White Thyme Racehorse Profile

White Thyme is a 4-year-old Mare, based at St Leonards. With 13 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $46,775.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
St Leonards
Sire
Reset
Dam
Pay My Bail (NZ)
Sire of dam
Justice Prevails
Owner
P R Lewis, Under The Screens Racing (Mgr: S A Cadzow), T W L Dugdale, Ms J Loughman, D F Moss, J Spatt, R Irving, D L Guihot, Dr J T Kennedy, R W R R Racing (Mgr: R J Ralph), W J Poll, J C Murray, Ms J Crewes, J King, K F King, J Burne, P M Hallam, Friends Of Mr Ed, N J Blaylock & I S Robinson
Career
13:2-3-1
Prize money
$46,775
Recent form
1627

White Thyme Form Guide

White Thyme — last 13 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
9 Jan 2020Geelong1755mBM64G4258kgLaura Lafferty7th of 96.6L1:46.99 $81-Iowa Hawkeye
26 Dec 2019Geelong1715mBM58G3361kgBen Allen2nd of 102L1:44.29 $4F1-Tee Train
6 Dec 2019Moonee Valley2040mBM70G3157kgBen Melham6th of 105.6L2:06.30 $101-Nerve Not Verve
22 Nov 2019Benalla1606mBM58G3259kgJake Duffy1st of 111.3L1:37.62 $4.20E2-Stryke A Star
7 Nov 2019Flemington1400mBM90G4454kgGlyn Schofield12th of 146.3L1:23.17 $2011-Bumper Blast
6 Aug 2019Wodonga1590mMdnSo5356.5kgMichael Poy1st of 120.8L1:39.15 $3F2-Danubian
14 July 2019Bendigo1400mMdnH81456.5kgJosh Cartwright3rd of 144.3L1:27.05 $191-Oriental Lily
24 June 2019Wangaratta1400mMdnSo6156kgJosh Cartwright7th of 134.6L1:27.38 $8.501-Clifford Snowflake
9 June 2019Swan Hill1200mMdnSo5456kgDamien Thornton6th of 113.1L1:11.37 $151-Cashed Up
20 May 2019Werribee800mBtriaSo610—Carleen Hefel10th of 107.6L0:47.79 1-Manasari
13 Jan 2019Sale1205mMdnG4757kgDamien Thornton5th of 114L1:11.06 $101-Make Mine Hennessy
23 Dec 2018Sale1000mMdnG3657kgDamien Thornton2nd of 61L0:59.10 $161-Jazz Star
6 Aug 2018Crantr800mBtriaSo77—Regan Bayliss7th of 107.4L0:47.65 1-Write Enuff

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance32-1-067%100%
Good81-3-013%50%
Soft41-0-025%25%
Heavy10-0-10%100%
First-up20-1-00%50%
Second-up20-0-00%0%

Winning distances

1(1606), 1(1590)