White Moss Racehorse Profile

White Moss is a 6-year-old Mare, based at Warwick Farm. With 20 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $559,995.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Mossman
Dam
Pay My Bail (NZ)
Sire of dam
Justice Prevails
Owner
Miss E K Esplin, P P R Esplin, H D R Esplin, D & M Esplin Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M E Esplin)
Career
20:7-1-2
Prize money
$559,995
Recent form
90X3

White Moss Form Guide

White Moss — last 5 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
11 Apr 2020Randwick1200mOpenH81558kgNash Rawiller1st of 161L1:11.81 $102-Fasika
9 Feb 2019Warwick Farm1200mOpenSo7755kgTom Marquand6th of 84.3L1:12.11 $151-Champagne Cuddles
8 Jan 2019Warwick Farm804mBtriaSo66—Blake Spriggs6th of 103.3L0:47.02 1-Swizeler
20 May 2017Rosehill1400mBM73So5557.5kgTye Angland2nd of 70.1L1:24.04 $3.601-Quick Feet
3 May 2017Warwick Farm1400mBM72G4757kgTye Angland1st of 92.5L1:24.72 $4.802-Zonk

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-1-033%67%
This distance31-0-033%33%
Good104-0-240%60%
Soft62-1-033%50%
Heavy41-0-025%25%
First-up61-0-217%50%
Second-up43-0-075%75%

Winning distances

1(1400), 1(1350), 1(1300), 3(1200), 1(1100)