Waterford Racehorse Profile

Waterford is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Rosehill. With 37 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $1,414,306.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Rosehill
Sire
Awtaad
Dam
Wake Up
Sire of dam
Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)
Owner
R C Callander, S Saric, Mrs J C Saric, D M Ackery, Mrs K Ackery, A Stephenson, F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, P J Gray, P Webster, B E Fletcher, A M Muollo, B M Farrell, S M Filipek, Mrs M F Dwyer, D D Dwyer, D M Kennedy, B A Rutter, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Whitby Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Career
37:7-2-5
Prize money
$1,414,306
Recent form
304081x64x010060x804

Waterford Form Guide

Waterford — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 May 2026Scone1600mOpenG41457kgZac Lloyd4 of 151.1L1:35.1231Hellsing
2 May 2026Hawkesbury1600mOpenG4556.5kgTommy Berry12 of 144.3L1:36.6510Churchill's Choice
20 Apr 2026Hawkesbury1000mBarrier TrialS54—James Mc Donald6 of 63.4L0:58.61—Neeson
28 Mar 2026Rosehill1500mOpenS61156kgJames Mc Donald8 of 119.9L1:30.1910Welwal
20 Mar 2026Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialS77—Tommy Berry3 of 74.1L1:12.91—Idle Flyer
10 Mar 2026Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS79—Tommy Berry6 of 109.2L0:55.29—Overpass
29 Nov 2025Rosehill1500mOpenG41458kgTommy Berry12 of 167.7L1:29.3613Yorkshire
22 Nov 2025Kembla Grange1600mOpenH81155kgDylan Gibbons6 of 153.3L1:37.4441Gringotts
1 Nov 2025Randwick1300mOpenS7157.5kgDylan Gibbons10 of 158.8L1:16.57151Jimmysstar
24 Oct 2025Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS510—Jason Collett7 of 107.8L1:02.51—Need Some Luck
11 Oct 2025Rosehill1400mOpenG4258kgAlysha Collett12 of 174.5L1:21.7411Headley Grange
27 Sept 2025Rosehill1500mOpenG4656kgJames Mc Donald1 of 102.3L1:28.077Rise At Dawn
6 Sept 2025Randwick1400mOpenG41355kgJason Collett10 of 164.7L1:22.3851Pericles
25 Aug 2025Hawkesbury1000mBarrier TrialS710—Alysha Collett3 of 62.2L0:59.75—Linebacker
12 Aug 2025Gold Coast1000mBarrier TrialS56—Kyle Wilson-taylor4 of 79.6L0:58.07—Ralphie
14 June 2025Eagle Farm1600mOpenG4159kgAlysha Collett4 of 106.8L1:33.824.6Pier
30 May 2025Randwick1045mBarrier TrialH89—Alysha Collett6 of 96.4L1:03.10—The Instructor
3 May 2025Eagle Farm1200mOpenG4958.5kgAlysha Collett6 of 162.9L1:09.6041Libertad
17 Apr 2025Warwick Farm822mBarrier TrialG49—Zac Lloyd3 of 71.5L0:48.79—Schwarz
4 Apr 2025Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS59—Zac Lloyd7 of 93.9L0:55.34—Shines
11 Jan 2025Wyong1600mOpenG41155.5kgAlysha Collett1 of 110.5L1:37.509Robusto
26 Dec 2024Randwick2000mOpenG4855kgAlysha Collett8 of 117.5L2:01.5917Tavi Time
14 Dec 2024Randwick1600mOpenG4754kgRegan Bayliss12 of 204L1:34.1426Robusto
23 Nov 2024Kembla Grange1600mOpenG3155.5kgRegan Bayliss4 of 164.3L1:33.6716Gringotts
5 Nov 2024Randwick1600mOpenG4362kgTommy Berry13 of 205.2L1:36.143.5St Lawrence
12 Oct 2024Rosehill1400mOpenG4654kgSam Clipperton3 of 170.5L1:22.038Here To Shock
24 Sept 2024Canterbury901mBarrier TrialG47—James Mc Donald4 of 71.5L0:55.97—Drift Net
13 Sept 2024Warwick Farm794mBarrier TrialG48—James Mc Donald4 of 72L0:46.93—Rhythm Of Love
29 June 2024Rosehill2000mOpenH8957.5kgNash Rawiller4 of 114.4L2:04.683Golden Path
8 June 2024Randwick1600mOpenH9959.5kgJoshua Parr6 of 153.7L1:38.864.6Ruby Flyer
17 May 2024Scone1600mOpenS5757kgTommy Berry2 of 160.2L1:35.033.5Sky Lab
27 Apr 2024Rosehill1500mBM100G4258kgNash Rawiller1 of 130.8L1:28.623.6Iknowastar
8 Apr 2024Randwick850mBarrier TrialS78—Tommy Berry2 of 61L0:51.40—Wategos
12 Mar 2024Warwick Farm803mBarrier TrialG46—Tommy Berry4 of 71.2L0:47.97—Zoukerino
9 Dec 2023Randwick1600mOpenG41154kgTommy Berry5 of 202.5L1:34.8016Loch Eagle
25 Nov 2023Kembla Grange1600mOpenH8254.5kgRegan Bayliss5 of 135L1:36.709Detonator Jack
11 Nov 2023Rosehill1800mOpenG41456kgTommy Berry5 of 142.29L1:49.9321Unspoken
21 Oct 2023Randwick1500mOpenG4656kgTommy Berry3 of 140.2L1:29.1310Palmetto
7 Oct 2023Rosehill1400mOpenG4753.5kgBrett Prebble9 of 183.1L1:21.225.5Cepheus
23 Sept 2023Rosehill1500mOpenG4854.5kgTyler Schiller3 of 111.6L1:28.513.4Cepheus
9 Sept 2023Rosehill1300mOpenG4253.5kgTyler Schiller3 of 120.5L1:16.3510Golden Mile
25 Aug 2023Randwick1045mBarrier TrialS55—Tyler Schiller5 of 84.6L1:03.30—Red Resistance
15 Aug 2023Randwick850mBarrier TrialS75—Tyler Schiller5 of 69.3L0:50.90—Zapateo
25 Mar 2023Rosehill1500mOpenG41353.5kgBrett Prebble16 of 168.7L1:29.975Bandersnatch
11 Mar 2023Rosehill1500mOpenG3455kgBrett Prebble2 of 111.5L1:28.964.4Cepheus
27 Feb 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG43—Brenton Avdulla3 of 63.8L1:02.75—The Face
11 Feb 2023Randwick1300mBM88G4258.5kgJames Mc Donald5 of 102.6L1:17.222.7Think About It
23 Jan 2023Randwick1045mBarrier TrialS72—James Mc Donald2 of 80.8L1:03.29—Kokoro
29 Oct 2022Rosehill1500mBM78G4660kgTommy Berry1 of 71.3L1:30.121.9Global Ausbred
15 Oct 2022Randwick1300mOpenS61456kgHugh Bowman9 of 144.4L1:17.346Vilana

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track100-0-10%10%
This distance50-0-20%40%
Good275-1-519%41%
Soft51-1-020%40%
Heavy51-0-020%20%
First-up103-0-330%60%
Second-up82-2-125%63%

Winning distances

1(1300), 5(1500), 1(1600)