Wasabi Barbie Racehorse Profile

Wasabi Barbie is a 3-year-old Filly, trained by Tom F Smith, based at Rockhampton. With 8 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $73,800.

Age
3
Sex
Filly
Trainer
Tom F Smith
Trained at
Rockhampton
Sire
Rock Sturdy
Dam
Whitty Girl
Sire of dam
Whittington (AUS)
Owner
R Weiss
Career
8:2-2-1
Prize money
$73,800
Last start
23 Oct 2026
Recent form
221x553x14

Wasabi Barbie Form Guide

Wasabi Barbie — last 10 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
2 Oct 2026Rockhampton1050mOpenS5256.5kgChris Mc Iver1 of 61L1:00.126.5Stylish Diamond
12 Sept 2026Thangool800mBarrier TrialF23—Adam Spinks2 of 41L0:45.38—Sunnycoast
1 May 2026Mackay1200mOpenG4657.5kgChris Mc Iver3 of 62.7L1:10.792.05Blessed Boom
12 Apr 2026Rockhampton1200mOpenS6655kgChris Mc Iver5 of 126.3L1:08.4026Swift Dragon
24 Mar 2026Rockhampton1100mOpenS5258kgChris Mc Iver5 of 83.8L1:04.751.35Missile Baby
16 Mar 2026Rockhampton1000mBarrier TrialS51—Chris Mc Iver1 of 54L0:59.71—Coal Seam
18 Dec 2025Rockhampton1050mMdnS5156kgTahlia Fenlon1 of 69.8L0:59.611.16Tautara
9 Dec 2025Rockhampton1050mOpenS5257.5kgTahlia Fenlon2 of 101.8L0:59.991.45Swift Dragon
21 Nov 2025Mackay1050mOpenG4455kgTahlia Fenlon2 of 91.5L1:01.347.5Better Blitzem
3 Nov 2025Rockhampton850mBarrier TrialG42—Chris Mc Iver2 of 42.5L0:50.43—Belvedere Miss

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-1-10%100%
This distance42-2-050%100%
Good20-1-10%100%
Soft62-1-033%50%
First-up31-1-033%67%
Second-up20-1-00%50%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rockhampton52340%60%
Mackay3020%67%
Townsville1000%0%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
—1000%0%
Tahlia Fenlon31333%100%
Chris Mc Iver41225%50%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
2 Oct 2026R1Great Northern Hcp1050mChris Mc Iver
18 Dec 2025R1TAB Mdn Plate1050mTahlia Fenlon