Touristic Racehorse Profile

Touristic is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Randwick. With 49 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $802,722.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Randwick
Sire
Frankel
Dam
Heuristique
Sire of dam
Shamardal (USA)
Owner
Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P Snowden), Spartus Bloodstock (Mgr: G Stambe), F Cook, Mrs C Cook, Doyles Breeding & Racing (Mgr: EST M Doyle), FMD Racing, C Nobbs, Mrs J Nobbs, The RBO, G Waters, Lucky Eight Racing, Exo Racing, Miss N Samarajeewa, M Marasinghe Arachchige, A Liang & T Schulte
Career
49:6-9-5
Prize money
$802,722
Recent form
8774841744x072015030

Touristic Form Guide

Touristic — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
30 May 2026Rosehill2000mOpenH9354.5kgAndrew Adkins10 of 186L2:07.7314Portland
9 May 2026Gosford2100mOpenG4954.5kgAndrew Adkins3 of 131.5L2:07.6631Asterix
18 Apr 2026Randwick2000mOpenG4855kgAndrew Adkins11 of 133.6L2:02.9441Asterix
20 Mar 2026Albury2000mOpenS6356kgAndrew Adkins5 of 143L2:00.6915Bianco Vilano
8 Mar 2026Canberra2000mOpenS71254kgAndrew Adkins1 of 120.2L2:04.529Geemes
21 Feb 2026Rosehill1900mOpenG41054kgTom Sherry12 of 143.8L1:55.9241Piggyback
6 Feb 2026Canterbury1106mBarrier TrialG48—Tom Sherry5 of 74.9L1:07.54—Major Beel
17 Jan 2026Rosehill2000mOpenH8554kgAshley Morgan2 of 50.8L2:07.844.4Future History
26 Dec 2025Randwick2000mOpenG4954kgAshley Morgan7 of 95.8L2:01.6551Tavi Time
18 Dec 2025Randwick Kensington1250mBarrier TrialG47—Ashley Morgan6 of 89.4L1:15.49—Shangri La Spring
29 Nov 2025Rosehill1500mOpenG41354kgWilliam A Stanley15 of 169.3L1:29.36151Yorkshire
20 Oct 2025Randwick1050mBarrier TrialG49—Tom Sherry7 of 104.3L1:04.04—Fully Lit
17 July 2025Grafton2350mOpenG4958.5kgDylan Gibbons4 of 122.3L2:28.5921Don Diego De Vega
28 June 2025Rosehill2000mOpenG4455.5kgAndrew Adkins4 of 92.8L2:02.2811Elamaz
14 June 2025Rosehill2400mOpenS5256kgAndrew Adkins7 of 143.2L2:30.684.4Sir Lucan
31 May 2025Rosehill2000mOpenH8554kgAndrew Adkins1 of 142.3L2:06.739Major Beel
10 May 2025Gosford2100mOpenS7853kgRachel King4 of 113.4L2:13.0811Les Vampires
19 Apr 2025Randwick2000mOpenS5353kgRachel King8 of 115.3L2:02.8511Bois D'Argent
1 Apr 2025Rosehill2000mOpenH8355kgRachel King4 of 100.2L2:05.6151Ceolwulf
9 Mar 2025Canberra2000mOpenG4854kgAndrew Adkins7 of 112.5L2:02.2814Palmetto
22 Feb 2025Caulfield2000mOpenG3254kgMichael Dee7 of 95.1L2:01.2411Deny Knowledge
8 Feb 2025Caulfield2000mBM100G4856.5kgDamian Lane8 of 104.9L2:04.115Garachico
28 Jan 2025Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS69—Tom Sherry1 of 100.2L1:12.80—Fiftyfivechevy
11 Jan 2025Wyong1600mOpenG4754kgAshley Morgan10 of 116.3L1:37.5041Waterford
16 Oct 2024Caulfield2000mOpenG4654.5kgMichael Dee7 of 86.4L2:05.907Kingswood
20 Sept 2024Newcastle2300mOpenG4256kgRegan Bayliss6 of 74.9L2:24.065.5Etna Rosso
24 Aug 2024Randwick2000mOpenG4753kgRegan Bayliss2 of 80.5L2:02.857.5Eliyass
18 July 2024Grafton2350mOpenG4254kgRegan Bayliss2 of 110.8L2:23.406Deny Knowledge
29 June 2024Rosehill2000mOpenH81154kgRegan Bayliss2 of 113.5L2:04.6815Golden Path
10 June 2024Mornington2000mBM78S5360.5kgJordan Childs1 of 91.3L2:03.659.5Vegas Knight
7 May 2024Warwick Farm1175mBarrier TrialSY09—Tommy Berry7 of 88L1:10.48—Rebel Rama
13 Jan 2024Rosehill2000mOpenG4754kgDanny Beasley12 of 1212.81L1:59.119Naval College
30 Dec 2023Randwick2000mBM88G4856.5kgTommy Berry2 of 91.3L2:02.874.4Naval College
25 Nov 2023Kembla Grange2000mBM78H8461kgTom Sherry4 of 92.6L2:05.184.4Unanimous
11 Nov 2023Rosehill1800mBM78S5560kgChad Schofield2 of 80.5L1:49.783.2Rise To It
18 Oct 2023Randwick Kensington1550mBM78G4361kgChad Schofield4 of 93.87L1:29.745.5Iknowastar
22 Sept 2023Randwick1050mBarrier TrialS66—Chad Schofield6 of 75.5L1:02.80—Zoumon
29 July 2023Randwick1800mBM78G4659.5kgChad Schofield3 of 111.4L1:48.534.8Camaguey
8 July 2023Randwick2000mBM78G4759kgTom Sherry3 of 121.4L2:02.374.4Manbehindthemoney
1 July 2023Rosehill1800mBM78G4856.5kgChad Schofield1 of 130.4L1:49.104.4Brayden Star
17 June 2023Rosehill1800mBM72G4259.5kgReece Jones3 of 81.4L1:49.095Grebeni
31 May 2023Warwick Farm1600mBM72G4760.5kgJames Mc Donald4 of 141.8L1:35.853.6Gracias Amigo
10 May 2023Randwick Kensington1400mBM72S5160kgSam Clipperton2 of 91L1:23.479.5Semana
1 May 2023Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS76—Regan Bayliss6 of 92.4L1:16.38—So Dazzling
18 Apr 2023Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS66—Chad Schofield6 of 83.1L1:14.87—Galaxie Gold
14 Jan 2023Rosehill2000mBM78G4756kgKerrin Mc Evoy4 of 151L2:03.564.2Irish Legend
24 Dec 2022Randwick1800mBM78G4556kgKerrin Mc Evoy5 of 102.8L1:48.595.5Mach Schnell
3 Dec 2022Rosehill1500mBM72G3359kgKerrin Mc Evoy6 of 82.4L1:30.4315Danish Prince
14 Nov 2022Randwick1250mBarrier TrialSY02—Tommy Berry2 of 40.2L1:16.69—Elusive Jewel
10 Oct 2022Randwick1080mBarrier TrialSY07—Tommy Berry7 of 75.2L1:05.24—Yumi

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track152-3-113%40%
This distance233-4-113%35%
Good271-3-44%30%
Soft154-3-127%53%
Heavy71-3-014%57%
First-up70-2-10%43%
Second-up71-1-014%29%

Winning distances

2(1800), 1(1900), 3(2000)