Time Quest Racehorse Profile

Time Quest is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 28 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $352,356.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Time Test
Dam
Rainbow's Edge
Sire of dam
Rainbow Quest (USA)
Owner
MCS Racing (Mgr: Mrs M A Smith), F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, S Reid, Miss M R Punch, VVP Racing (Mgr: C Pellizzon), R Hanmer, Silky Bros & Co No 1 (Mgr: Dr S P Silk), P J Hills & Mrs J Butler
Career
28:5-5-4
Prize money
$352,356
Recent form
41431030x7014300x005

Time Quest Form Guide

Time Quest — last 42 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
6 June 2026Randwick1600mOpenS5754kgAshley Morgan5 of 123.4L1:36.4081Formal Display
23 May 2026Randwick1600mBM94H91354.5kgReece Jones11 of 187.2L1:39.3851God's Window
15 May 2026Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS76—Andrew Calder3 of 60.9L1:15.16—Probability Theory
2 May 2026Hawkesbury1400mBM88G4455kgMollie Fitzgerald11 of 117.8L1:21.9631Asgarda
13 Apr 2026Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialG49—Andrew Adkins8 of 108.4L1:12.45—Helen's Way
27 Mar 2026Randwick1050mBarrier TrialH88—Andrew Adkins4 of 75.7L1:05.89—Jacob's Ladder
15 Nov 2025Newcastle1850mBM88G41259kgAshley Morgan11 of 129L1:54.0126Sun God
4 Nov 2025Randwick1600mOpenS7653kgAshley Morgan12 of 204.8L1:35.6431Gringotts
4 Oct 2025Randwick1600mBM94G4156.5kgAshley Morgan3 of 185.3L1:33.0118Perfumist
26 Sept 2025Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG410—Jason Collett5 of 103.8L1:13.32—Jonson
6 Sept 2025Randwick1600mBM94G4256.5kgZac Lloyd4 of 111.3L1:34.8211Shohisha
25 Aug 2025Hawkesbury1250mBarrier TrialH84—Zac Lloyd4 of 53.7L1:15.77—Vauban
1 Aug 2025Coffs Harbour1600mOpenS6954.5kgDamien Thornton1 of 120.2L1:38.358It's A Knockout
12 July 2025Randwick1400mBM88S5858.5kgAshley Morgan11 of 148.4L1:22.8851Getafix
21 June 2025Randwick1400mOpenS5654kgAshley Morgan7 of 162.6L1:22.98101Headley Grange
29 May 2025Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialH98—Jason Collett5 of 84.2L1:03.85—Metaphorically
5 May 2025Randwick1050mBarrier TrialH810—Jason Collett4 of 80.5L1:05.27—The Novelist
17 Apr 2025Warwick Farm822mBarrier TrialG49—Dylan Gibbons6 of 84.2L0:49.32—Anahita
5 Nov 2024Randwick1600mOpenG41154kgChristian Reith19 of 209.4L1:34.43101Gringotts
29 Oct 2024Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialG410—Zac Lloyd4 of 91.6L1:13.95—Hopeful
16 Oct 2024Warwick Farm1600mBM88S5359.5kgZac Lloyd3 of 92.6L1:36.5717Tavi Time
28 Sept 2024Rosehill1400mBM88S61559kgAdam Hyeronimus16 of 1710.4L1:22.7926Willaidow
13 Sept 2024Warwick Farm794mBarrier TrialG47—Zac Lloyd7 of 73.6L0:46.93—Rhythm Of Love
2 Aug 2024Coffs Harbour1600mOpenS61454kgBen Looker1 of 130.5L1:38.378Charterhouse
14 July 2024Grafton1610mOpenS5354kgAshley Morgan3 of 121.7L1:36.915Cepheus
29 June 2024Rosehill1800mBM78H81057.5kgZac Lloyd4 of 142.3L1:52.358Bear On The Loose
5 June 2024Warwick Farm1600mBM72S7159.5kgZac Lloyd1 of 100.1L1:39.624Danish Prince
22 May 2024Warwick Farm1600mBM72S6160kgZac Lloyd4 of 63.2L1:37.533.2Inquiring Minds
19 Apr 2024Canterbury905mBarrier TrialS76—Zac Lloyd5 of 65.5L0:55.58—Parisal
27 Mar 2024Randwick Kensington1550mBM78G4257.5kgTom Marquand6 of 92.7L1:31.173.2Zondee
6 Mar 2024Warwick Farm1400mBM78G41057.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy3 of 100.6L1:23.362.7Sweet Mercy
17 Feb 2024Randwick1400mBM78S5655.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy2 of 70.2L1:23.723.2Thunderlips
30 Jan 2024Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialG46—Jason Collett1 of 71.3L1:13.26—Fiddlers Green
2 Jan 2024Warwick Farm815mBarrier TrialS59—Dylan Gibbons9 of 93.5L0:47.82—Man In The Mirror
12 July 2023Sandown1600mBM70S61059kgCraig Newitt5 of 121.2L1:39.412.2King Couver
28 June 2023Sandown1600mBM70H8756.5kgBlake Shinn1 of 153.3L1:39.843.4Flossing
3 June 2023Newcastle1400mCls 1G41059kgMitchell Bell2 of 101.3L1:23.733.1Allasandra
20 May 2023Newcastle1400mMdnS5459kgMitchell Bell1 of 90.2L1:26.406.5Louisville
5 May 2023Canterbury895mBarrier TrialS62—Keagan Latham2 of 64L0:57.99—Hot Sundae
14 Apr 2023Warwick Farm785mBarrier TrialS66—Kathy O'hara6 of 86.3L0:46.53—Mon Pierre
17 June 2022G B - Ayr1609mMdnS660kgDavid Nolan2 of 110.1L1:42.25420Asean Legend
26 May 2022Ripon1609mNovG459kgJason Watson2 of 70.3L1:40.6629Shining Blue

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track90-1-10%22%
This distance20-1-00%50%
Good100-3-20%50%
Soft154-2-227%53%
Heavy31-0-033%33%
First-up51-2-020%60%
Second-up50-2-10%60%

Winning distances

1(1400), 4(1600)