The Princie One Racehorse Profile

The Princie One is a 6-year-old Mare, trained by Robert Dennis, based at Ascot Park. With 15 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $150,120.

Age
6
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Robert Dennis
Trained at
Ascot Park
Sire
Savabeel
Dam
The Diamond One
Sire of dam
Tale Of The Cat (USA)
Owner
A G, K J, M C & P R Dennis & T V Rider
Career
15:5-4-2
Prize money
$150,120
Last start
2 Oct 2026
Recent form
324x2x182111x21390x

The Princie One Form Guide

The Princie One — last 15 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
28 Mar 2026Trentham1400mOpenS5653kgKelly Myers15 of 168.7L1:23.2225.2Archaic Smile
21 Mar 2026Trentham1200mOpenS5253kgElen Nicholas9 of 127.8L1:08.0132.9Platinum Attack
28 Feb 2026Wingatui1200mOpenS6355.5kgDonovan Cooper3 of 131L1:11.833.5Trobriand
7 Feb 2026Wingatui1200mBM75S5960kgDonovan Cooper1 of 120.5L1:10.645.6Trader
17 Jan 2026Wingatui1200mBM75S7159.5kgDonovan Cooper2 of 70.2L1:13.283.4Radiant Lass
1 Mar 2025Wingatui1400mBM75S5259kgBilly Jacobson1 of 110.1L1:24.032.5Lemon Curd
8 Feb 2025Wingatui1200mBM75G41155.5kgTina Comignaghi1 of 123L1:12.093Russian Rosette
18 Jan 2025Wingatui1200mBM65G41155.5kgDonovan Cooper1 of 106.3L1:11.222.3Abit Sassy
26 Dec 2024Wingatui1200mBM65H10255kgDonovan Cooper2 of 81L1:15.197.4Eye Spy
5 Nov 2024Wingatui1200mBM65H10557kgTina Comignaghi8 of 128.4L1:19.456.3The Cluster
23 Oct 2024Gore1200mMdnH8756.5kgTina Comignaghi1 of 100.4L1:18.502.2Monaghan Boy
7 Apr 2024Ascot Park1200mMdnS7653kgDonovan Cooper2 of 103.3L1:13.432.1Tomasina
22 Apr 2023Pukekohe1600mOpenH10755kgWiremu Pinn4 of 89.5L1:45.354.3Loch Katrine
1 Apr 2023Avondale1300mOpenG3755kgJoe Kamaruddin2 of 80.2L1:18.212.2There Goes My Hero
15 Mar 2023Matamata1200mMdnG3555.5kgOpie Bosson3 of 80.9L1:10.881.5Aprilia

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track84-2-150%88%
This distance114-3-236%82%
Good42-1-150%100%
Soft72-2-129%71%
Heavy41-1-025%50%
First-up41-2-125%100%
Second-up31-1-033%67%

Winning distances

4(1200), 1(1400)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Wingatui4010%25%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Donovan Cooper3000%0%
Triston Moodley1010%100%