Test Of Love Racehorse Profile

Test Of Love is a 5-year-old Gelding, based at Flemington. With 15 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $118,254.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
Time Test
Dam
Alys Love
Sire of dam
New Approach (IRE)
Owner
Lindsay Park Bloodstock, G W Adams, M J Caudle, Dr O K Chan, C J Daly, Four-Point Racing (Mgr: C Mobilio), Mrs J M Mcgillivray, B S Wilson, C Parker, Ms C Curran, Gooram Punters Club (Mgr: M Varley), Puntstars (Mgr: C Romeo), S Najda, P F Melwani, E F Playle & L Y Fong
Career
15:5-1-1
Prize money
$118,254
Recent form
058x2711x998x11381

Test Of Love Form Guide

Test Of Love — last 17 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
7 May 2026Warrnambool1400mOpenH10454kgHarry Coffey1 of 81.8L1:27.094.2Mighty Ulysses
4 Apr 2026Oakbank1400mOpenG4254.5kgRochelle Milnes8 of 126.4L1:28.131.9Fine Future
11 Feb 2026Sale1415mBM62G4460kgJackson Radley1 of 101.8L1:24.712.9Blistering
19 Mar 2025Happy Valley1650mCls 3m555kgRichard Kingscote8 of 126L1:38.7047M Unicorn
9 Feb 2025Sha Tin1400mCls 3G01056.5kgKeagan D De Melo9 of 146.3L1:21.5447Winning Gold
12 Jan 2025Sha Tin1600mCls 3G0655.5kgLyle Hewitson9 of 143.8L1:34.4638Embraces
3 Jan 2025Conghua Turf1200mBarrier TrialG09—Lyle Hewitson5 of 124.3L1:11.24—Divine Moonlight
2 Dec 2024Conghua Turf1600mBarrier TrialG03—Keith Yeung1 of 52.3L1:37.38—Test For Love
15 Nov 2024Conghua Turf1200mBarrier TrialG07—Nichola Yuen7 of 82.8L1:12.92—Sky Joy
25 Oct 2024Conghua Turf800mBarrier TrialG04—C M Thabana4 of 91L0:47.36—The Revolution
31 May 2024G B - Carlisle1558mRST75S261kgLuke Morris1 of 56.5L1:40.112.1Wait And Hope
25 May 2024G B - Salisbury1394mRST72G260kgShane Kelly1 of 101.5L1:28.174Wonder Smile
3 May 2024G B - Newcastle1200mRST68SY960.5kgLuke Morris7 of 143L1:13.374.2Raft Up
22 Apr 2024G B - Pontefract1200mRST65S661.5kgLuke Morris2 of 80.3L2:54.565Bluffonthebus
9 Aug 2023G B - Kempton Park1400mNovSY560.5kgLuke Morris8 of 117.3L1:27.8226Savvy Kingdom
3 Aug 2023G B - Newcastle1200mNovSY658kgMorgan Cole5 of 92.5L1:13.9310Project Geofin
25 July 2023Great Britain1200mNovSY860.5kgLuke Morris10 of 137.3L1:12.3067Commander Of Life

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-0-150%100%
This distance84-0-150%63%
Good62-0-133%50%
Soft32-1-067%100%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
Synthetic40-0-00%0%
First-up41-1-025%50%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

1(1394), 2(1400), 1(1415), 1(1558)