Steamboat Sally Racehorse Profile

Steamboat Sally is a 4-year-old Mare, based at Tamworth. With 13 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $51,180.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Tamworth
Sire
Snitzel
Dam
Colorado Claire
Sire of dam
Hussonet (USA)
Owner
Dr A L Attebo, G J Wilkie, Mrs K J Wilkie, Mrs J G Madden, C H Madden, A K Cree, Dr E K Attebo, Mrs A L Bradley, K A G Attebo, A D Allan, Mrs J V Allan, A W Bowman, Ms A J Murray, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett) & Arlington Park Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: B P Bradley)
Career
13:2-2-3
Prize money
$51,180
Recent form
931X

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance51-1-120%60%
Good82-2-125%63%
Soft40-0-20%50%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
First-up30-1-10%67%
Second-up31-1-033%67%

Winning distances

1(1300), 1(1208)