Sound It Out Racehorse Profile

Sound It Out is a 4-year-old Mare, based at Flemington. With 7 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $73,060.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
Galileo
Dam
Alphabet
Sire of dam
Lawman (FR)
Owner
Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Y Zhang)
Career
7:3-0-1
Prize money
$73,060
Recent form
5x14x1931

Sound It Out Form Guide

Sound It Out — last 5 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
31 May 2025Caulfield1400mBM70G4558kgTeodore Nugent9 of 102.4L1:24.3610Trial By Press
8 May 2025Kyneton1454mBM64G4857kgTeodore Nugent1 of 91.3L1:28.224.4Lady Pappygate
22 Dec 2024Sale1717mBM64G4257kgCraig Newitt4 of 62.8L1:44.892.8Shiny New Deel
30 Nov 2024Yarra Glen1514mMdnH10157.5kgCraig Newitt1 of 91.8L1:35.722.7Marbastion
24 May 2024Geelong1343mMdnS5456kgJordan Childs5 of 87L1:19.752.6Drift Net

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance21-0-150%100%
Good31-0-033%33%
Soft20-0-10%50%
Heavy22-0-0100%100%
First-up32-0-067%67%
Second-up20-0-00%0%

Winning distances

1(1454), 1(1514), 1(1600)