Snippy Which Racehorse Profile

Snippy Which is a 6-year-old Gelding, trained by A G Durrant, based at Karnup. With 39 career starts and 10 wins, it has earned $454,079.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
A G Durrant
Trained at
Karnup
Sire
Snippetson
Dam
Witchery Woman
Sire of dam
Blackfriars (AUS)
Owner
A G Durrant, P A Conlan, C M Gault, Mrs C A Moore, B Pash, B N Randall, Mrs M C Ridley, N K Ridley & Mrs K J Wilson
Career
39:10-7-6
Prize money
$454,079
Last start
15 Aug 2026
Recent form
0x1244843152151212335

Snippy Which Form Guide

Snippy Which — last 46 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
1 Aug 2026Belmont1400mBM84+S51255.5kgJoey Azzopardi3 of 121.8L1:24.2511Too Dardy
18 July 2026Belmont1650mBM72+S7658kgNatika Riordan3 of 103.5L1:42.867.5Auto Cruise
27 June 2026Belmont1600mBM72+H81257.5kgNatika Riordan2 of 121.5L1:40.437Correct Choice
13 June 2026Belmont1650mBM78+S6254kgHolly Nottle1 of 110.2L1:42.599Battle Commander
30 May 2026Belmont1400mBM78+S6552.5kgNatika Riordan2 of 150.2L1:24.287Russian To The Bar
2 May 2026Ascot1400mRS0LYG4260.5kgHolly Nottle1 of 91L1:24.924Nickelplay
18 Apr 2026Ascot1200mBM66+S5357.5kgHolly Nottle5 of 131.6L1:11.1415Sir Dreamalot
2 Apr 2026Belmont1200mRS0LYG4559kgHolly Nottle1 of 101L1:11.403.1Snow God
21 Mar 2026Ascot1200mBM66+G4355.5kgHolly Nottle2 of 90.2L1:09.9910Malletier
28 Feb 2026Ascot1200mBM66+G4355.5kgHolly Nottle5 of 112.5L1:10.356.5Malletier
18 Feb 2026Belmont1200mRS0LYG4257kgHolly Nottle1 of 100.3L1:11.632.7Zouboltz
7 Feb 2026Ascot1200mRS0LYG4860kgClint Johnston-porter3 of 111.1L1:09.839Bird's The Word
24 Jan 2026Ascot1100mRS0LYG4560kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 101L1:04.759.5Urquharts Bluff
20 Dec 2025Ascot1200mBM66+G4956.5kgWilliam Pike8 of 132.8L1:11.115.5Charino
29 Nov 2025Ascot1200mRs1MWG4656.5kgZephen Johnston-porter4 of 151.4L1:10.6731Thermosphere Lad
8 Nov 2025Ascot1200mRs1MWG41056.5kgZephen Johnston-porter4 of 141.4L1:09.4331Nicciana
12 Oct 2025Geraldton1203mBM70+G4159.5kgJoey Azzopardi2 of 81.8L1:11.793.8Thehorseman
1 Oct 2025Geraldton1113mBM70+G4558kgJoey Azzopardi1 of 90.1L1:08.113.9Prince Ragnar
22 Sept 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG43—Joey Azzopardi3 of 61.1L0:58.11—Ma Ma Belle
8 Sept 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS73—Joey Azzopardi4 of 100.6L0:59.12—Deep Discretion
17 May 2025Belmont1300mRS0LYG4760.5kgJoseph Azzopardi12 of 1212L1:17.7426Bohemian Diamond
3 May 2025Ascot1200mRS0LYS6560.5kgWilliam Pike8 of 816L1:11.214.8Hammarmill
18 Apr 2025Ascot1000mCls 5G4459.5kgWilliam Pike4 of 62.1L0:58.683Oracle Son
7 Apr 2025Pinjarra Scarpside1000mBarrier TrialG41—Bailey Webster1 of 70.2L0:58.83—Speak To Me
4 Jan 2025Ascot1600mBM72+G4454kgJoseph Azzopardi7 of 73.6L1:36.998.5Bruce Almighty
14 Dec 2024Ascot1500mBM66+G4157.5kgLucy F Fiore3 of 150.4L1:32.004.6Lord Gannicus
27 Nov 2024Geraldton1400mBM70+G3757.5kgLucy F Fiore1 of 101.8L1:23.562.4Deep Speed
24 Oct 2024Geraldton1400mBM70+G4157kgJoseph Azzopardi2 of 91.5L1:25.472.9Galaxy Affair
13 Oct 2024Geraldton1200mBM70+G3555.5kgJoseph Azzopardi1 of 91.3L1:12.222.3Patchwork
28 Sept 2024Belmont1000mRs1MWS5459kgClint Johnston-porter6 of 82.9L0:58.888.5Miss Flirtacious
7 Sept 2024Belmont1200mBM66+S6957.5kgClint Johnston-porter7 of 104L1:14.3113Toropa
24 Aug 2024Belmont1000mRs1MWH8359.5kgClint Johnston-porter3 of 76.1L1:00.895.5Bravo Centurion
12 Aug 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS53—Clint Johnston-porter1 of 81.3L0:57.72—Candlelight Sherif
10 Feb 2024Bunbury1000mOpenG4460kgClint Johnston-porter5 of 53.3L0:59.183Tycoon Harry
27 Jan 2024Ascot1200mOpenG4357kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 90.1L1:11.303.2Camera Action
17 Jan 2024Pinjarra1200mCls 3G4358.5kgWilliam Pike2 of 120.8L1:10.931.4Swear To God
7 Jan 2024Bunbury1200mCls 1G4459kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 90.8L1:11.332.7Uncle Gerard
23 Dec 2023Ascot1200mOpenG4156kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 102.95L1:10.173Leading Taddy
9 Dec 2023Ascot1000mOpenG4456kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 92.32L0:57.766.5Final Siren
27 Nov 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG42—Clint Johnston-porter2 of 70.1L0:56.76—Birkett Boy
12 Aug 2023Belmont1200mOpenS5956kgMichael Poy3 of 91.7L1:12.697.5Wubin Gold
29 July 2023Belmont1200mOpenH9856kgMichael Poy2 of 81.8L1:14.766Ancient Guidance
19 July 2023Belmont1000mMdnS7355.5kgMichael Poy1 of 80.1L1:01.007.5Esprit Garcon
10 July 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS62—Michael Poy2 of 81.3L1:00.09—Moorditj Boy
26 June 2023Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS53—Zephen Johnston-porter3 of 100.5L0:59.33—Zoom Express
7 Feb 2023Lark Hill450mBarrier TrialG42—Brayden Gaerth2 of 40.3L0:27.03—Rubick Lass

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track144-3-429%79%
This distance21-0-150%100%
Good258-4-232%56%
Soft112-1-318%55%
Heavy30-2-10%100%
First-up52-0-140%60%
Second-up50-2-00%40%

Winning distances

1(1000), 1(1113), 5(1200), 2(1400), 1(1650)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot212410%19%
Geraldton63550%83%
Albany1000%0%
Belmont Park92522%56%
Northam1000%0%
Bunbury31133%33%
Pinjarra1010%100%
Belmont72629%86%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Lucy F Fiore41225%50%
Brayden Gaerth3000%0%
Clint Johnston-porter112418%36%
Zephen Johnston-porter3000%0%
William Pike4010%25%
Michael Poy31333%100%
Joseph Azzopardi41225%50%
Joey Azzopardi31333%100%
—2000%0%
Holly Nottle94444%44%
Natika Riordan3030%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
13 June 2026R8Peters Investments (Bm78+)1650mHolly Nottle
2 May 2026R3Liquor Barons (Rs0ly)1400mHolly Nottle
2 Apr 2026R6Drummond Golf (Rs0ly)1200mHolly Nottle
18 Feb 2026R7Bisley Workwear (Rs0ly)1200mHolly Nottle
1 Oct 2025R6Thank You Witten’s Irrigation & Design (Bm70+)1113mJoey Azzopardi
27 Nov 2024R6All Wa Races Live And Free On 7Plus (Bm70+)1400mLucy F Fiore
13 Oct 2024R4Tien Truong (Bm70+)1200mJoseph Azzopardi
27 Jan 2024R2Ray Pozzi Memorial Plate1200mClint Johnston-porter
7 Jan 2024R7Furphy Hcp (C1)1200mClint Johnston-porter
19 July 2023R1Book Your Xmas In July Mdn1000mMichael Poy