Serpentine Racehorse Profile

Serpentine is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Flemington. With 34 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $1,465,454.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
Galileo (IRE)
Dam
Remember When (IRE)
Sire of dam
Danehill Dancer (IRE)
Owner
N C Williams, L J Williams, P Mehrten, G T Ryan, A L Green, Mrs B A Green, B N Singer, M E Ruff, Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N Jacobsen), M Gudinski, V J Sammartino, D Evans, J A Ingham, Mrs M M Ruff, M J Symons & B E G Arnhold
Career
34:5-4-1
Prize money
$1,465,454
Recent form
02440

Serpentine Form Guide

Serpentine — last 38 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
30 Nov 2024Caulfield2400mOpenH8559kgJye Mcneil4th of 116.8L2:33.01$21.001-Arapaho
25 Oct 2024Moonee Valley2500mOpenG3156.5kgBlake Shinn2nd of 100.5L2:34.77$6.001-Okita Soushi
5 Oct 2024Randwick2400mOpenG41455kgTim Clark12th of 178.2L2:27.47$14.001-Land Legend
21 Sept 2024Randwick2000mOpenG4656kgAdam Hyeronimus4th of 163.3L2:01.54$26.001-Eliyass
9 Sept 2024Randwick1200mBtriaG47—Nash Rawiller5th of 83.5L1:14.37—1-Eliyass
26 Aug 2024Hawkesbury1250mBtriaG44—Tim Clark3rd of 62.8L1:14.87—1-Adelaide River
29 June 2024Eagle Farm2400mOpenG41056.5kgTim Clark4th of 102.4L2:27.21$5.501-Vow And Declare
11 June 2024Deagon1200mBtriaSo53—Cejay Graham1st of 30.1L1:10.54—2-Too Hard To Refuse
25 May 2024Doomben2000mOpenSo61459kgTim Clark13th of 145.6L2:03.62$26.001-Bois D'Argent
7 May 2024Warwick Farm1175mBtriaSy7—Amy Mc Lucas5th of 85.6L1:10.48—1-Rebel Rama
13 Apr 2024Randwick3200mOpenG4453.5kgTim Clark4th of 162.8L3:20.89$13.001-Circle Of Fire
30 Mar 2024Rosehill2000mOpenG4155kgTim Clark1st of 100.5L2:02.46$3.202-Zeyrek
9 Mar 2024Randwick2000mOpenG4356.5kgTim Clark1st of 91L2:02.02$5.002-Bois D'Argent
22 Feb 2024Randwick1250mBtriaSo76—Nash Rawiller6th of 82.4L1:16.32—1-Pierossa
5 Feb 2024Rosehill1000mBtriaG48—Nash Rawiller5th of 76.6L0:59.24—1-Lindermann
2 Dec 2023Rosehill2400mOpenSo5757kgAdam Hyeronimus5th of 111.96L2:29.54$4.801-Stockman
7 Nov 2023Flemington3200mOpenG4151kgJye Mcneil19th of 2332.4L3:18.37$41.001-Without A Fight
7 Oct 2023Flemington2520mOpenG41258kgBen Melham3rd of 162.1L2:39.03$13.001-Future History
16 Sept 2023Flemington2500mOpenG4259.5kgBen Melham4th of 102.3L2:36.83$4.601-Mostly Cloudy
2 Sept 2023Randwick2400mOpenSo51059kgBen Melham2nd of 122.5L2:29.09$4.601-Athabascan
25 Aug 2023Randwick1200mBtriaSo54—Amy Mc Lucas4th of 82.1L1:13.91—1-Ganbare
10 June 2023Eagle Farm2200mOpenG4459kgTim Clark9th of 145.9L2:16.84$9.001-Without A Fight
27 May 2023Eagle Farm2400mOpenG4958.5kgTim Clark2nd of 130.1L2:29.77$3.301-Kukeracha
29 Apr 2023Eagle Farm2200mOpenG4359.5kgTim Clark1st of 40.8L2:19.97$5.002-Kalapour
3 Apr 2023Randwick1200mBtriaSy4—Brett Prebble4th of 82.2L1:15.30—1-So United
21 Mar 2023Randwick1200mBtriaG45—Brett Prebble5th of 76.1L1:13.08—1-Alcohol Free
1 Nov 2022Flemington3200mOpenSo72153.5kgJohn Allen20th of 2299L3:24.04$31.001-Gold Trip
29 Oct 2022Flemington2500mOpenSo7755kgJohn Allen2nd of 71L2:39.11$10.001-Surefire
22 Oct 2022Moonee Valley2500mOpenH81155kgEthan Brown10th of 1215.6L2:39.38$20.001-Francesco Guardi
1 Oct 2022Flemington2510mOpenG3257.5kgEthan Brown9th of 112.1L2:36.67$21.001-Lunar Flare
10 Sept 2022Flemington2500mOpenSo7662kgJye Mcneil15th of 157.7L2:41.09$21.001-High Emocean
2 July 2022Flemington1600mOpenSo61260.5kgAlana Kelly12th of 157.4L1:37.45$41.001-Tuvalu
27 July 2021G B - Goodwood3219mCls 1O0661kgRyan Moore6th of 8100L3:37.05$9.001-Trueshan
17 June 2021G B - Ascot4013mCls 1G0357.5kgRyan Moore8th of 1224.3L4:20.28$12.001-Subjectivist
17 Oct 2020G B - Ascot2012mCls 1O0557.5kgWilliam Buick4th of 103.5L2:12.29$19.001-Addeybb
13 Sept 2020Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenG0558.5kgChristophe Soumillon4th of 104.3L2:24.76—1-Mogul
4 July 2020G B - Epsom2420mCls 1G01257kgE J Mc Namara1st of 165.5L2:34.43$26.002-Khalifa Sat
12 June 2020Ire - Curragh2000mMdnG0760.5kgJ A Heffernan5th of 182.5L2:10.13$4.331-Galileo Chrome

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance81-2-013%38%
Good215-2-124%38%
Soft100-2-00%20%
Heavy30-0-00%0%
First-up82-1-025%38%
Second-up72-1-029%43%

Winning distances

1(2420), 1(2200), 1(2012), 2(2000)