Sea Master Racehorse Profile

Sea Master is a 6-year-old Gelding, trained by Ruth Carr, based at Beverley.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Ruth Carr
Trained at
Beverley
Sire
Sea The Stars
Dam
Altesse
Sire of dam
Hernando
Prize money
$0
Last start
4 May 2026
Recent form
4267-1

Sea Master Form Guide

Sea Master — last 11 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
15 Apr 2026Beverley2435mClass 6Good To Soft8128kgJoanna Mason1 of 12—2:38.73—Sea Master (GB)
16 Oct 2025Southwell (aw)2836mClass 6Standard3135kgJames Sullivan7 of 978.25L3:22.89—Betelgeuse (IRE)
1 Oct 2025Musselburgh2813mClass 6Soft2133kgJames Sullivan6 of 721.5L3:14.75—Elemental Eye (GB)
14 Sept 2025Musselburgh2509mClass 6Good To Soft2125kgJoanna Mason2 of 57L2:48.88—Cougar (JPN)
26 Aug 2025Ripon3219mClass 6Good To Firm6138kgJames Sullivan4 of 72L3:31.48—Regally Blonde (GB)
14 Aug 2025Beverley3248mClass 6Good To Firm3139kgJames Sullivan2 of 43.5L3:39.04—Chillhi (IRE)
17 July 2025Hamilton2630mClass 6Good10127kgJames Sullivan1 of 10—2:50.84—Sea Master (GB)
4 July 2025Beverley2435mClass 6Good To Firm5120kgJames Sullivan2 of 51L2:36.07—Dubai Venture (IRE)
14 June 2025Leicester2376mClass 6Good To Firm2130kgJonny Peate3 of 72.25L2:31.49—Trojan Truth (GB)
31 May 2025Southwell (aw)2836mClass 5Standard3118kgJames Sullivan3 of 78.5L3:5.75—Letmebetheboss (IRE)
21 Nov 2024Southwell (aw)3312mClass 6Standard4133kgRossa Ryan4 of 82.75L3:39.47—Payment Plan (GB)

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track61-2-117%67%
This distance71-1-014%29%
Good111-2-39%55%
Soft80-1-00%13%
First-up51-0-120%40%
Second-up40-0-20%50%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Beverley21150%50%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Joanna Mason1000%0%
James Sullivan111100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
4 May 2026R6Churchill Tyres Handicap2414mJames Sullivan