San Fabrizio Racehorse Profile

San Fabrizio is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Port Kennedy. With 23 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $126,291.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Port Kennedy
Sire
Siyouni (FR)
Dam
Ponte Sanangelo (FR)
Sire of dam
Authorized (IRE)
Owner
Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell), Mrs P W Oliver, Mrs T Oliver, S J Miller, M Woodley, G L Montague, L O'Connor & Mrs L J Montague
Career
23:3-2-4
Prize money
$126,291
Recent form
31x7

San Fabrizio Form Guide

San Fabrizio — last 24 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
12 Oct 2024Ascot1400mRs1MWG4961kgBrad Parnham7th of 163L1:24.01$12.001-Count The Sessions
24 Sept 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG46—Brad Parnham7th of 85.8L0:56.79—1-Almighty Class
9 Sept 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaSo56—Cassey Martinan5th of 94.4L0:57.12—1-Almighty Class
6 May 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG45—Brad Parnham2nd of 60.1L0:57.27—1-Goddess Of Giving
1 Jan 2024Ascot1800mRs1MWG4459kgBrad Parnham1st of 110.5L1:52.05$6.002-Speak To Me
16 Dec 2023Ascot1500mRs1MWG41059kgDamien Oliver3rd of 121L1:30.19$3.701-Manhattan Strip
2 Dec 2023Ascot1400mRs1MWG41359kgDamien Oliver3rd of 161.8L1:23.41$3.501-Eee Pee Cee
18 Nov 2023Ascot1400mBM66+G4556kgBrad Parnham4th of 120.99L1:23.58$7.001-Yonga Lass
30 Oct 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—Brad Parnham2nd of 120.3L0:58.03—1-Captain Pluto
5 Aug 2023Belmont Park1400mBM66+So5157kgBrad Parnham5th of 130.6L1:26.45$7.501-Zephyra
22 July 2023Belmont Park1600mRs1MWSo6559kgBrad Parnham6th of 132.6L1:40.56$2.901-Sesswa
1 July 2023Belmont Park1600mBM66+G4656kgBrad Parnham3rd of 130.7L1:37.09$3.601-Rare Encounter
14 June 2023Belmont Park1400mCls 3So6560.5kgBrad Parnham1st of 130.8L1:26.57$2.902-Secret Identity
29 May 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—Brad Parnham2nd of 90.3L0:57.59—1-Lonsdaleite
21 Jan 2023Moonee Valley1600mBM70G3759kgDamien Oliver6th of 152.1L1:35.56$16.001-Ima Shelby
22 Mar 2022Sha Tin1600mBtriaG04—Harry Bentley1st of 51.5L1:38.43—2-War Eagle
20 Feb 2022Sha Tin1600mCls 3Dead0656kgMatthew Chadwick8th of 143.4L1:38.31$52.001-Majestic Victory
8 Feb 2022Sha Tin1600mBtriaG06—Matthew Chadwick3rd of 93.5L1:37.77—1-Sky Darci
16 Jan 2022Sha Tin1600mCls 3G0457kgAnthony Hamelin13th of 1311.3L1:34.47$112.001-Sight Spirit
27 Dec 2021Sha Tin1400mCls 3G0157kgMatthew Chadwick10th of 146.5L1:22.07$43.001-Prime Minister
7 Dec 2021Sha Tin1200mBtriaG04—Matthew Chadwick6th of 83.8L1:10.13—1-California Sky
15 May 2021Flemington1600mBM78So7553.5kgWill Price2nd of 150.1L1:38.14$3.101-Vegas Knight
2 May 2021Bendigo1400mBM70G4159.5kgJye Mcneil2nd of 100.8L1:23.65$2.601-Wave Reviews
5 July 2020Fr - Chantilly2100mOpenO01058kgChristophe Soumillon12th of 167.8L2:04.01$20.001-Mishriff

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track51-0-220%60%
This distance81-1-213%50%
Good131-1-48%46%
Soft102-1-020%30%
First-up82-1-025%38%
Second-up70-1-30%57%

Winning distances

1(1800), 1(1600), 1(1400)