Ruthless Tycoon Racehorse Profile

Ruthless Tycoon is a 4-year-old Gelding, trained by S J Miller, based at Port Kennedy. With 3 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $84,600.

Age
4
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
S J Miller
Trained at
Port Kennedy
Sire
Written Tycoon
Dam
Precious Moment
Sire of dam
Charge Forward
Owner
Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell), K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Biggs) & Yarraman Park Stud (Mgr: A D Mitchell)
Career
3:1-1-0
Prize money
$84,600
Last start
11 Feb 2023
Recent form
x24x

Ruthless Tycoon Form Guide

Ruthless Tycoon — last 8 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 Jan 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Brad Parnham1st of 81.8L0:56.94—2-Blow Me Out
8 Feb 2022Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Shaun Mc Gruddy1st of 63L0:56.44—2-Love Drunk Baby
9 Oct 2021Ascot1000mOpenG41156kgShaun Mc Gruddy4th of 131.4L0:59.24$17.001-Liwa
25 Sept 2021Belmont Park1000mOpenG4358kgBrad Parnham2nd of 63.3L0:58.97$2.301-Spin The Knife
6 Sept 2021Lark Hill950mBtriaSo51—Brad Parnham1st of 110.5L0:56.00—2-Snipillicious
1 May 2021Ascot1200mOpenSo5656kgBrad Parnham1st of 92.8L1:11.90$2.802-Queen's Gift
19 Apr 2021Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Brad Parnham1st of 101.5L0:57.96—2-Born To Be Lucky
6 Apr 2021Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Brad Parnham1st of 72L0:58.28—2-Unsaid Dreams

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track21-0-050%50%
This distance20-1-00%50%
Good20-1-00%50%
Soft11-0-0100%100%
First-up21-1-050%100%
Second-up10-0-00%0%

Winning distances

1(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot41125%25%
Belmont Park1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Brad Parnham31233%67%
Shaun Mc Gruddy2000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
1 May 2021R2Crown Perth Plate1200mBrad Parnham