Prince Of Byron Racehorse Profile

Prince Of Byron is a 4-year-old Gelding, based at Geelong. With 10 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $45,625.

Age
4
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Geelong
Sire
New Bay
Dam
Tobair An Sheeda
Sire of dam
Bachelor Duke (USA)
Owner
B J Spicer, P H C Racing (Mgr: P W Edwards), R D Partington, G Kaparos, M J Donegan, P McRedmond, I C Fletcher, C Carter, S C Hussey, C R Fisher, J M Casey, Mrs J Scott, G P Scott, P A Barnard, D Boxshall & Ms V N Fisher
Career
10:1-4-0
Prize money
$45,625
Recent form
412x0202527

Prince Of Byron Form Guide

Prince Of Byron — last 9 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 May 2025Geelong2460mBM58G4861.5kgBeau Mertens2 of 100.1L2:38.143.5Avenues
9 May 2025Geelong2240mBM58G3259.5kgRyan Houston5 of 131.9L2:20.463.9Hollandia
1 May 2025Warrnambool2000mBM64S7958kgBen Melham2 of 130.2L2:11.1510Whistle Down
25 Mar 2025Ballarat2000mBM64G4458.5kgJamie Mott12 of 148.2L2:04.317.5Cable Dancer
27 Feb 2025Pakenham2000mBM64G4258.5kgJamie Mott2 of 121.8L2:05.1426Burlington Gate
28 Jan 2025Geelong1733mBM64G3957kgRyan Houston11 of 1310.6L1:45.2816Cat Noir
15 Aug 2024Terang2150mBM64S5759kgFred W Kersley2 of 111.8L2:17.312.6Bellakai
23 July 2024Warrnambool2000mMdnH8559.5kgFred W Kersley1 of 121.3L2:13.493.5Six Degrees
27 June 2024Bendigo1600mMdnS6159.5kgFred W Kersley4 of 102.5L1:40.263.4Savilla

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track30-1-00%33%
This distance20-1-00%50%
Good60-2-00%33%
Soft30-2-00%67%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up20-0-00%0%
Second-up21-1-050%100%