Olympic Theatre Racehorse Profile

Olympic Theatre is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Warrnambool. With 47 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $229,981.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warrnambool
Sire
Mayson (GB)
Dam
Madame Vestris (IRE)
Sire of dam
Galileo (IRE)
Owner
Purcells Enjoy Racing, B Danaher, Nedal, P F Beecham, M A Beecham, Pull the Chain, C J Franklin, T N Franklin, Elite Park Racing, K T Tobin, Mrs M C Leahy, L J Leahy, S D Findlay, G L Taylor, Mrs P M Moore, M J C Moore, M G Sargeant, N W Kelly & G Stirling
Career
47:5-7-7
Prize money
$229,981
Recent form
637255555555555555555555555555555555555

Olympic Theatre Form Guide

Olympic Theatre — last 47 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
4 Oct 2024Warrnambool2350mBM58So5570kgB R Small7th of 1017.3L2:28.77$3.201-Pulveriser
12 Sept 2024Warrnambool3100mBM64H8958kgJohn Allen3rd of 93.2L3:31.97$6.501-The True Believer
29 Aug 2024Bendigo2400mBM64So5158kgTom Madden6th of 811.8L2:33.55$13.001-Fighting Arrow
15 Aug 2024Terang2150mBM64So5259kgTom Madden7th of 115.3L2:17.31$8.501-Bellakai
27 July 2024Murtoa2050mBM78H8454kgTayla Childs5th of 67.9L2:09.14$5.001-Whozyadeeler
14 July 2024Ballarat Synthetic1500mBM64Sy161kgTom Madden6th of 68.8L1:31.01$13.001-Batrana
1 July 2024Casterton1300mBtriaSo67—Tom Madden5th of 74.4L1:21.83—1-Distorted Mission
18 May 2024Scone1700mBM72So5257kgTom Sherry5th of 115L1:42.65$6.001-Sonofdec
9 May 2024Newcastle1890mBM64So7760kgAdam Hyeronimus1st of 101.5L1:58.93$8.002-So Sleek
25 Apr 2024Randwick-kensington2400mBM78G4254kgMolly Bourke6th of 94.5L2:30.56$7.001-Rattle And Hum
13 Apr 2024Newcastle2300mBM64G4659.5kgZac Wadick4th of 81.9L2:25.52$5.001-Go Millo
27 Mar 2024Randwick-kensington1800mBM78G4555.5kgJay Ford5th of 105.3L1:49.54$31.001-City Of Lights
9 Mar 2024Randwick1600mBM72G41758kgJay Ford11st of 184.4L1:34.88$31.001-Kingston Charm
1 Mar 2024Rosehill1030mBtriaG45—Teaque Gould4th of 81.5L1:04.03—1-Zeyrek
27 Jan 2024Randwick1600mBM72G4558kgTommy Berry3rd of 111.2L1:37.16$11.001-Uzziah
5 Dec 2023Rosehill1030mBtriaSo67—Andrew Adkins7th of 95.5L1:02.27—1-Sweet Ride
20 Nov 2023Randwick1050mBtriaG43—Andrew Adkins3rd of 103.3L1:02.46—1-Iowna Merc
9 Aug 2023Warwick Farm2200mBM72G4260kgJoshua Parr4th of 91.8L2:15.81$14.001-Chateaux Park
26 July 2023Canterbury1900mBM72So5460.5kgAdam Hyeronimus6th of 84.9L1:57.21$6.001-Travelling Kate
9 July 2023Hawkesbury1600mBM68G4261kgAdam Hyeronimus1st of 70.2L1:36.13$3.002-Kozluca
19 June 2023Hawkesbury1250mBtriaG42—Adam Hyeronimus2nd of 70.5L1:16.24—1-Momack
17 May 2023Warwick Farm1600mBM72So6159.5kgJoshua Parr5th of 112.9L1:38.45$10.001-Anythink Goes
22 Apr 2023Newcastle1500mBM68So61058.5kgJasper Franklin5th of 124.3L1:31.27$5.001-New Republic
31 Mar 2023Warwick Farm1175mBtriaSy4—Zoe Hunt4th of 102.3L1:12.16—1-Wild Chap
13 Mar 2023Rosehill1030mBtriaG46—Stephen Mooney6th of 84.9L1:04.04—1-For Valour
3 Dec 2022Rosehill2000mBM78G3956.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy7th of 125.1L2:02.24$12.001-Zoumon
20 Nov 2022Queanbeyan2000mOpenG4460.5kgNick Heywood2nd of 90.4L2:03.07$2.351-Invincible Dash
1 Nov 2022Randwick1600mOpenG31352kgAndrew Adkins9th of 203.6L1:34.36$41.001-Dream Runner
22 Oct 2022Randwick1600mBM78So6158kgKerrin Mc Evoy6th of 103.9L1:38.53$18.001-Mahagoni
7 Oct 2022Port Macquarie2000mOpenSo6354kgAndrew Adkins2nd of 101.3L2:03.93$20.001-Quality Time
11 Sept 2022Dubbo1600mOpenH9254kgAdrian Layt6th of 132.8L1:37.78$61.001-Casino Kid
12 Aug 2022Rosehill1030mBtriaSo66—Nash Rawiller6th of 74.4L1:02.62—1-Ang Pow
29 July 2022Rosehill900mBtriaH83—Nash Rawiller3rd of 41.5L0:55.33—1-Land Of Valens
1 Mar 2022Goulburn1600mBM64So6259.5kgPatrick Scorse3rd of 101.6L1:39.64$41.001-Paternal
12 Feb 2022Newcastle1600mBM64So7960kgPatrick Scorse6th of 106.8L1:39.19$31.001-Tipitina
29 Jan 2022Newcastle1200mBM68G4161kgAshley Morgan11st of 114.3L1:11.77$26.001-Sinba
4 Jan 2022Rosehill1030mBtriaG410—Ashley Morgan10th of 105.1L1:01.31—1-Silent Impact
14 Dec 2021Rosehill900mBtriaG48—Lee Magorrian8th of 94.8L0:55.62—1-Native Rock
5 June 2021G B - Doncaster2916mCls 2G0354kgDylan Hogan3rd of 70.5L3:11.89$12.001-Dancing King
27 May 2021G B - Haydock2313mRST70O0261.5kgDylan Hogan1st of 52L2:40.66$3.002-Secret Shadow
17 May 2021G B - Windsor2313mRST70O01059kgDylan Hogan1st of 101.3L2:35.88—2-Hollywood Lady
14 Apr 2021G B - Beverley2012mRST75G0657kgDylan Hogan5th of 124.5L2:05.70$9.001-Sonning
11 Mar 2021Sthwel1609mMdnSy555.5kgCieren Fallon2nd of 52.5L1:45.04—1-Secret Glow
21 Oct 2020G B - Newmarket2012mCls 2H0254.5kgAndrea Atzeni4th of 89.3L2:11.26$7.001-Act Of Wisdom
24 Sept 2020G B - Newmarket1609mCls 2G0251.5kgHayley Turner2nd of 54L1:37.58$10.001-Lost In Space
20 Aug 2020G B - York1408mCls 2G0751kgJ Sullivan4th of 113.8L1:24.71$15.001-Ataser
15 Aug 2020G B - Newmarket1408mNovG0759kgCallum Shepherd3rd of 116L1:26.24—1-Apollo One

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track30-1-10%67%
This distance42-1-050%75%
Good221-3-45%36%
Soft174-2-124%41%
Heavy60-1-20%50%
Synthetic20-1-00%50%
First-up60-2-10%50%
Second-up60-1-00%17%

Winning distances

2(2313), 1(1890), 1(1880), 1(1600)