Ocean Deep Racehorse Profile

Ocean Deep is a 5-year-old Mare, based at Flemington. With 19 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $209,200.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
Ocean Park (NZ)
Dam
Haberdashery (NZ)
Sire of dam
Pins
Owner
Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing, P Moody, F Cimera, Maverick Racing, J Cimera, A Reichard, Ann's Finally Got A Grandchild, J Zamek, G Moore, Mrs M Smith-Beale, O Chan, R Taylor, Diamond Glen, P Messenger, Tudor Park Synd, Mrs L Chow, Bearman Racing, M Mitchell & B Taylor
Career
19:4-4-1
Prize money
$209,200
Recent form
8770

Ocean Deep Form Guide

Ocean Deep — last 16 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
12 Feb 2020Sandown-lakeside1400mBM78G3959kgLuke Nolen7th of 127.4L1:23.74 $131-Wham
25 Jan 2020Caulfield1400mBM78G4859kgLuke Nolen8th of 94.6L1:23.42 $7.501-Jentico
10 Dec 2019Tatura850mBtriaG44—W H Kok4th of 61.9L0:49.36 1-Left Jaybee Out
18 May 2019Flemington1400mBM84G4958kgMichael Poy8th of 117L1:22.50 $4.80F1-Kings Brook
27 Apr 2019Caulfield1400mBM84G4754kgMichael Poy1st of 90.2L1:23.78 $6.502-Renewal
20 Mar 2019Sandown-lakeside1400mBM78G3858kgLuke Nolen2nd of 90.1L1:25.99 $7.501-I Remember You
16 Feb 2019Flemington1600mBM84G31154.5kgRegan Bayliss7th of 115.5L1:34.95 $101-Pure Scot
2 Feb 2019Caulfield1400mBM84G4655.5kgLuke Nolen2nd of 71.3L1:24.23 $91-Naantali
26 Jan 2019Caulfield1400mBM78G3955kgLuke Nolen6th of 112L1:23.80 $61-Critical Thinking
19 Dec 2018Caulfield1440mBM70G3659kgLuke Nolen1st of 110.4L1:26.40 $3.10F2-Lady Cromac
5 Dec 2018Sandown-hillside1300mBM64G3860kgLachlan King3rd of 130.6L1:19.43 $3.80F1-Heir To The Throne
21 Nov 2018Sandown-lakeside1200mBM64So5560kgFred W Kersley2nd of 140.1L1:13.50 $51-Moonlight Ruby
14 Apr 2018Caulfield1200mOpenSo6854kgFred W Kersley5th of 122.4L1:12.11 $411-Reilmartini
24 Feb 2018Caulfield1400mOpenG31155kgRegan Bayliss10th of 117.8L1:23.37 $101-Summer Sham
22 Nov 2017Sandown-lakeside1200mBM64G3559.5kgRegan Bayliss1st of 60.1L1:11.93 $3.702-Kardashing
17 Oct 2017Tatura1000mBtriaG31—Regan Bayliss1st of 41L0:59.90 2-Firedancer

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track92-2-022%44%
This distance122-3-017%42%
Good174-3-124%47%
Soft20-1-00%50%
First-up41-1-025%50%
Second-up41-0-125%50%

Winning distances

1(1440), 1(1400), 1(1212), 1(1200)