O'moore Park Racehorse Profile

O'moore Park is a 9-year-old Gelding, trained by W P MULLINS, based at Cheltenham. With 21 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $60,008.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
W P MULLINS
Trained at
Cheltenham
Sire
Walk In The Park
Dam
Glor Na Gaoithe
Sire of dam
Presenting
Career
21:1-5-4
Prize money
$60,008
Last start
24 Oct 2026
Recent form
067-93

O'moore Park Form Guide

O'moore Park — last 16 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
4 Oct 2026Uttoxeter3213mClass 3Good0154kgFreddie Keighley3 of 315L3:58.89—Country Mile (IRE)
9 May 2026Killarney5230mTote Killarney National Handicap ChaseGood To Yielding0166kgPaul Townend9 of 1169.75L7:8.60—Pride Of Place (IRE)
10 Apr 2026Aintree4242mClass 1Good To Soft0148kgSean O'keeffe7 of 2713.25L5:23.19—Will The Wise (IRE)
10 Mar 2026Cheltenham4064mClass 1Good To Soft0155kgSean O'keeffe6 of 2313.75L5:6.09—Madara (FR)
1 Feb 2026Leopardstown4322mO'Driscolls Irish Whiskey Leopardstown Handicap Chase (Grade 3)Soft0155kgSean O'keeffe12 of 2338.75L5:52.79—Backmersackme (IRE)
27 Dec 2025Leopardstown4919mPaddy Power Chase (Extended Handicap Chase) (0-150) (Listed)Yielding0156kgSean O'keeffe5 of 287.5L6:25.69—Favori De Champdou (FR)
29 Nov 2025Newbury5225mClass 1Good To Soft0150kgSean O'keeffe10 of 2423L6:45.98—Panic Attack (IRE)
26 Oct 2025Galway4527mIrish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners ChaseYielding0166kgPaul Townend2 of 113.5L5:45.77—Oscars Brother (IRE)
26 Apr 2025Sandown5766mClass 1Good0142kgSean O'keeffe11 of 1925.75L7:28.34—Resplendent Grey (IRE)
16 Apr 2025Cheltenham4139mClass 1Good0149kgSean O'keeffe2 of 100.75L5:12.67—Riskintheground (IRE)
13 Mar 2025Cheltenham4139mClass 1Good To Soft0152kgSean O'keeffe3 of 198.5L5:16.04—Caldwell Potter (FR)
15 Feb 2025—4023mQuinnBet Beginners ChaseSoft0166kg—4—5:32.52——
1 Jan 2025—4325mBellshill Beginners ChaseYielding To Soft0166kg—F—-——
30 Nov 2024—4325mSIS Beginners ChaseYielding0166kg—F—-——
2 May 2024—4727mConway Piling Handicap Hurdle ()Yielding0157kg—15—6:8.29——
1 Apr 2024—4467mFairyhouse Steel Handicap HurdleSoft To Heavy0166kg—2—6:2.59——

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track30-1-10%67%
This distance31-0-033%33%
Good80-3-10%50%
Soft70-1-20%43%
Heavy31-1-133%100%
First-up80-4-30%88%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Leopardstown3000%0%
Cheltenham21150%50%
Uttoxeter1010%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Sean O'keeffe4000%0%
Freddie Keighley(5)1010%100%
Sean Bowen111100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
24 Oct 2026R1William Hill Epic Boosts Novices' Limited Handicap Steeple Chase (gbb Race)4023mSean Bowen