Munhamek Racehorse Profile

Munhamek is a 10-year-old Gelding, based at Flemington. With 76 career starts and 13 wins, it has earned $2,693,655.

Age
10
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
Dark Angel
Dam
Cadenza
Sire of dam
Dansili (GB)
Owner
C A Hutchison, J S L Tan & Mrs A H Fownes
Career
76:13-10-11
Prize money
$2,693,655
Recent form
451116450x0534308238

Munhamek Form Guide

Munhamek — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
2 Aug 2025Flemington1410mBM100G4959.5kgMark Zahra8 of 103.5L1:23.8911Zou Sensation
26 July 2025Caulfield1600mBM100S5959.5kgBen Melham3 of 110.9L1:39.135El Rocko
5 July 2025Flemington1600mOpenS5256.5kgBen Melham2 of 140.2L1:37.0541Jimmy The Bear
29 Mar 2025Flemington1600mOpenG4960kgBlake Shinn12 of 137.5L1:36.8110Enxuto
26 Feb 2025Launceston1600mOpenG4259kgMark Zahra3 of 92.5L1:35.942.7Durazzo
8 Feb 2025Caulfield1600mOpenG4658kgBilly Egan4 of 122.7L1:37.586.5Duke De Sessa
18 Jan 2025Flemington1600mBM100G4161.5kgBilly Egan3 of 60.4L1:39.896.5Marble Arch
1 Jan 2025Flemington1400mOpenG4760kgBlake Shinn5 of 72L1:21.6021Miraval Rose
21 Dec 2024Pakenham1400mOpenG31058.5kgBilly Egan10 of 135.2L1:23.5726Here To Shock
21 Sept 2024Caulfield1800mOpenG4159kgJamie Mott12 of 1212.5L1:49.0041Buckaroo
7 Sept 2024Moonee Valley1500mOpenG4958.5kgJamie Mott5 of 103.4L1:30.279Pericles
31 Aug 2024Caulfield1700mOpenG3560.5kgJamie Mott4 of 100.5L1:44.976Rise At Dawn
17 Aug 2024Caulfield1400mOpenG4759kgJamie Mott6 of 102.3L1:22.547.5Gentleman Roy
6 July 2024Flemington1600mOpenG4660.5kgJamie Mott1 of 121.8L1:35.654.8Lounge Bar Rubi
22 June 2024Flemington1620mOpenG4861.5kgBilly Egan1 of 120.4L1:36.357.5Windstorm
9 June 2024Swan Hill1600mOpenG4561kgJamie Mott1 of 131L1:36.903.3Ascension
1 June 2024Caulfield1600mBM100G3461kgJamie Mott5 of 111.2L1:37.0414Dashing
18 May 2024Flemington1600mBM100S71458kgTatum Bull4 of 160.8L1:37.3413Milford
4 May 2024Caulfield1600mBM100G4858.5kgTatum Bull4 of 84.6L1:37.996Dashing
30 Mar 2024Rosehill1500mOpenG41357.5kgChad Schofield12 of 165.9L1:28.4431Another Wil
16 Mar 2024Caulfield1600mOpenG41059kgMark Zahra5 of 127.3L1:35.2241Pride Of Jenni
24 Feb 2024Caulfield1400mOpenG4459kgBlake Shinn6 of 83.9L1:22.5441Mr Brightside
10 Feb 2024Caulfield1400mOpenG3959kgBlake Shinn7 of 94.6L1:22.2721Mr Brightside
16 Dec 2023Ascot1400mOpenG41459kgDamien Oliver1 of 160.5L1:22.757Ripcord
4 Dec 2023Belmont Park1000mBarrier TrialG43—Damien Oliver3 of 33.1L1:00.90—Valour Road
18 Nov 2023Caulfield1400mOpenG31553.5kgLuke Currie10 of 164.9L1:22.5120Magic Time
4 Nov 2023Flemington1400mOpenG31655.5kgBlake Shinn3 of 160.6L1:22.359Cause For Concern
1 July 2023Sunshine Coast1400mOpenG41058.5kgRyan Maloney8 of 142.3L1:24.284.4Irish Songs
10 June 2023Eagle Farm1600mOpenG4159kgMark Zahra2 of 93L1:34.903.6Antino
3 June 2023Eagle Farm1500mOpenG41255kgBilly Egan1 of 141.5L1:29.867Charmmebaby
1 Apr 2023Bendigo1600mOpenG4554.5kgDaniel Moor7 of 124L1:34.852.9Here To Shock
18 Mar 2023Moonee Valley1600mOpenG4354kgCraig Newitt1 of 72.8L1:35.321.75Horrifying
4 Mar 2023Flemington1600mBM84G4960kgMark Zahra1 of 92L1:36.094Kettle Hill
18 Feb 2023Flemington1400mOpenG3354kgCraig Newitt3 of 151.1L1:21.936Scallopini
21 Jan 2023Moonee Valley1600mBM100G3653kgJye Mcneil5 of 92.4L1:35.105Pounding
31 Dec 2022Moonee Valley1600mBM84G3158kgBen Melham2 of 110.4L1:35.136Typhoon Harmony
17 Dec 2022Flemington1200mBM84G3158.5kgDamien Oliver10 of 124.5L1:09.155Invincible Caviar
19 Nov 2022Ballarat1400mBM84H8158.5kgDamien Oliver3 of 81.7L1:29.494Green Fly
1 Nov 2022Flemington1400mBM90S7355.5kgBlake Shinn2 of 121L1:25.393.6Detonator Jack
12 Oct 2022Caulfield1400mBM84H101358.5kgBlake Shinn3 of 131.3L1:27.382.6Ascension
27 Aug 2022Caulfield1400mBM78S61258.5kgBlake Shinn1 of 130.4L1:25.756El Rocko
23 Jan 2022Sha Tin1400mCls 3G0658.5kgLyle Hewitson4 of 141.8L1:22.3615Navas Two
19 Jan 2022Happy Valley1650mCls 3G0358.5kgBlake Shinn5 of 112.5L1:39.494.7Gorytus
11 Jan 2022Sha Tin1200mBarrier TrialG06—Alfred Ak Chan3 of 112.1L1:11.20—Sky Field
28 Dec 2021Sha Tin1200mBarrier TrialG05—Blake Shinn5 of 103.5L1:10.57—Astrologer
5 Dec 2021Sha Tin1400mCls 3G0959.5kgBlake Shinn11 of 147L1:22.0612Beauty Joy
17 Nov 2021Happy Valley1650mCls 3G0457.5kgAlfred Ak Chan6 of 121.9L1:39.438.7Fa Fa
24 Oct 2021Sha Tin1600mCls 3G01157.5kgAlfred Ak Chan3 of 121.3L1:33.5015Xiang Yin
10 Oct 2021Sha Tin1400mCls 3G01060.5kgBlake Shinn6 of 142.8L1:21.2510Golden Link
19 Sept 2021Sha Tin1400mCls 3G0360kgBlake Shinn2 of 121.8L1:21.864.8Dragon Fortune

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track131-0-28%23%
This distance246-4-425%58%
Firm10-1-00%100%
Good6511-6-817%38%
Soft61-2-117%67%
Heavy20-0-20%100%
Synthetic21-1-050%100%
First-up62-1-133%67%
Second-up61-1-117%50%

Winning distances

5(1400), 1(1408), 1(1500), 4(1600), 1(1607), 1(1620)