Montather Racehorse Profile

Montather is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Pakenham OC. With 33 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $242,351.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Pakenham OC
Sire
Dubawi (IRE)
Dam
Lanansaak (IRE)
Sire of dam
Zamindar (USA)
Owner
R J Goodwin, P Hauff, Maltese Skippy (Mgr: B Johnston), S C Howlett, J A Irvine, M F Rooney, R P Hobby, Miss S Kennedy-Rush, X P Blair, J Deveney, M O Thompson, Kings of Buckley (Mgr: E Dizon), T K Mulcahy, P L Baldwin, J Oppedisano, R Selvarajoo & Saniuqa7 Racing (Mgr: M De Navi)
Career
33:6-3-2
Prize money
$242,351
Recent form
0168

Montather Form Guide

Montather — last 25 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
22 Nov 2024Moonee Valley1600mBM70G3260.5kgJett Stanley8th of 104.3L1:39.29$12.001-Van Roy
3 Nov 2024Mornington1600mOpenG3454kgTeodore Nugent6th of 99.1L1:34.81$8.501-Chartres
25 Oct 2024Moonee Valley1600mBM78G4456kgCraig Williams1st of 100.4L1:36.31$26.002-Verdad
13 Oct 2024Seymour1400mBM70G41161kgJason Maskiell10th of 129.6L1:24.07$31.001-Titan Of Choice
27 Sept 2024Benalla1406mBM70G31361kgJason Maskiell4th of 142L1:22.34$41.001-Zamborghini
26 June 2024Sale1400mBM70So6860.5kgLuke Cartwright11st of 138.7L1:26.08$51.001-Lincoln Rocks
13 June 2024Traralgon1100mBtriaH87—Nathan Punch3rd of 53L1:08.50—1-Delightful Journey
10 Nov 2023Pakenham1400mBM64So5960.5kgJason Maskiell1st of 100.1L1:26.13$61.002-Shoeless
29 Oct 2023Sale1200mBM70G4858.5kgJason Maskiell7th of 85.9L1:09.06$41.001-Masterful
30 Sept 2023Mornington1500mBM70G3859.5kgRhys Mc Leod6th of 85.9L1:29.29$18.001-Rhinoceros
24 Sept 2023Flemington1420mBM70G3960kgDamian Lane11st of 135.4L1:24.90$21.001-Matron Bullwinkel
15 July 2023Murtoa2050mBM78So7856.5kgLiam Riordan8th of 88.1L2:13.44$9.001-Goliotus
26 June 2023Pakenham Synthetic1600mBM70Sy1060kgLuke Campbell9th of 1112L1:36.73$21.001-Barretta
2 June 2023Pakenham Synthetic1600mBM70Sy160kgLuke Campbell5th of 93L1:36.62$14.001-Beehunter
3 May 2023Warrnambool1400mBM70H10362.5kgBen Allen7th of 1110.1L1:27.75$14.001-Sandy Prince
19 Oct 2022Geelong1200mBM84G4956kgEthan Brown11st of 126.6L1:10.48$15.001-Minsk Moment
10 June 2022Swan Hill1200mBM78So5359.5kgJohn Allen3rd of 140.2L1:12.91$9.001-Bill The Boxer
14 Oct 2021Great Britain1609mRST95Sy262.5kgDane O'neill6th of 123.3L1:35.99$4.501-You'Re Hired
25 Sept 2021G B - Newmarket1810mCls 2G0256kgRay Dawson20th of 2611.5L1:49.57$26.001-Bedouin's Story
21 Aug 2021G B - York2112mRS105G0758kgDavid Egan6th of 133.3L2:11.35$26.001-Migration
17 July 2021G B - Doncaster2012mRS100G0362kgDane O'neill5th of 58.8L2:10.70$2.751-Colony Queen
16 June 2021Great Britain2012mRS100Sy460kgJack Mitchell1st of 60.1L2:02.87$2.622-Bright Start
6 July 2020G B - Thirsk1609mNovG01158kgJim Crowley1st of 124.3L1:40.48$1.202-Copper And Five
20 June 2020G B - Newmarket1609mNovG0658kgDane O'neill3rd of 82L1:38.18$4.001-Al Mutathar
25 Nov 2019Great Britain1609mNovSy659.5kgJim Crowley1st of 120.8L1:38.43$1.732-Majestic Noor

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track20-2-00%100%
This distance20-1-00%50%
Good203-2-115%30%
Soft61-1-117%50%
Heavy20-0-00%0%
Synthetic52-0-040%40%
First-up72-0-229%57%
Second-up51-0-020%20%

Winning distances

1(2012), 2(1609), 2(1600), 1(1400)