Miss Kingston Racehorse Profile

Miss Kingston is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by P F MCENERY, based at Hereford. With 9 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $11,228.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
P F MCENERY
Trained at
Hereford
Sire
Kingston Hill
Dam
Waktu Karat
Sire of dam
Zebedee
Owner
Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray)
Career
9:1-1-1
Prize money
$11,228
Last start
26 Oct 2026
Recent form
741-26

Miss Kingston Form Guide

Miss Kingston — last 24 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 Sept 2026Worcester4023mClass 2Good0160kgCiaran Gethings6 of 1518.25L5:0.62—Lock Stock (GB)
6 June 2026Worcester3219mClass 4Good0156kgCiaran Gethings2 of 81.5L3:58.94—Pioneer Pete (GB)
24 Apr 2026Chepstow3233mClass 4Good0151kgCiaran Gethings1 of 12—3:46.93—Miss Kingston (IRE)
15 Jan 2026Fairyhouse4023mBobbyjo Chase Day February 21st Mares Maiden HurdleSoft0154kgPaddy Cody4 of 1212.25L5:32.36—Soldierstown (IRE)
13 Dec 2025Fairyhouse3219mIrish Stallion Farms EBF 4-Y-O Fillies Flat RaceSoft0152kgMr D Doyle7 of 1744L4:20.10—Brosna Shine (GB)
27 Nov 2025Thurles3229mIrish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden HurdleGood To Yielding0146kgPaddy Cody3 of 167.75L4:3.92—Daboya (IRE)
8 Nov 2025Gowran Park3237mPRL Group Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)Heavy0147kgPaddy Cody4 of 1820L4:21.80—Maverick Mack (IRE)
10 May 2025Cork3274mIrish Stallion Farms EBF 4-y-o Fillies Flat RaceGood0152kgPaddy Cody10 of 1531L3:56.70—Woodland Adventure (IRE)
11 Apr 2025Ballinrobe3388mJohn Madden & Sons Flat RaceGood0150kgMr D M Russell9 of 1625.75L4:22.55—Jules Winfield (FR)
22 Apr 2022Tamworth1200mBM66G4157.5kgAshley Morgan8th of 125.1L1:08.64 $171-Mook's Sister
11 Apr 2022Tamworth1200mCls 2G4456.5kgAshley Morgan2nd of 90.4L1:10.58 $181-Aarkus
1 Apr 2022Muswellbrook1000mCls 2H81255kgReece Jones9th of 134.6L0:58.74 $311-Dalavin
20 Mar 2022Scone1100mCls 2G4855kgJeff Penza10th of 106.9L1:02.73 $181-Super Bright
14 Feb 2022Scone1000mBM58G4860kgJeff Penza4th of 83.1L0:56.59 $5.501-Upside
28 Jan 2022Scone900mCls 2G4555kgJeff Penza1st of 100.2L0:50.87 $82-Miss Lamar
4 Jan 2022Muswellbrook1000mCls 2G4755kgReece Jones5th of 132.7L0:56.29 $811-Mabel
21 Dec 2021Scone1000mCls 1G41157kgEllen Hennessy8th of 124.7L0:57.84 $411-Bullinachinashop
13 Aug 2021Muswellbrook1000mCls 1G4857kgBrodie Loy9th of 103.7L0:57.98 $4.401-Superior Power
18 July 2021Scone1100mMdnH8357kgAshley Morgan1st of 111.8L1:07.65 $2.70F2-Sarandos
9 July 2021Scone900mMdnH8757kgAshley Morgan2nd of 140.1L0:55.12 $181-Into Champagne
8 Aug 2020Moe1200mMdnH8257kgDean Holland8th of 88.2L1:16.22 $3E1-Odeum
26 July 2020Echuca1100mMdnSo6857kgLachlan Neindorf4th of 104L1:06.55 $111-Zooming Zebra
28 Feb 2020Moonee Valley1200mOpenG4558kgBen Melham2nd of 62.8L1:12.27 $81-Montia
15 Feb 2020Bendigo1100mMdnG4557kgDamien Thornton3rd of 52.4L1:05.12 $31-Incredulous Dream

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance61-1-117%50%
Good51-1-020%40%
Soft30-0-10%33%
Heavy61-1-017%33%
First-up41-0-025%25%
Second-up30-1-10%67%

Winning distances

1(1100), 1(900)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Fairyhouse1000%0%
Chepstow111100%100%
Worcester2010%50%
Hereford111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Paddy Cody(7)1000%0%
Ciaran Gethings31233%67%
Jonathan Burke111100%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
26 Oct 2026R6tigerbet.co.uk Download Our App Mares' Novices' Hurdle Race (herring Queen Mares' Novices' Hurdle Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)3218mJonathan Burke
24 Apr 2026R4Braceys My Coranna Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div II)3218mCiaran Gethings