Mawaany Machine Racehorse Profile

Mawaany Machine is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Ballarat. With 39 career starts and 9 wins, it has earned $440,257.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Teofilo (IRE)
Dam
Middle Persia (GB)
Sire of dam
Dalakhani (IRE)
Owner
Australian Bloodstock, Carty Racing, Rock N Rolla, Crams Racing, Shire Racing, Sparkling Shiraz, Clanbrooke Racing Mawanny, A Rohde, E Bull, J Bull, Footy Racing Pty Ltd, Mrs J Davis, M Duggan, Townsville Muppets, Lads From The Gong, Mrs W Wilson, J Hinde, B Francis, R Guzzo, R Hay & Mawaany
Career
39:9-6-4
Prize money
$440,257
Recent form
1313

Mawaany Machine Form Guide

Mawaany Machine — last 39 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
18 Aug 2021Traralgon2800mBtriaSo55—Steven Pateman5th of 5—4:00.30 1-Blood And Sand
18 July 2021Pakenham3200mHrdleSo7869kgSteven Pateman1st of 82L3:53.10 $2F2-Karakoram
2 July 2021Crantr2400mBtriaH81—Steven Pateman1st of 412L2:46.71 2-El Diez
4 June 2021Crantr2800mBtriaSo65—Steven PatemanFF of 5—3:23.03 1-Sir Edwin Landseer
4 May 2021Warrnambool3200mMhdleH9169.5kgSteven Pateman1st of 93L3:45.38 $1.75F2-Jimmy's Secret
25 Apr 2021Flemington2600mOpenSo5155kgW Egan3rd of 52.6L2:44.75 $411-Amade
9 Apr 2021Crantr2800mBtriaH82—Steven Pateman2nd of 62L3:32.32 1-He's All White
12 Mar 2021Crantr2400mBtriaSo53—Chris Mc Carthy3rd of 51.9L3:00.59 1-Under The Bridge
22 Aug 2020Doomben2000mBM90G4261kgJustin Huxtable6th of 77.6L2:02.73 $311-Humbolt Current
18 July 2020Randwick-kensington1800mBM94H8360kgTom Sherry7th of 88.9L1:51.62 $261-Paths Of Glory
1 July 2020Wyong1000mBtriaSo77—Aaron Bullock7th of 715L0:59.60 1-Buckin' Beauty
30 May 2020Doomben2000mOpenG4455kgAndrew Mallyon15th of 1615L2:01.96 $411-Le Juge
15 May 2020Sunshine Coast2200mBM90G4361.5kgJustin Huxtable1st of 60.5L2:19.03 $62-Winkler
24 Apr 2020Gold Coast2200mBM90G4161.5kgAndrew Mallyon6th of 68.9L2:20.52 $5.501-Mongolian Wolf
9 Apr 2020Gold Coast2200mBM90G4260kgAndrew Mallyon1st of 60.5L2:18.83 $3.602-Dream Builder
28 Mar 2020Doomben2200mOpenG4357.5kgJames Orman5th of 90.9L2:16.93 $101-Tourbillon Diamond
7 Mar 2020Eagle Farm1830mCls 6G4161kgRobbie Fradd2nd of 70.8L1:52.98 $131-The Kingdom
1 Feb 2020Eagle Farm1600mCls 6G4656kgAndrew Mallyon5th of 64L1:37.08 $261-Gresham
20 Sept 2019Newcastle2300mOpenG4254kgGlen Boss14th of 1511L2:23.25 $411-Hush Writer
10 Sept 2019Randwick1050mBtriaG47—Brenton Avdulla7th of 77.3L1:03.27 1-Bellevue Hill
31 Aug 2019Rosehill1900mOpenH9953kgJay Ford10th of 1014L2:00.51 $311-Wu Gok
6 July 2019Flemington2600mOpenSo5859kgCraig Newitt7th of 97.7L2:46.00 $7.501-Future Score
8 June 2019Flemington1800mBM84So51259.5kgCraig Newitt5th of 128.2L1:52.22 $411-Dr Drill
18 May 2019Rosehill1500mBM88G4157.5kgJay Ford10th of 116.6L1:30.57 $81-Star Of The Seas
27 Oct 2018Ire - Leopardstown2414mOpenG1060.5kgColin Keane1st of 110.5L2:38.35 $62-Perfect Tapatino
3 Aug 2018Galway2414mOpenSo1061kgColin Keane5th of 115L2:42.82 $121-Nessun Dorma
12 July 2018Ire - Leopardstown2012mOpenFi558kgColin Keane2nd of 120.1L2:06.61 $61-Lucius Tiberius
13 May 2018Ire - Leopardstown2414mOpenG1160.5kgColin Keane4th of 101.8L2:36.38 $51-Sea The Lion
28 Oct 2017Ire - Leopardstown2414mOpenD262.5kgColin Keane3rd of 168.1L2:42.88 $61-Wonder Laish
10 Sept 2017Ire - Curragh2012mOpenH1557kgColin Keane2nd of 130.3L2:13.70 $4.50F1-Panstarr
4 Aug 2017Galway2414mOpenSo1458kgColin Keane2nd of 120.8L2:48.47 $131-Whiskey Sour
30 June 2017Ire - Curragh2414mOpenG858kgColin Keane4th of 141L2:43.80 $81-Sea The Lion
18 June 2017Ire - Cork2414mOpenFi157.5kgColin Keane8th of 94.3L2:35.01 $3.50F1-Moonmeister
14 May 2017Ire - Curragh2012mOpenG856kgColin Keane1st of 103L2:11.11 $52-Lady Derrynane
6 Jan 2017Ire - Dundalk2012mMdnSy159.5kgColin Keane1st of 140.3L2:20.51 $2.10F2-The Invisible Dog
27 May 2016G B - Bath2338mRST85Fi357.5kgOisin Murphy6th of 716L2:28.54 $61-Manjaam
26 Apr 2016G B - Bath2344mMdnG254.5kgT E Durcan2nd of 120.3L2:31.31 $131-Red Cardinal
16 Apr 2016G B - Wolverhampton2460mMdnSy254kgG Gibbons2nd of 78L2:38.40 $31-Batts Rock
30 Sept 2015G B - Salisbury1609mMdnSo259.5kgPaul Hanagan11th of 1225L1:41.71 $171-Paris Protocol

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance20-0-20%100%
Firm30-1-00%33%
Good194-2-121%37%
Soft113-1-327%64%
Heavy41-1-025%50%
Synthetic21-1-050%100%
First-up82-1-125%50%
Second-up61-2-017%50%

Winning distances

2(3200), 1(2414), 2(2200), 1(2100), 2(2012)