Mai Aloha Racehorse Profile

Mai Aloha is a 5-year-old Mare, trained by G & A Williams, based at Karnup. With 17 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $171,326.

Age
5
Sex
Mare
Trainer
G & A Williams
Trained at
Karnup
Sire
Long Leaf
Dam
Real Hi
Sire of dam
Real Jester (AUS)
Owner
C W Chalwell, E A Galante, R B Gray, Mrs J M Gray, Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell), N Jurin, E Dillon, H McLernon, B Knowles, B Calcei, M Davies, S Ness, Mrs A D Williams, T H McLernon, Perfect Excuse One (Mgr: W R Stirrat) & Perfect Excuse Two (Mgr: B N Cripps)
Career
17:4-6-0
Prize money
$171,326
Last start
8 Aug 2026
Recent form
x2171786x80x27x12221

Mai Aloha Form Guide

Mai Aloha — last 23 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
29 July 2026Belmont1000mRS0LYG4356.5kgWilliam Pike1 of 100.2L0:57.592.05Eternal Wine
18 July 2026Belmont1000mRS0LYS7757kgWilliam Pike2 of 100.8L0:59.143.5Ripper Farooq
4 July 2026Belmont1200mRS0LYS6957kgWilliam Pike2 of 90.5L1:12.124.4Girls Day Out
1 July 2026Belmont1000mCls 5H8756kgWilliam Pike2 of 90.1L0:59.593.7Under Influence
10 June 2026Belmont1000mCls 3S5157kgWilliam Pike1 of 81L0:57.104.4New Target
15 Feb 2026Ascot1200mCls 3G4858kgLucy F Fiore7 of 97.1L1:11.0411Magical Sequence
7 Jan 2026Bunbury1000mCls 3G4258kgWilliam Pike2 of 80.8L0:58.551.7Queen Of Hawks
29 Dec 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG43—Chloe Azzopardi1 of 92.8L0:57.42—Manhattan Strip
16 Aug 2025Belmont1300mRS0LYS5556.5kgChloe Azzopardi13 of 1511.4L1:18.5217Diamond Dancer
23 July 2025Pinjarra1200mCls 3H8559kgWilliam Pike8 of 103.2L1:13.844.4King Adviso
30 June 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG41—William Pike2 of 110.1L0:57.61—Countess Of Kenna
1 Feb 2025Ascot1000mOpenG4456.5kgClint Johnston-porter6 of 84L0:58.199.5Want A Winner
28 Jan 2025Pinjarra Scarpside1000mBarrier TrialG42—Clint Johnston-porter7 of 94.1L0:58.49—Overdrive
30 Nov 2024Ascot1400mOpenG41153kgWilliam Pike8 of 112.6L1:22.915Cashel Palace
16 Nov 2024Ascot1200mOpenG41555kgWilliam Pike7 of 162.8L1:10.4215Wind And The Lion
5 Nov 2024Ascot1200mCls 1G4556.5kgWilliam Pike1 of 121.3L1:11.277Sunlit Fresco
23 Oct 2024Belmont1200mCls 1G4656.5kgWilliam Pike7 of 123.9L1:12.253.6Play Dice
10 Oct 2024York1200mBM46+G4157.5kgWilliam Pike1 of 101.5L1:10.201.22Wineaclocksumwhere
23 Sept 2024Bunbury1100mMdnG4354kgWilliam Pike2 of 100.4L1:05.631.6First Beach
9 Sept 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS55—William Pike10 of 123.8L0:57.83—Spirit Guide
26 June 2024Belmont1000mRs0MWG4254kgClint Johnston-porter2 of 80.8L0:58.982.6Overdrive
17 June 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS53—William Pike1 of 112.3L0:58.04—Lyn's Star
13 Feb 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG47—Madi Derrick2 of 81.5L0:57.85—Blue Rocket

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track82-4-025%75%
This distance72-4-029%86%
Good113-3-027%55%
Soft41-2-025%75%
Heavy20-1-00%50%
First-up51-3-020%80%
Second-up41-1-025%50%

Winning distances

2(1000), 2(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot41125%25%
Pinjarra3000%0%
Yorka111100%100%
Belmont Park31133%33%
Bunbury1010%100%
Belmont62533%83%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
William Pike144829%57%
Clint Johnston-porter21150%50%
Chloe Azzopardi1000%0%
Lucy F Fiore1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
29 July 2026R7Bisley Workwear (Rs0ly)1000mWilliam Pike
10 June 2026R2Share Bets With Tabtouch Bet Loop Hcp (C3)1000mWilliam Pike
5 Nov 2024R6Swan Draught Hcp (C1)1200mWilliam Pike
10 Oct 2024R1Darry''s Plumbing (Bm46+)1200mWilliam Pike
26 June 2024R1Amelia Park Plate (Rs0mw)1000mClint Johnston-porter