Lucky Flipper Racehorse Profile

Lucky Flipper is a 8-year-old Mare, based at Strathalbyn. With 51 career starts and 12 wins, it has earned $240,620.

Age
8
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Strathalbyn
Sire
Sharkbite
Dam
Just Flipper
Sire of dam
Dolphin Street (FR)
Owner
B C Mueller & Runnymede Racing (Mgr: Mrs D A Throsby)
Career
51:12-6-5
Prize money
$240,620
Recent form
6X91

Lucky Flipper Form Guide

Lucky Flipper — last 44 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 Oct 2019Gawler1200mBM80G4254kgJeffrey Maund6th of 69.2L1:11.98 $171-Street Life
12 Oct 2019Morphettville1200mBM75G4158kgJeffrey Maund7th of 83.2L1:11.45 $711-Despacito
28 Sept 2019Morphettville Parks1400mBM75G4759kgJeffrey Maund9th of 99.1L1:25.92 $261-Nipperkin
6 Sept 2019Gawler1000mBtriaH83—Jeffrey Maund3rd of 54.1L1:04.04 1-Alaskan Jade
10 Aug 2019Murray Bridge Gh1200mBM75So6359kgJeffrey Maund8th of 821L1:13.07 $181-Magic Sunset
6 Apr 2019Morphettville Parks1300mBM86G41054.5kgJeffrey Maund7th of 106.7L1:17.56 $81-Set To Sparkle
16 Mar 2019Morphettville Parks1300mBM80G4155.5kgJeffrey Maund1st of 52.3L1:17.26 $5.502-La La Luchie
23 Feb 2019Morphettville Parks1250mBM75G4656.5kgAnna Jordsjo4th of 81.3L1:14.44 $5.501-Lucky Fish
2 Feb 2019Morphettville Parks1250mBM70G4261kgAnna Jordsjo2nd of 50.2L1:15.22 $261-Everyday Lady
18 Jan 2019Strathalbyn1000mBtriaG41—Anna Jordsjo1st of 71.8L1:04.51 2-Buck's Row
26 Dec 2018Morphettville1200mBM75G4556.5kgAnna Jordsjo1st of 71.5L1:09.87 $6.502-Trupt
28 Nov 2018Strathalbyn1100mBM64G4560.5kgKayla Crowther1st of 70.8L1:07.94 $2.60F2-Double Denman
17 Nov 2018Morphettville Parks1250mBM75G4755kgKayla Crowther3rd of 81.8L1:14.64 $111-Miss Jane
23 June 2018Morphettville Parks1250mBM75So5556kgDylan Caboche10th of 126.2L1:15.63 $511-Embecee Lil
9 June 2018Morphettville Parks1300mBM75G41057kgJason Holder10th of 119.5L1:18.12 $411-Hussy's Glow
21 Apr 2018Morphettville1200mOpenG4254kgKayla Crowther7th of 85.1L1:10.08 $611-Whispering Brook
3 Mar 2018Morphettville1200mBM70G4457.5kgJason Holder11th of 127L1:09.84 $311-Exalted Adam
4 Feb 2018Strathalbyn1350mBM75G4756.5kgJason Holder4th of 101.3L1:22.12 $5.501-Roselli Sting
2 Dec 2017Morphettville Parks1400mBM70G4457kgSairyn Fawke8th of 107L1:24.03 $261-Embecee Lil
16 Nov 2017M.brge900mBM64H10258kgSairyn Fawke1st of 101.8L0:55.21 $122-Pound Sterling
5 July 2017M.brge1606mBM60So5160.5kgDylan Caboche6th of 116.1L1:42.03 $9.501-Pass The Glass
21 June 2017Balaklava1616mBM60G4360.5kgDylan Caboche4th of 152.2L1:37.76 $101-Social Set
31 May 2017Strathalbyn1600mBM70H8256.5kgAnna Jordsjo9th of 115.9L1:44.95 $8.501-Embrace The Date
10 May 2017M.brge1600mBM60G3861kgDylan Caboche2nd of 110.4L1:39.50 $51-Rancho Relaxo
17 Apr 2017Oakbank1400mBM75So5256kgJustin Potter3rd of 87.6L1:29.74 $91-Have Another Glass
1 Apr 2017Morphettville Parks1300mBM75G4256.5kgDylan Caboche5th of 73.9L1:18.57 $101-Model Dragon
8 Mar 2017Strathalbyn1203mBM60G4361.5kgDylan Caboche3rd of 80.6L1:14.71 $2.70F1-See Me Rollin'
22 Feb 2017Strathalbyn1203mBM64G4361.5kgDylan Caboche2nd of 80.2L1:15.28 $51-Ask Me How I Know
24 Sept 2016Morphettville Parks1400mBM75So5857kgJoe Bowditch10th of 108.3L1:26.06 $131-Tidy Prophet
13 Aug 2016Morphettville Parks1300mBM82So6254kgJustin Potter5th of 74.4L1:20.09 $141-Outlandish Lad
30 July 2016Morphettville1050mBM75So61559kgJustin Potter9th of 177.1L1:03.21 $311-War Thunder
30 Jan 2016Morphettville1530mBM82So6155.5kgJustin Potter7th of 98.4L1:32.62 $151-It And A Bit
17 Jan 2016Strathalbyn1350mBM80G4954kgJustin Potter1st of 110.8L1:22.73 $4F2-Ustinov's Fury
12 Dec 2015Morphettville Parks1250mBM82G3254kgJustin Potter3rd of 84.6L1:14.20 $6.501-Kievann
21 Nov 2015Morphettville Parks1250mBM75G31054kgJustin Potter1st of 111.3L1:14.63 $192-Astro Damus
31 Oct 2015Morphettville Parks1000mBM70G3555.5kgJustin Potter2nd of 84.3L0:56.87 $4.801-Alabama Missile
23 Oct 2015M.brge900mBtriaG41—Justin Potter1st of 80.8L0:52.52 2-Lunar Queen
13 June 2015Morphettville1100mBM70G41256kgJason Holder8th of 125.2L1:04.01 $81-Bay Road
30 May 2015Morphettville1050mBM70So5856kgJustin Potter3rd of 91.5L1:01.75 $91-Cashed
11 Apr 2015Morphettville1200mBM70G4454.5kgJustin Potter5th of 96L1:10.38 $211-Magic Boy
1 Apr 2015Strathalbyn1200mRST68G4955.5kgJustin Potter1st of 91.5L1:14.19 $4.802-Novel Idea
14 Mar 2015Morphettville Parks1000mRST68G4655kgSimon Price6th of 113.3L0:58.14 $101-Mubakkir
29 Oct 2014Strathalbyn1100mMdnSo5355.5kgSimon Price1st of 100.8L1:08.23 $1.40F2-Bon Elise
10 Oct 2014Strathalbyn1000mBtriaG31—Justin Potter1st of 81.8L1:01.55 2-Fan The Breeze

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track193-2-216%37%
This distance50-0-10%20%
Good349-5-326%50%
Soft152-1-213%33%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
First-up92-3-022%56%
Second-up83-0-238%63%

Winning distances

1(1350), 2(1300), 1(1250), 1(1212), 2(1200), 3(1100), 1(1006), 1(900)