Light Infantry Man Racehorse Profile

Light Infantry Man is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 32 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $4,411,300.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Fast Company
Dam
Lights On Me
Sire of dam
Kyllachy (GB)
Owner
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, A Kheir, J A O'Neill, Deg Racing, YES Bloodstock, Carty Racing, A J Willoughby, B D Nettlefold, A K Racing, Mrs J McKenna, Never Say Die Partnership & J Pakis
Career
32:6-5-4
Prize money
$4,411,300
Recent form
0x6971016310x0695521

Light Infantry Man Form Guide

Light Infantry Man — last 39 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
7 Feb 2026Caulfield1600mOpenG41060kgEthan Brown1 of 140.2L1:35.584.2Immediacy
29 Nov 2025Caulfield2400mOpenS6959kgEthan Brown2 of 130.2L2:31.194.8She's A Hustler
8 Nov 2025Flemington2000mOpenH9359kgDeclan Bates5 of 115.2L2:07.9116Via Sistina
25 Oct 2025Moonee Valley2040mOpenG4859kgEthan Brown5 of 83.5L2:05.0331Via Sistina
11 Oct 2025Rosehill1900mOpenG4759kgChad Schofield9 of 144.5L1:55.658Lindermann
20 Sept 2025Randwick1600mOpenG4459kgEthan Brown6 of 84.5L1:34.2719Fangirl
9 Sept 2025Rosehill1000mBarrier TrialS54—Chad Schofield4 of 710.4L0:59.90—Briasa
23 Aug 2025Randwick1400mOpenH10659kgEthan Brown11 of 119.1L1:26.0218Via Sistina
7 Aug 2025Gosford1000mBarrier TrialH87—Jamie Melham3 of 51.7L1:01.41—Hidden Motive
23 July 2025Gosford800mBarrier TrialS63—Louise Day4 of 810.6L0:48.03—Jason Darren
12 Apr 2025Randwick2000mOpenG4959kgEthan Brown11 of 1310.2L2:00.4118Via Sistina
29 Mar 2025Flemington2000mOpenG4459kgEthan Brown1 of 102L2:00.419Deny Knowledge
8 Mar 2025Flemington1600mOpenG3659kgEthan Brown3 of 71.4L1:35.9426Tom Kitten
22 Feb 2025Caulfield1400mOpenG3559kgEthan Brown6 of 102.5L1:22.5521Mr Brightside
7 Dec 2024Ascot1800mOpenG41459kgEthan Brown1 of 160.8L1:47.9112Admiration Express
23 Nov 2024Ascot1600mOpenG4255.5kgJames Mc Donald12 of 163.3L1:35.243.6Port Lockroy
7 Nov 2024Flemington1600mOpenG3458.5kgJames Mc Donald1 of 112.3L1:36.424.8Globe
26 Oct 2024Moonee Valley1600mOpenG3357kgBlake Shinn7 of 113.4L1:34.8810Plenty Of Ammo
12 Oct 2024Caulfield1600mOpenG3554.5kgJohn Allen9 of 1210.8L1:35.2471Antino
21 Sept 2024Caulfield1400mOpenG4357kgMark Zahra6 of 84.6L1:24.426.5Another Wil
27 Aug 2024Warwick Farm1207mBarrier TrialS54—James Mc Donald5 of 75.3L1:12.42—Whinchat
15 June 2024Eagle Farm2200mOpenG3559kgCraig Williams11 of 188.3L2:14.417Fawkner Park
17 May 2024Scone1600mOpenS51161kgJason Collett7 of 162.1L1:35.0311Sky Lab
2 May 2024Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialS69—Dylan Gibbons8 of 86.8L1:02.78—Franz Josef
23 Apr 2024Wyong1000mBarrier TrialH84—Ashley Morgan6 of 74.3L1:01.42—Exceed Perfection
12 Apr 2024Newcastle1000mBarrier TrialS74—Ashley Morgan7 of 83.2L1:01.51—Amokura
14 Oct 2023Randwick1600mOpenG3659kgZac Purton11 of 146.22L1:33.799.5Fangirl
9 Sept 2023Ghaydk1609mOpenG0559.5kgJamie Spencer2 of 72.3L1:41.042.4Chindit
13 Aug 2023Fr - Deauville1600mOpenS01159.5kgJamie Spencer3 of 112.6L1:36.6213Inspiral
20 June 2023G B - Ascot1609mCls 1G0558kgJamie Spencer3 of 122.8L1:40.7015Triple Time
29 May 2023Fr - Longchamp1850mOpenS0558kgJamie Spencer2 of 60.2L1:52.1211Anmaat
20 May 2023G B - Newbury1609mCls 1G01158kgJamie Spencer7 of 123.8L1:36.0913Modern Games
5 May 2023G B - Newmarket1609mCls 1G0358.5kgJamie Spencer3 of 53.1L1:37.186Mutasaabeq
29 Oct 2022Rosehill1500mOpenG4656.5kgJamie Spencer6 of 201.9L1:28.195I Wish I Win
14 Aug 2022Fr - Deauville1600mOpenS0256.5kgJamie Spencer2 of 90.3L1:34.07—Inspiral
10 July 2022Fr - Deauville1400mOpenS0258kgJamie Spencer2 of 111.3L1:22.8728Tenebrism
30 Apr 2022G B - Newmarket1609mCls 1G0857kgJamie Spencer9 of 156.8L1:36.2751Coroebus
23 Oct 2021G B - Newbury1408mCls 1S0557kgJamie Spencer1 of 71.5L1:29.595Cresta
14 Sept 2021G B - Great Yarmouth1207mNovG0859.5kgJamie Spencer1 of 86.5L1:12.304High Velocity

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track51-1-020%40%
This distance11-0-0100%100%
Good235-1-322%39%
Soft71-4-114%86%
Heavy20-0-00%0%
First-up61-0-117%33%
Second-up61-1-017%33%

Winning distances

1(1207), 1(1408), 2(1600), 1(1800), 1(2000)