King's Drama Racehorse Profile

King's Drama is a 5-year-old Gelding, trained by C & M Gangemi, based at Ascot. With 22 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $78,700.

Age
5
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
C & M Gangemi
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
King's Troop
Dam
Friday Fillies
Sire of dam
Denman (AUS)
Owner
Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), Different Strokes (Mgr: T J Newey), K Hassan, Mercon Racing (Mgr: D Condidorio), Mrs S M White, A Artaud, S R Fraser, A A Gomez, B Pretto, S & G Thoroughbreds (Mgr: A Slade), R J Wade, C H Yeak & F S Callaghan
Career
22:3-2-7
Prize money
$78,700
Last start
24 Oct 2026
Recent form
55x41333571x335144852

King's Drama Form Guide

King's Drama — last 28 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Ascot1200mRs1MWS5257kgZephen Johnston-porter5 of 132.5L1:12.1061God's Gate
19 Sept 2026Belmont1200mRs1MWS5158.5kgSteven Parnham8 of 123.6L1:12.4521Marcos
9 Sept 2026Belmont1000mCls 3G4560kgSteven Parnham4 of 70.9L0:58.129Anaballistic
29 Aug 2026Belmont1000mRs1MWG4857kgSteven Parnham4 of 102.1L0:59.1121Kings Honour
17 Aug 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG46—Steven Parnham7 of 75.5L1:01.99—Diamond Dancer
17 June 2026Belmont1200mCls 3S6458.5kgSteven Parnham1 of 150.1L1:12.676.5Triple The Chant
30 May 2026Belmont1000mRs1MWS6155.5kgSteven Parnham5 of 62.4L0:58.0110Bassett Hound
20 May 2026Belmont1000mCls 3G4658.5kgSteven Parnham3 of 80.8L0:58.2513Last Stylebender
6 May 2026Ascot1000mRS0LYG4955.5kgSteven Parnham3 of 91.1L0:57.9131Last Stylebender
28 Apr 2026Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS57—Steven Parnham6 of 92.6L1:01.71—Magnique
10 Dec 2025Ascot1000mCls 1G4359kgSteven Parnham1 of 90.8L0:58.917Brave Apache
3 Dec 2025Belmont1000mCls 1G41060kgSteven Parnham7 of 115.2L0:58.0421Cannykev
19 Nov 2025Belmont1000mCls 1G4357kgZephen Johnston-porter5 of 81.9L0:59.167.5Anaballistic
4 Nov 2025Ascot1000mCls 1G4657kgZephen Johnston-porter3 of 82.3L0:58.317Overdrive
22 Oct 2025Belmont1200mCls 3S5658kgSteven Parnham3 of 132.9L1:11.6726Deltason
8 Oct 2025Northam1100mCls 1G4460kgSteven Parnham3 of 70.6L1:04.507.5Manjeri
24 Sept 2025Belmont1200mMdnG4658kgBrad Parnham1 of 11—1:12.305Mr Kissinger
14 Sept 2025Northam1000mMdnS5658kgSteven Parnham4 of 74.6L0:59.368True Fiction
1 Sept 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS54—Steven Parnham7 of 105.9L1:02.80—Tori's World
26 Mar 2025Belmont1400mRS0LYG4758.5kgJarrad Noske5 of 83.1L1:24.104.2Masterly
19 Mar 2025Ascot1200mMdnG41157kgJarrad Noske5 of 120.9L1:11.294.2Swansee
9 Mar 2025Ascot1000mRS0LYG4558kgClint Johnston-porter3 of 51.7L0:59.255.5Amaroo Star
26 Feb 2025Ascot1100mRS0LYG4157kgClint Johnston-porter3 of 50.4L1:05.733.5Hobelar
16 Feb 2025Bunbury1000mMdnG4557kgJarrad Noske2 of 103.3L0:58.7514Ginger Morpheus
5 Feb 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG411—Jordan Turner5 of 112.6L1:02.57—Rosa Champlain
6 Jan 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialG44—Jordan Turner2 of 80.5L0:24.38—I Know Nothing
2 Sept 2024Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS51—Holly Watson3 of 84.5L1:01.73—God's Gate
19 Aug 2024Belmont400mBarrier TrialH82—Alex Hearn3 of 73.2L0:24.86—Hedawood

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track71-0-414%71%
This distance121-1-48%50%
Good162-2-613%63%
Soft61-0-117%33%
First-up30-1-10%67%
Second-up31-0-233%100%

Winning distances

1(1000), 2(1200)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot81613%75%
Belmont Park61217%33%
Bunbury1010%100%
Northam3010%33%
Belmont61217%33%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Clint Johnston-porter2020%100%
Jarrad Noske4010%25%
Steven Parnham142714%50%
Brad Parnham111100%100%
Zephen Johnston-porter3010%33%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
17 June 2026R8Wittens Irrigation & Design Hcp (C3)1200mSteven Parnham
10 Dec 2025R5A-1 Engineering Hcp (C1)1000mSteven Parnham
24 Sept 2025R3Quayclean Mdn1200mBrad Parnham