Keshi Boom Racehorse Profile

Keshi Boom is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by G & A Williams, based at Karnup. With 9 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $282,580.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
G & A Williams
Trained at
Karnup
Sire
Spirit Of Boom
Dam
Pearls For Me
Sire of dam
Red Dazzler
Owner
Mrs A D Williams, Rhc Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: P G Cooke), Pearla (Mgr: D Trew), M J Ferguson, E A Galante, S Williams, Mrs C P Forrest, R J Fuller, R D Oaten, A L Miles, Mrs K M Miles, G R Browne, Ms M Meredith, D J Shortte, J Lannutti, Mrs K N Lincoln, J Adams & Ms K Harris
Career
9:4-0-1
Prize money
$282,580
Last start
7 Dec 2024
Recent form
x8346

Keshi Boom Form Guide

Keshi Boom — last 14 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 Nov 2024Ascot1400mBM72+G4657kgWilliam Pike4th of 111L1:22.86$2.701-Fast Flicker
9 Nov 2024Ascot1400mBM66+G4458kgBrayden Gaerth3rd of 120.7L1:24.27$8.501-Yarralea
26 Oct 2024Ascot1400mBM72+G4257kgWilliam Pike8th of 163L1:22.96$3.301-Cosmic Crusader
7 Oct 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—William Pike4th of 84.8L0:55.95—1-Comfort Me
18 May 2024Belmont Park1200mBM78+G41054kgWilliam Pike6th of 112L1:11.75$2.601-Multinational
22 Apr 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—William Pike3rd of 41.6L0:58.38—1-Savage One
8 Apr 2024Lark Hill950mBtriaG42—William Pike3rd of 100.7L0:58.04—1-Ginger Baker
18 Nov 2023Ascot1600mOpenG4555.5kgWilliam Pike1st of 121.5L1:36.46$1.552-Miss Rockjoy
7 Nov 2023Ascot1400mOpenG4354kgWilliam Pike1st of 111.3L1:24.15$6.002-Super Smink
11 Oct 2023Northam1000mCls 1G4757kgWilliam Pike1st of 80.5L0:58.69$1.402-Bayezid
2 Oct 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—William Pike1st of 90.1L0:57.39—2-Budgerigar
19 July 2023Belmont Park1200mRs0MWSo7455kgWilliam Pike1st of 101.3L1:14.43$2.302-Ilgiro Delmondo
26 June 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaSo51—Paul Harvey1st of 110.5L1:00.36—2-Extreme Love
20 Mar 2023Lark Hill950mBtriaG41—Patrick Carbery1st of 90.5L0:57.80—2-Almighty Class

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track52-0-140%60%
This distance11-0-0100%100%
Good83-0-138%50%
Soft11-0-0100%100%
First-up42-0-050%50%
Second-up21-0-150%100%

Winning distances

1(1600), 1(1400), 1(1200), 1(1000)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot82325%38%
Belmont Park21150%50%
Northam111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
William Pike104440%40%
Brayden Gaerth1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
18 Nov 2023R5Lexus Of Perth - Wa Champion Fillies Stakes1600mWilliam Pike
7 Nov 2023R8Tabtouch - Burgess Queen Stakes1400mWilliam Pike
11 Oct 2023R8Packages Available Through Trybooking.Com Hcp (C1)1000mWilliam Pike
19 July 2023R3Free Entry To Belmont (Rs0mw)1200mWilliam Pike