Kengero Racehorse Profile

Kengero is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Pakenham OC. With 27 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $158,586.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Pakenham OC
Sire
Kendargent
Dam
Ancoa
Sire of dam
Elusive City (USA)
Owner
Four Point Racing, M Longmuir, P Donegan, B Ziegler, T Matina, C Gook, Le Cheval Gris, Yeah Yeah Racing (Mgr: W Gommers), W Pratt, Iona Grey (Mgr: K Wright), L Cottee, D Walker, O Cootes, M Pollard, B Walker, L Andrews, Don't Blame Burnsy (Mgr: S Walter), T Waters & D Cutajar
Career
27:3-3-3
Prize money
$158,586
Recent form
9134073x488x27206x04

Kengero Form Guide

Kengero — last 31 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
13 June 2026Bendigo1600mBM70S5360.5kgTeodore Nugent4 of 134.4L1:36.3114Dark Simba
31 May 2026Sandown1400mBM70S7858.5kgJackson Radley12 of 128.8L1:26.6013Silent Shares
14 May 2026Caulfield Heath1000mBarrier TrialG46—Jett Stanley7 of 78L0:58.78—Gin A Tonic
30 Apr 2026Caulfield Heath950mBarrier TrialG47—Jett Stanley4 of 65.3L0:57.11—Glasgow Lass
13 Dec 2025Pakenham1600mBM84G4256kgMichael Dee6 of 118.5L1:36.0410Electric Impulse
7 Dec 2025Werribee1600mOpenG41155kgLachlan Neindorf10 of 125.8L1:35.2615Holymanz
16 Nov 2025Moe1600mBM78G4758.5kgBrad Rawiller2 of 71.3L1:38.042.5Fridge Monster
6 Nov 2025Flemington1600mBM80G31157.5kgMark Zahra7 of 163.4L1:36.996Guerite
12 Oct 2025Seymour1400mBM70G41462.5kgBrad Rawiller2 of 140.4L1:24.3961Lovelycut
1 Oct 2025Tatura1100mBarrier TrialG37—Rhys Mc Leod6 of 73.9L1:06.72—Apulia
21 Dec 2024Pakenham1600mBM78G3259.5kgCraig Williams8 of 116.1L1:37.4413Elphinstone
7 Dec 2024Ballarat1600mBM78G41460kgCraig Williams8 of 154.4L1:37.4116Place Of Gold
5 Nov 2024Flemington1400mBM90G4754kgBeau Mertens4 of 133.3L1:22.7121Cloudland
24 Oct 2024Moe1000mBarrier TrialG45—Brad Rawiller4 of 62.2L1:02.20—Tizso Fab
15 Oct 2023Fr - Bordeaux1900mRestS359.5kgLeo Roussel3 of 81.6L2:05.97—Dilawar
24 Sept 2023Fr - Craon1650mOpenS558.5kgSimon Planque7 of 812.8L1:43.8924Breizh Eagle
6 Aug 2023Fr - Deauville1600mOpenS758kgMichael Barzalona10 of 158L1:40.8417Kiloecho
23 July 2023Fr-la Teste De Buch1600mOpenG159kgMaxime Guyon4 of 55.3L1:40.444Perle Rouge
20 June 2023Fr - Nantes1600mOpenS857kgHugo Lebouc3 of 82.2L1:36.2610Fast Raaj
20 May 2023Fr - Lyon1600mOpenH853.5kgLeo Roussel1 of 90.2L1:41.493.9Perle Rouge
11 May 2023Fr - Longchamp1800mOpenH962kgCristian Demuro9 of 159.3L2:00.5817Bevan
31 Mar 2023Fr - Chantilly1400mOpenSY658.5kgMichael Barzalona4 of 129.8L1:23.3730Fort Payne
17 Nov 2022Fr - Saint Cloud1600mOpenH356.5kgIoritz Mendizabal7 of 815.3L1:52.4026Skalleti
30 Oct 2022Fr - Chantilly2000mOpenS157kgAlexandre Roussel7 of 711.3L2:04.876Zagrey
8 Oct 2022Fr - Chantilly1800mOpenS457kgAlexandre Roussel2 of 70.2L1:52.7018Life In Motion
24 Sept 2022Fr - Craon1600mOpenS857kgAlexandre Roussel1 of 80.2L1:49.5210Moutarde
24 Aug 2022Vichy1600mOpenS257.5kgAlexandre Roussel3 of 71.8L1:41.408Montmirail
9 Apr 2022Fr - Nantes1600mMdnH1058kgChristophe Soumillon1 of 110.3L1:45.28—Dahma
27 Nov 2021Fr - Chantilly1600mMdnSY358kgChristophe Soumillon4 of 144.5L1:39.4210Al Hakeem
10 Nov 2021Fr - Saint Cloud2000mMdnH158kgChristophe Soumillon5 of 97.3L2:23.554.3Best Years Yet
21 Oct 2021Fr - Deauville1600mMdnH1158kgAlexandre Roussel6 of 156.5L1:56.1223Erevann

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance173-1-218%35%
Good90-2-00%22%
Soft101-1-310%50%
Heavy62-0-033%33%
Synthetic20-0-00%0%
First-up71-1-114%43%
Second-up61-0-017%17%