Inquiring Minds Racehorse Profile

Inquiring Minds is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Randwick. With 23 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $275,649.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Randwick
Sire
Kingman
Dam
Precious Ramotswe
Sire of dam
Nathaniel (IRE)
Owner
F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, J O'Mahoney, G Rose, R B Gold, Ms K M O'Hara, D J Hines, M W Heinz, J Eassey, G Kinaan, R Kzaizan, K G Shepherd, Ms A Ousback, M R Washbourne, The Bow Pair (Mgr: T J Dryburgh), J M Demetriou, R Bruce, M Angelos, A G Haydon & J Karantonis
Career
23:5-4-1
Prize money
$275,649
Recent form
185x141926x991032x84

Inquiring Minds Form Guide

Inquiring Minds — last 33 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
13 June 2026Rosehill1500mBM78S5159kgAnna Roper4 of 112.5L1:31.0326Emirate
1 June 2026Hawkesbury1250mBarrier TrialS72—Anna Roper1 of 40.1L1:18.90—Ridgeback
27 Apr 2026Randwick Kensington1550mBM78G4960kgAnna Roper8 of 102.5L1:32.0613Walking Painting
17 Apr 2026Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG46—Dylan Gibbons3 of 96.8L1:03.39—Horizons
2 Apr 2026Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG46—Dylan Gibbons6 of 108.6L1:01.96—Battle Hymn
27 Dec 2025Randwick2000mBM88G4655.5kgDylan Gibbons2 of 112.5L2:03.265.5Unlimited
13 Dec 2025Randwick1800mBM88G4455.5kgDylan Gibbons3 of 113.5L1:49.5541Pocketing
15 Nov 2025Newcastle1850mBM88G4856kgDylan Gibbons10 of 127.3L1:54.0141Sun God
29 Oct 2025Rosehill1800mBM88H8155kgDylan Gibbons1 of 60.5L1:54.1416Kind Words
12 Oct 2025Coonamble1600mOpenG4260kgJean Van Overmeire9 of 108L1:34.5015Justadeel
20 Sept 2025Randwick1400mBM78G4260kgDylan Gibbons9 of 134.2L1:23.9661Idle Flyer
2 Sept 2025Randwick1050mBarrier TrialS71—Dylan Gibbons8 of 96.3L1:03.70—Written Scandal
7 Aug 2025Randwick1044mBarrier TrialH93—Dylan Gibbons4 of 51.8L1:07.03—Redbreast
26 Mar 2025Randwick Kensington1800mBM78G4661kgJames Mc Donald6 of 74.1L1:47.723.8I Am The Empire
28 Feb 2025Canterbury1900mBM78G4259kgZac Wadick2 of 81L1:55.296O'Ziggy
13 Feb 2025Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS74—James Mc Donald3 of 51.4L1:13.80—Hardpoint
11 Jan 2025Wyong2100mBM88G4253kgZac Wadick9 of 1010.8L2:10.168.5Bullets High
28 Dec 2024Randwick1600mBM78G4256kgZac Wadick1 of 110.1L1:36.904.6Zondee
13 Dec 2024Canterbury1550mBM78G4557kgZac Wadick4 of 81.2L1:34.103.2Bat Out Of Hell
15 Nov 2024Canterbury1550mBM72G4457kgZac Wadick1 of 90.2L1:32.983.2Heir Jordan
22 Oct 2024Randwick1045mBarrier TrialG44—Tyler Schiller6 of 95.4L1:01.88—American Starlet
8 Oct 2024Randwick1050mBarrier TrialG43—Andrew Adkins6 of 91.5L1:03.09—Emirate
29 June 2024Rosehill1800mBM78H81056.5kgSam Clipperton5 of 144.3L1:53.369Amberite
5 June 2024Warwick Farm1600mBM72S7560.5kgNash Rawiller8 of 104.4L1:39.622.05Time Quest
22 May 2024Warwick Farm1600mBM72S6458.5kgJames Mc Donald1 of 60.2L1:37.531.95One Aye
20 Apr 2024Kembla Grange1500mBM64S51061.5kgAndrew Adkins2 of 140.2L1:32.177.5Destiny's Delight
8 Apr 2024Randwick1045mBarrier TrialS72—Tommy Berry3 of 60.5L1:03.34—Silent Impact
22 Mar 2024Randwick1050mBarrier TrialS63—Tom Marquand6 of 86.2L1:03.17—The Instructor
2 Aug 2023G B - Goodwood2414mRS105S358kgKieran T O'neill9 of 1160L2:49.1334The Goat
22 June 2023G B - Ascot2414mRS105G354.5kgBenoit De La Sayette10 of 1911.3L2:29.5634Desert Hero
2 June 2023G B - Doncaster2414mNovF262kgRobert Havlin2 of 52L2:34.564.2Perfuse
13 May 2023G B - Lingfield2414mCls 1SY858kgRobert Havlin8 of 814L2:27.7410Military Order
2 May 2023G B - Newcastle2011mMdnSY260.5kgRobert Havlin1 of 55L2:20.921.91Laser Guided

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-033%33%
This distance41-0-125%50%
Firm10-1-00%100%
Good132-2-115%38%
Soft51-1-020%40%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
Synthetic21-0-050%50%
First-up52-1-040%60%
Second-up51-0-020%20%

Winning distances

1(1550), 2(1600), 1(1800), 1(2011)