I Am The Empire Racehorse Profile

I Am The Empire is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 43 career starts and 7 wins, it has earned $383,700.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Camelot
Dam
Close Regards
Sire of dam
Danehill (USA)
Owner
C E Holt, AP2 Racing (Mgr: A J Christie), Hirecha Racing (Mgr: B J Quin), Cacari Racing (Mgr: L Catalano), G Maris, Ikaaz (Mgr: G P Carmody), Mamba (Mgr: Dr B S Bellinge), The Clan (Mgr: Dr B S Bellinge), T C Eddy, A J Willoughby, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett) & Deg Racing
Career
43:7-8-8
Prize money
$383,700
Recent form
140x188201434317x300

I Am The Empire Form Guide

I Am The Empire — last 48 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 May 2026Randwick2000mBM88H8253kgMollie Fitzgerald10 of 126L2:07.8881Tazima
9 May 2026Gosford2100mBM78G4359kgMollie Fitzgerald13 of 1610.5L2:09.0661Monopolistic
22 Apr 2026Canterbury1900mBM78G4160kgMollie Fitzgerald3 of 84.3L1:56.3311Cap Saint Martin
26 Mar 2026Caulfield Heath1000mBarrier TrialG46—Ryan Houston5 of 67.2L0:58.92—Watersports
19 Oct 2025Horsham2100mOpenG3559kgRyan Houston7 of 86.9L2:09.765Pittsburgh Pirate
3 Oct 2025Moonee Valley2040mBM74G3560kgRyan Houston1 of 90.2L2:07.374.2Farewell To Eire
26 Sept 2025Benalla2100mOpenG3454kgJett Stanley3 of 91.4L2:07.8610Plymouth
9 Aug 2025Moonee Valley2500mBM78S6158kgRyan Houston4 of 122.4L2:39.8121Jennivamoose
28 June 2025Caulfield2000mBM78S61259kgDaniel Moor12 of 136.1L2:05.7426Flamin' Romans
31 May 2025Caulfield2000mBM84G4555.5kgDaniel Moor2 of 120.2L2:03.3226Dublin Journal
30 Apr 2025Canterbury1900mBM72H9361kgZac Wadick8 of 99.7L2:02.718Ahuriri
9 Apr 2025Hawkesbury1800mBM78G4757kgBraith Nock8 of 107.2L1:47.548Flying Bandit
26 Mar 2025Randwick Kensington1800mBM78G4455kgBraith Nock1 of 70.1L1:47.7215Campaldino
10 Mar 2025Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG42—Tyler Schiller3 of 61.1L1:14.00—Very Sewreel
26 Feb 2025Scone900mBarrier TrialG44—Mollie Fitzgerald8 of 86.1L0:53.41—Syrian Star
2 Nov 2024Rosehill2000mBM78G4857.5kgTom Sherry10 of 1016.5L2:02.7317State Of America
18 Oct 2024Taree2000mOpenS7360.5kgMollie Fitzgerald4 of 102.9L2:04.173.5Peshmerga
5 Oct 2024Doomben2200mBM78G41058.5kgJag Guthmann-chester1 of 134.8L2:14.096.5Artful Girl
21 Sept 2024Gold Coast2200mBM75S5158kgJag Guthmann-chester3 of 90.2L2:17.132.8Bak Da Man
31 Aug 2024Rosehill2000mBM78G4454.5kgChad Schofield3 of 103.3L2:01.755.5Matusalem
31 July 2024Warwick Farm2200mBM72S6558kgJames Mc Donald2 of 90.2L2:18.185Futtaim
17 July 2024Sandown2100mBM70H9157kgRyan Houston4 of 134L2:15.3718Larsen Bay
22 May 2024Bendigo1600mBM70G4758.5kgRyan Houston2 of 100.2L1:37.3951Falcon Of Malta
23 Apr 2024Rosehill900mBarrier TrialS56—Tom Sherry9 of 107.7L0:54.89—Spring Lee
23 Dec 2023Eagle Farm2200mBM78G4957kgDamien Thornton11 of 118.64L2:14.934.4Highland Rocker
9 Dec 2023Eagle Farm2400mBM78G4255kgBailey Wheeler4 of 112.03L2:29.944.2Kureder
25 Nov 2023Doomben2200mBM78S6757kgBailey Wheeler4 of 84.85L2:16.533.6Kureder
11 Nov 2023Doomben2000mBM80S6355.5kgDamien Thornton2 of 90.1L2:03.536.5Flying Joy
21 Oct 2023Eagle Farm1815mCls 3G4359kgDamien Thornton4 of 103.4L1:50.8810Sunset Soiree
7 Oct 2023Eagle Farm1500mCls 3G41359kgDamien Thornton6 of 153.9L1:30.33101Cottee
26 Sept 2023Doomben1000mBarrier TrialS55—Damien Thornton7 of 83.4L1:00.45—Roll Up
17 June 2023Ipswich2500mBM78G41257.5kgRyan Maloney2 of 120.2L2:37.846Go Millo
27 May 2023Ipswich2210mBM70G4659.5kgJag Guthmann-chester8 of 95.8L2:18.722.7Savvy Legend
18 Apr 2023Grafton2220mBM66G4960.5kgBrodie Loy1 of 103.8L2:18.901.35Honour Me
27 Mar 2023Grafton2230mBM66G4160kgBrodie Loy2 of 101.3L2:15.951.85Byakko
10 Mar 2023Kembla Grange2400mBM68G4157.5kgAlysha Collett5 of 124L2:30.3710Auspicious Cloud
16 Feb 2023Goulburn2140mCls 1S5459kgAlysha Collett1 of 80.8L2:14.771.45Inti
28 Jan 2023Newcastle1850mBM64G4659.5kgKeagan Latham3 of 84.3L1:53.984.4Olympic Gaze
13 Jan 2023Gosford1600mCls 1G4159kgBrett Prebble2 of 100.2L1:38.188.5Noble Empress
20 Dec 2022Scone1400mCls 1G4562kgJackson Searle3 of 101L1:23.557Summer In Siam
8 Dec 2022Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG48—Jackson Searle8 of 86.3L1:03.78—Kalino
18 Nov 2022Warwick Farm804mBarrier TrialSY09—Ellen Hennessy9 of 913.9L0:47.50—Nomara
30 July 2022Kembla Grange2000mBM64H8355kgJackson Searle6 of 67.4L2:08.672.9Credit Crunch
9 July 2022Scone2200mCls 1H9154kgJackson Searle1 of 62.5L2:24.052.5King Kikau
25 June 2022Newcastle1600mMdnS7557kgJackson Searle3 of 60.2L1:42.093.8Mystic Mermaid
11 June 2022Newcastle1400mMdnS6256kgJackson Searle2 of 110.8L1:27.265.5Dirty Merchant
27 May 2022Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialH82—Rachel King2 of 70.1L1:16.06—Kirkham Star
1 Apr 2022Warwick Farm1175mBarrier TrialSY06—Alysha Collett6 of 625.3L1:11.43—Hyde

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance51-0-120%40%
Good254-5-516%56%
Soft132-3-315%62%
Heavy51-0-020%20%
First-up61-2-217%83%
Second-up60-1-10%33%

Winning distances

1(1800), 1(2040), 1(2140), 2(2200), 1(2220), 1(2400)