Huetor Racehorse Profile

Huetor is a 9-year-old Gelding, based at Randwick. With 41 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $2,106,646.

Age
9
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Randwick
Sire
Archipenko
Dam
Briviesca
Sire of dam
Peintre Celebre (USA)
Owner
Tedwin Bloodstock (Mgr: P J Snowden), F W Cook, Mrs C M Cook, A M Rowley-Bates, M C Clarkson, D J Adams, S J Baldwin, A J Prince, Mrs V Prince, S G Hill, C E Nobbs, Lucky Eight Racing (Mgr: S R Bingham), F M D Racing (Mgr: A Hawkins), M H Wood, Dr M Santangelo, G A Snow & S Bluth
Career
41:8-2-3
Prize money
$2,106,646
Recent form
0676x01540x200x00049

Huetor Form Guide

Huetor — last 50 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
29 Nov 2025Rosehill2000mOpenG41159kgTom Sherry9 of 129.7L2:02.3031Major Beel
1 Nov 2025Randwick2000mOpenS71058kgNash Rawiller4 of 154.2L2:04.67101Wootton Verni
11 Oct 2025Rosehill1900mOpenG41359kgJoshua Parr13 of 148.9L1:55.65201Lindermann
20 Sept 2025Randwick2000mOpenG4856kgDylan Gibbons13 of 1412.4L2:01.85101Birdman
6 Sept 2025Randwick1600mOpenG4559kgKerrin Mc Evoy12 of 1214.8L1:34.46201Lindermann
22 Aug 2025Warwick Farm1175mBarrier TrialSY08—Kerrin Mc Evoy6 of 88.3L1:11.01—Aberlour
10 June 2025Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialS64—Kerrin Mc Evoy7 of 104.6L1:13.40—Jamberoo
26 May 2025Warwick Farm1208mBarrier TrialH95—Kerrin Mc Evoy7 of 96.9L1:16.39—Robusto
19 Oct 2024Caulfield2400mOpenS6654kgLuke Currie11 of 1814.1L2:31.4281Duke De Sessa
5 Oct 2024Flemington2000mOpenS6656kgKoby Jennings12 of 169.9L2:02.6231Via Sistina
21 Sept 2024Caulfield1800mOpenG4659kgMichael Dee2 of 123.5L1:49.0061Buckaroo
30 Aug 2024Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG43—Tommy Berry5 of 63.7L1:12.27—Deny Knowledge
15 June 2024Eagle Farm2200mOpenG31759kgTommy Berry15 of 1810L2:14.4118Fawkner Park
25 May 2024Doomben2000mOpenS61059kgTommy Berry4 of 141.3L2:03.6213Bois D'Argent
11 May 2024Sunshine Coast1800mOpenH101259kgTommy Berry5 of 124.1L1:53.263.9Numerian
20 Apr 2024Randwick2000mOpenH9159kgNash Rawiller1 of 122.3L2:07.3615Goldman
30 Mar 2024Rosehill1500mOpenG4859kgNash Rawiller15 of 167.4L1:28.4441Another Wil
7 Mar 2024Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG43—Kerrin Mc Evoy4 of 91.3L1:13.92—New Endeavour
26 Dec 2023Randwick2000mOpenS6660kgTom Sherry6 of 104.45L2:02.878.5Lion's Roar
11 Nov 2023Flemington2000mOpenG41159kgKerrin Mc Evoy7 of 112.85L2:02.0161Atishu
28 Oct 2023Randwick1800mOpenG4559kgRyan Maloney6 of 82.4L1:49.105Zeyrek
14 Oct 2023Randwick1600mOpenG31159kgJoshua Parr14 of 146.38L1:33.79151Fangirl
22 Sept 2023Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS68—Ryan Maloney8 of 83L1:13.31—Iowa
8 Sept 2023Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS55—Ryan Maloney5 of 94.1L1:14.54—Last Straw
10 June 2023Eagle Farm2200mOpenG41059kgRyan Maloney6 of 144.7L2:16.849.5Without A Fight
20 May 2023Doomben2000mOpenS5659kgRyan Maloney1 of 120.3L2:02.0210Numerian
6 May 2023Sunshine Coast1800mOpenG4559kgRyan Maloney2 of 100.4L1:49.3721Zaaki
15 Apr 2023Randwick2000mOpenH8359kgKerrin Mc Evoy3 of 141L2:05.1317Diamil
25 Mar 2023Rosehill2000mOpenG4558kgMark Zahra5 of 103.7L2:04.156.5Zeyrek
11 Mar 2023Flemington2000mOpenG4759.5kgSam Clipperton6 of 103.8L2:00.5814Right You Are
25 Feb 2023Randwick1600mOpenG4959kgWilliam Pike11 of 127.1L1:34.9941Anamoe
13 Feb 2023Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG46—Kerrin Mc Evoy6 of 92.9L1:03.67—Cognac
10 Dec 2022Randwick1600mOpenG4759kgKerrin Mc Evoy8 of 201.7L1:33.5012Kirwan's Lane
29 Nov 2022Canterbury1100mBarrier TrialS62—Kerrin Mc Evoy2 of 71.8L1:07.04—Eleven Eleven
11 June 2022Eagle Farm2200mOpenG4959kgKerrin Mc Evoy8 of 154.5L2:16.983.6Numerian
28 May 2022Eagle Farm2100mOpenG4259kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 100.4L2:09.7916Maximal
7 May 2022Gold Coast1800mOpenH8559kgKerrin Mc Evoy4 of 113.8L1:54.7712Zaaki
16 Apr 2022Randwick1400mBM100H8656kgKerrin Mc Evoy3 of 141.8L1:27.614.8Our Playboy
4 Apr 2022Randwick1200mBarrier TrialH91—Kerrin Mc Evoy1 of 90.4L1:15.07—Cliff's Art
18 Mar 2022Randwick1200mBarrier TrialS73—Kerrin Mc Evoy3 of 103.1L1:14.85—I Am Superman
18 Dec 2021Randwick2000mBM88G4558kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 70.1L2:02.753.2Lord Ardmore
4 Dec 2021Rosehill2000mBM78G4160kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 90.2L2:03.946.5Welsh Legend
13 Nov 2021Newcastle1600mBM78S5357kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 90.1L1:39.2819Ma And Pa
29 Oct 2021Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG47—Tommy Berry7 of 84.8L1:12.50—Crosscube
6 June 2021Fr - Chantilly2400mOpenS0957.5kgOlivier Peslier9 of 165L2:36.038.5Hopeful
6 May 2021Fr - Longchamp2200mOpenS0256.5kgOlivier Peslier1 of 162L2:26.457Palus Argenteus
18 Apr 2021Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenG0256.5kgOlivier Peslier14 of 166.8L2:36.455.5The Good Man
29 Mar 2021Fr - Saint Cloud2400mOpenS01257kgOlivier Peslier10 of 167L2:34.7718The Good Man
17 Nov 2020Fr - Saint Cloud2400mOpenH01358.5kgOlivier Peslier3 of 123.3L2:55.095.3Baratin
29 Oct 2020Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenH0857kgCrystal Miette1 of 103.5L2:52.524.7Mattina Forza

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track122-0-217%33%
This distance61-0-117%33%
Good213-2-014%24%
Soft103-0-030%30%
Heavy102-0-320%50%
First-up111-1-19%27%
Second-up93-0-033%33%

Winning distances

1(1600), 4(2000), 1(2100), 1(2200), 1(2400)