Holler Nuff Racehorse Profile

Holler Nuff is a 4-year-old Gelding, trained by Michael Grantham, based at North Dandalup. With 10 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $239,415.

Age
4
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Michael Grantham
Trained at
North Dandalup
Sire
Justify
Dam
Sentimental Gift
Sire of dam
Al Maher (AUS)
Owner
Peters Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R J Peters)
Career
10:4-0-3
Prize money
$239,415
Last start
10 Oct 2026
Recent form
3x5134x3111x0

Holler Nuff Form Guide

Holler Nuff — last 16 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
21 Sept 2026Lark Hill1400mBarrier TrialG44—William Pike1 of 52.5L1:32.15—Ihtsaking
7 Sept 2026Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS51—William Pike8 of 94L0:57.10—Famous Dain
18 Apr 2026Ascot1800mBM66+S5557.5kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 110.2L1:52.192.35I Dreamed A Dream
4 Apr 2026Ascot1600mBM66+G4455kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 90.8L1:36.101.7I Dreamed A Dream
21 Mar 2026Ascot1200mOpenG4155kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 61L1:09.666Swingman
7 Mar 2026Bunbury1200mOpenG41154kgZephen Johnston-porter3 of 130.3L1:10.6531Swingman
23 Feb 2026Lark Hill1000mBarrier TrialG44—Chris Parnham5 of 74.6L1:01.04—Housewife
1 Nov 2025Ascot1500mRs1MWG4854kgClint Johnston-porter4 of 112.2L1:30.437Buthelezi
18 Oct 2025Ascot1400mOpenG4556kgClint Johnston-porter3 of 101.2L1:25.395.5Rubens' Ceiling
29 Sept 2025Bunbury1400mMdnG4557kgClint Johnston-porter1 of 100.5L1:25.442.7Effortlessly
18 Sept 2025Bunbury1200mMdnS6657kgClint Johnston-porter5 of 61.7L1:13.503.6Chama
8 Sept 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialS64—Clint Johnston-porter2 of 90.1L0:58.95—Linchpin
14 May 2025Pinjarra1200mMdnG4557kgJason Whiting3 of 92.6L1:11.903.4In Confidence
5 May 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG41—Clint Johnston-porter4 of 82.8L0:58.14—Buckled
22 Apr 2025Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG410—Mollie Clark2 of 110.2L0:58.13—Wynn Las Vegas
16 Dec 2024Lark Hill950mBarrier TrialG45—Fiona Bell9 of 1012.2L0:57.14—Just Too Fly

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track53-0-160%80%
This distance21-0-150%100%
Good73-0-343%86%
Soft31-0-033%33%
First-up30-0-20%67%
Second-up22-0-0100%100%

Winning distances

1(1200), 1(1400), 1(1600), 1(1800)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Pinjarra1010%100%
Bunbury31233%67%
Ascot61217%33%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jason Whiting1010%100%
Clint Johnston-porter72329%43%
Zephen Johnston-porter1010%100%
Jefferson Tsang1000%0%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
18 Apr 2026R4Mc Polytrack (Bm 66+)1800mClint Johnston-porter
29 Sept 2025R1Country Comfort Perth - Racy Weekend Getaway Mdn1400mClint Johnston-porter