He's Our Bonneval Racehorse Profile

He's Our Bonneval is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 39 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $480,226.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Siyouni
Dam
Dreamlike
Sire of dam
Oasis Dream (GB)
Owner
Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), M Guerin, Cup Racing Crew (Mgr: M J Casey), Next Level Racing No 1 (Mgr: B I Ford), J A Frankhuisen, G W Aldridge, C Schembri, Two Harvs (Mgr: P A Harvey), Busuttin Racing (Mgr: T L Busuttin), B P M Guerin & R D Hanley
Career
39:5-7-6
Prize money
$480,226
Recent form
44x24715432430x57740

He's Our Bonneval Form Guide

He's Our Bonneval — last 32 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
3 May 2025Caulfield1400mBM84G3558kgThomas Stockdale4 of 124.1L1:23.1317Sunshineinmypocket
12 Apr 2025Bendigo1300mBM84G31059kgDaniel Moor7 of 105.5L1:16.3851Marble Nine
9 Mar 2025Echuca1400mOpenG4856kgDaniel Moor7 of 93.2L1:24.0612Red Phantom
15 Feb 2025Flemington1200mBM90S6356.5kgLuke Currie5 of 113L1:12.4315Bossy Nic
31 Aug 2024Morphettville1200mBM82S6561kgTodd Pannell3 of 101.6L1:12.436Jack The Lad
10 Aug 2024Moonee Valley1200mBM84S61160.5kgLuke Currie4 of 122.6L1:12.859Home Rule
19 July 2024Mildura1400mOpenS7454kgBlaike Mc Dougall2 of 62.3L1:26.781.8Jimmy The Bear
29 June 2024Caulfield1440mOpenS61254kgJye Mcneil3 of 121.8L1:26.637Rheinberg
8 June 2024Flemington1400mBM84G4560.5kgLuke Currie4 of 131.5L1:24.1712Georgie Get Mad
4 May 2024Caulfield1400mBM84G4260.5kgLuke Currie5 of 151.3L1:23.118.5Chorlton Lane
30 Mar 2024Flemington1400mBM84G3658kgLuke Currie1 of 150.5L1:21.9413Belle Et Riche
2 Mar 2024Flemington1400mBM84G4658.5kgLuke Currie7 of 123.6L1:23.074.8Arran Bay
17 Feb 2024Flemington1400mBM84G31358.5kgLuke Currie4 of 131.6L1:22.688.5Jennilala
20 Jan 2024Flemington1400mBM84G3958.5kgLuke Currie2 of 150.2L1:22.3019So Risque
2 Sept 2023Morphettville1600mBM82G4659.5kgTodd Pannell4 of 80.6L1:37.462Regal Azmon
19 Aug 2023Caulfield1400mBM84G41258.5kgJohn Allen4 of 151.8L1:23.125.5Amenable
22 July 2023Rosehill1300mBM88G4256kgChad Schofield3 of 101.2L1:17.664.2Kalino
15 July 2023Flemington1200mBM84G41258.5kgDamien Oliver4 of 140.9L1:09.834.4Dance To Dubai
18 Sept 2022Flemington1630mBM78H10560kgAlana Kelly7 of 105.65L1:43.188.5Unanimous
3 Sept 2022Moonee Valley1600mBM78S6960kgAlana Kelly6 of 142.8L1:39.328Pounding
6 Aug 2022Flemington1620mBM84S61159kgCraig Newitt5 of 113.4L1:38.285Lyrical Lad
9 July 2022Caulfield1400mBM100S7553kgCraig Newitt3 of 161.2L1:26.135Edison
25 June 2022Caulfield1400mBM84S6955.5kgCraig Newitt1 of 140.4L1:26.415Turbeau
1 Oct 2021G B - Ascot1609mRST90S0958.5kgTom Marquand2 of 120.2L1:45.045Dark Shift
2 Sept 2021G B - Newcastle1609mRST90SY01161kgJack Mitchell1 of 12—0:00.002.62Delgrey Boy
29 July 2021G B - Newcastle1609mRST90SY0959kgJack Mitchell1 of 100.8L1:43.602.62Tenbury Wells
9 July 2021G B - Ascot1609mRST85G0559kgAdam Farragher2 of 120.5L1:43.334Global Esteem
23 June 2021G B - Kempton Park1609mRST80SY0563.5kgOisin Murphy2 of 100.1L1:38.132.2Lankaran
19 May 2021G B - Kempton Park1609mRST85SY01156.5kgJames Doyle2 of 110.2L1:37.894.33Tahitian Prince
31 Mar 2021G B - Kempton Park1609mNovSY0758kgBenoit De La Sayette3 of 94L1:39.759Troll Peninsula
29 Aug 2020G B - Redcar1609mNovS0258kgBarry Mc Hugh1 of 120.3L1:42.3012Garden Paradise
29 July 2020G B - Thirsk1609mNovS0158kgGeorge Wood7 of 1013.3L1:39.6817Glen Force

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance40-0-10%25%
Good171-2-26%29%
Soft162-3-313%50%
Heavy10-0-00%0%
Synthetic52-2-140%100%
First-up61-1-117%50%
Second-up61-2-117%67%

Winning distances

2(1400), 3(1609)