Grenoble Racehorse Profile

Grenoble is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Hawkesbury. With 34 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $131,623.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Hawkesbury
Sire
Siyouni
Dam
Giants Play
Sire of dam
Giant's Causeway (USA)
Owner
Mrs K L Ponsonby
Career
34:2-6-1
Prize money
$131,623
Recent form
777x352244257574x6x0

Grenoble Form Guide

Grenoble — last 39 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
12 Apr 2026Gundagai1400mCls 2S51259kgWinona Costin11 of 127.3L1:24.9161Trust In Chad
23 Mar 2026Hawkesbury1000mBarrier TrialS74—Winona Costin7 of 78.8L0:59.42—Sheeza Diva
24 Apr 2025Albury1600mBM66G4458kgJason Lyon6 of 74.7L1:35.439Jannik
23 Dec 2024Bathurst1800mBM66G4558.5kgWinona Costin4 of 62.4L1:52.215.5Marks Icon
18 Dec 2024Queanbeyan2000mBM58G4162.5kgWinona Costin7 of 103.6L2:04.247Big Time Charlie
6 Dec 2024Canberra2000mBM65S6759.5kgChad Lever5 of 73L2:04.789.5Just Boogie
22 Nov 2024Orange2100mBM66G4659.5kgChad Lever7 of 83.5L2:10.474.4Threw
17 Oct 2024Hawkesbury2000mBM64G4256kgJay Ford5 of 95.1L2:02.164.6Seething Seb
10 Oct 2024Orange2100mBM66G4760kgMathew Cahill2 of 80.2L2:10.385.5Tokyo Run
21 Sept 2024Newcastle2300mBM64G4655kgBenjamin Osmond4 of 73.5L2:26.329Whisker To Whisker
6 Sept 2024Wyong1600mBM64G4156.5kgDylan Gibbons4 of 91.2L1:36.0210Kervette
27 Aug 2024Tamworth2100mBM66S5360kgAndrew Gibbons2 of 81.5L2:15.657.5Cenotes
30 July 2024Bathurst1800mBM66H9359.5kgMathew Cahill2 of 100.2L1:57.104.8Damascus Gate
14 July 2024Narrandera2100mBM66H8860kgMathew Cahill5 of 114.8L2:09.6210Cyborg
13 June 2024Wyong1600mBM64S5157kgJay Ford3 of 93.5L1:39.5313Verbek
21 May 2024Warwick Farm1175mBarrier TrialSY03—Jay Ford2 of 31.3L1:11.50—Highballer
1 Feb 2024Gosford2100mBM64G4757.5kgDylan Gibbons7 of 717.2L2:11.5921Owen County
24 Jan 2024Gosford2600mBM64G4658kgChristian Reith7 of 825.9L2:43.805.5The Big Biig
13 Jan 2024Kembla Grange2400mBM64G3659kgChristian Reith7 of 93.9L2:32.7217Xtrarevz
28 Dec 2023Orange2110mBM66S6659kgBraith Nock2 of 70.5L2:11.307Semper Fortis
15 Dec 2023Canterbury1900mBM72G4755kgTom Sherry7 of 711.86L1:56.8921Monarchs Brae
2 Dec 2023Rosehill2000mBM72S6555kgReece Jones9 of 105.55L2:03.2826Philipsburg
25 Nov 2023Gosford1900mBM64H8757.5kgBenjamin Osmond5 of 83.64L2:02.1510Commander Bell
27 Oct 2023Bathurst1800mCls 1S5759kgMathew Cahill1 of 72.3L1:52.783.2Boy Loves To Run
12 Oct 2023Kembla Grange1600mCls 1G3358kgBenjamin Osmond5 of 83.4L1:36.9031Owari
17 Sept 2023Seymour2040mBM64S5761kgHarry Coffey9 of 124.2L2:08.6121Hoops
1 Sept 2023Pakenham Synthetic2200mBM70SY0659kgDaniel Stackhouse10 of 107.3L2:17.196Dick Whittington
5 Aug 2023Murray Bridge1800mBM68S5360kgJake Toeroek4 of 82.4L1:51.563Exalted Fire
19 July 2023Traralgon1430mBarrier TrialS61—Jamie Mott1 of 64L1:28.90—Irish Flame
19 June 2023Tatura1100mBarrier TrialH107—Luke Nolen7 of 106.3L1:15.50—Apollo Sun
8 Feb 2023Moe1600mBM70G4160kgMichael Dee6 of 69.2L1:38.758.5Suizuro
11 Jan 2023Tatura1100mBarrier TrialG46—Jake Duffy6 of 95.6L1:07.09—Grand Sassy
4 June 2022G B - Epsom2012mRS100G1357.5kgTom Marquand2 of 130.2L2:07.382600Young Brilliant
19 May 2022G B - Sandown Park2012mRST95F461kgTom Marquand4 of 41.5L2:17.978Pacific Bao Bei
1 May 2022G B - Newmarket2012mRST95F563kgTom Marquand4 of 67.3L2:04.4219Desert Angel
2 Mar 2022G B - Kempton Park1609mCls 2SY159.5kgTom Marquand7 of 711.5L1:39.116Blue Trail
23 Oct 2021Ire - Leopardstown1810mOpenG1059.5kgChris Hayes7 of 133.4L1:56.7419Duke De Sessa
6 Oct 2021G B - Nottingham1709mCls 2S158kgTom Marquand1 of 61.3L1:48.322.25Approachability
29 Aug 2021G B - Great Yarmouth1408mNovF559.5kgCieren Fallon2 of 56L1:23.986Find My Love

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance60-0-10%17%
Firm30-1-00%33%
Good160-2-00%13%
Soft102-2-120%50%
Heavy30-1-00%33%
Synthetic20-0-00%0%
First-up70-1-10%29%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

1(1709), 1(1800)