Future History Racehorse Profile

Future History is a 8-year-old Gelding, based at Warwick Farm. With 42 career starts and 10 wins, it has earned $1,368,338.

Age
8
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Showcasing
Dam
Likelihood
Sire of dam
Mizzen Mast (USA)
Owner
P Trainor, M J Burns, B S David, A R E Investments (Mgr: P H Butts), Parsons Creek (Mgr: Mrs J O'Gorman), A P Carney, Mrs A Carney, Mrs T A Carney, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), Exset Racing (Mgr: J Bartolo) & Heathcote Racing No 2 (Mgr: D R Heathcote)
Career
42:10-5-5
Prize money
$1,368,338
Recent form
45x750x9034361114x43

Future History Form Guide

Future History — last 46 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
30 May 2026Eagle Farm1800mOpenS5558kgNash Rawiller3 of 130.3L1:51.708Athanatos
16 May 2026Doomben2000mOpenS71060.5kgNash Rawiller4 of 131.8L2:03.7320Middle Earth
21 Apr 2026Randwick1200mBarrier TrialG44—Nash Rawiller8 of 93.6L1:14.81—El Castello
10 Apr 2026Canterbury1100mBarrier TrialS59—Nash Rawiller2 of 72.8L1:06.45—Rosa Incanta
26 Jan 2026Warwick Farm2400mOpenG4261kgAdam Hyeronimus4 of 62.4L2:30.292.6Newfoundland
17 Jan 2026Rosehill2000mOpenH8461kgNash Rawiller1 of 50.8L2:07.843.7Touristic
31 Dec 2025Flemington2800mOpenG4360kgEthan Brown1 of 90.8L2:56.503.2Wealdstone
13 Dec 2025Randwick2400mOpenG4157.5kgAdam Hyeronimus1 of 100.2L2:31.205Asterix
29 Nov 2025Rosehill2000mOpenG41258kgAdam Hyeronimus6 of 123L2:02.3014Major Beel
15 Nov 2025Newcastle2300mOpenG4558kgAdam Hyeronimus3 of 121.2L2:23.326.5Asterix
25 Oct 2025Moonee Valley2040mOpenG4257.5kgMark Zahra4 of 92.3L2:04.854Star Of India
15 Oct 2025Caulfield2000mOpenG3859.5kgMark Zahra3 of 133.2L2:01.7513Wootton Verni
20 Sept 2025Caulfield2000mOpenG31058kgMark Zahra14 of 169.8L2:01.1215Half Yours
30 Aug 2025Caulfield1700mOpenS51058kgMichael Dee9 of 1513L1:44.3721Too Darn Discreet
19 Aug 2025Bendigo1300mBarrier TrialS52—Harry Coffey4 of 92.3L1:23.27—Knight's Choice
5 Apr 2025Caulfield2000mOpenG3159kgDeclan Bates12 of 143.8L2:01.1611Torranzino
15 Mar 2025Caulfield1800mOpenG3659kgMark Zahra5 of 610.3L1:47.9910Pride Of Jenni
1 Mar 2025Flemington1600mOpenG3457kgMark Zahra7 of 95.3L1:34.4217Marble Arch
7 Dec 2024Ballarat2000mOpenG31459.5kgDylan Browne Mcmonagle5 of 161.5L2:01.678Berkeley Square
9 Nov 2024Flemington2000mOpenG4559kgDylan Browne Mcmonagle4 of 115.2L2:01.8681Via Sistina
26 Oct 2024Moonee Valley2040mOpenG4258kgMark Zahra1 of 71.5L2:06.683.2Promises Kept
5 Oct 2024Randwick2400mOpenG4351.5kgZac Wadick13 of 178.2L2:27.4710Land Legend
21 Sept 2024Caulfield2000mOpenG4155.5kgDeclan Bates2 of 150.1L2:03.6718Positivity
31 Aug 2024Caulfield1700mOpenG31056kgDeclan Bates3 of 100.5L1:44.9751Rise At Dawn
21 Aug 2024Scone1100mBarrier TrialH93—Dylan Gibbons5 of 510.1L1:07.90—Overriding
11 May 2024Newcastle2200mOpenH9756.5kgJoshua Parr6 of 1116.5L2:20.729Hezashocka
20 Apr 2024Mornington2400mOpenS5660kgEthan Brown5 of 125.5L2:32.589Esti Feny
6 Apr 2024Caulfield2000mOpenS5658.5kgEthan Brown6 of 111.5L2:03.4416Captain Envious
2 Mar 2024Flemington1600mOpenG4657kgMark Zahra10 of 144.9L1:36.4016Atishu
5 Feb 2024Crantr990mBarrier TrialS51—Ethan Brown8 of 98.3L0:58.01—Flossing
7 Nov 2023Flemington3200mOpenG41350kgHollie Doyle15 of 2314.1L3:18.3718Without A Fight
27 Oct 2023Moonee Valley2500mOpenG31356kgCraig Williams3 of 140.9L2:35.207.5Cleveland
7 Oct 2023Flemington2520mOpenG4354kgCraig Williams1 of 160.8L2:39.039First Immortal
9 Sept 2023Moonee Valley2040mBM100G3654.5kgCarleen Hefel2 of 140.4L2:05.963.4Young Werther
26 Aug 2023Moonee Valley2040mOpenG3551.5kgCarleen Hefel1 of 61.3L2:08.413.9Interpretation
8 July 2023Caulfield2000mBM78S6660kgLuke Campbell2 of 111.5L2:03.589Thorin
8 Oct 2022Fr - Chantilly1900mOpenSY758.5kgClement Lecoeuvre4 of 94L1:55.17970Magny Coours
4 Sept 2022Fr - Longchamp2000mOpenS657.5kgClement Lecoeuvre5 of 63.8L2:06.08930Monty
16 Aug 2022Fr - Deauville2000mOpenG757kgClement Lecoeuvre1 of 80.2L2:07.82990Jupyra
1 July 2022Claire1800mOpenS1258kgClement Lecoeuvre1 of 120.1L1:47.80860Super Super Sonic
1 June 2022Fr - Saint Cloud2100mOpenS658kgClement Lecoeuvre6 of 84L2:15.45360Panjaman
8 May 2022Strasb2000mOpenS357kgClement Lecoeuvre1 of 91.5L2:10.192Alkuin
18 Apr 2022Strasb2000mOpenS1356kgClement Lecoeuvre1 of 152.5L2:08.84250Northsea Star
3 July 2021Fr - Chantilly1600mMdnS1058kgMaxime Guyon9 of 1512L1:40.11230Dima
12 May 2021Fr - Compiegne1800mMdnS358kgMaxime Guyon2 of 131L1:50.37270San Cristobal
18 Apr 2021Fr - Longchamp2000mMdnG658kgMaxime Guyon2 of 102.5L2:18.40240In Crowd

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-0-10%100%
This distance41-0-025%25%
Good256-3-424%52%
Soft143-2-121%43%
Heavy21-0-050%50%
Synthetic10-0-00%0%
First-up81-1-113%38%
Second-up81-3-113%63%

Winning distances

1(1800), 4(2000), 2(2040), 1(2400), 1(2520), 1(2800)