Fulmina Racehorse Profile

Fulmina is a 4-year-old Mare, trained by Mark Newnham, based at Warwick Farm. With 14 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $188,705.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trainer
Mark Newnham
Trained at
Warwick Farm
Sire
Snitzel
Dam
Inchita
Sire of dam
Encosta De Lago
Owner
Lyndcote Racing (Mgr: D V Murray)
Career
14:4-1-2
Prize money
$188,705
Last start
20 Feb 2021
Recent form
3645

Fulmina Form Guide

Fulmina — last 22 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
9 Jan 2021Randwick2000mOpenSo5853.5kgKerrin Mc Evoy5th of 92.1L2:04.52 $71-Spirit Ridge
29 Dec 2020Gosford1600mOpenH8954kgTom Sherry4th of 131.8L1:39.78 $2.90F1-Threeood
19 Dec 2020Randwick1600mBM78So5458kgTom Sherry6th of 104.9L1:36.34 $1.95F1-New Arrangement
28 Nov 2020Rosehill1500mBM78G41257.5kgTom Sherry3rd of 130.8L1:29.77 $101-Two Big Fari
4 Nov 2020Warwick Farm1200mBtriaSo71—Tom Sherry1st of 80.2L1:14.43 2-Bowery Breeze
23 Oct 2020Warwick Farm794mBtriaG47—Zac Wadick7th of 918L0:45.92 1-Miss Invincible
1 Aug 2020Randwick1800mBM78H9456.5kgTom Sherry1st of 113.3L1:57.34 $2.50F2-Itz Lily
11 July 2020Rosehill2000mBM78H8553kgRachel King4th of 93L2:06.24 $2.20F1-Korcho
27 June 2020Rosehill1800mBM78H8452.5kgRachel King1st of 141.3L1:53.00 $4.40F2-Guise
8 June 2020Warwick Farm1600mBM66H8658kgRobbie Dolan2nd of 70.1L1:39.65 $3.901-Zing
26 May 2020Newcastle1500mCls 1So7456.5kgTom Sherry1st of 51L1:31.50 $2.30F2-Divine Eleven
12 May 2020Warwick Farm1200mBtriaG41—Robbie Dolan1st of 61L1:13.56 2-Baanone
27 Apr 2020Warwick Farm791mBtriaG46—Joshua Parr6th of 67.3L0:46.41 1-Advance Party
11 Jan 2020Kembla Grange1600mMdnG4755.5kgTom Sherry1st of 102.3L1:38.23 $62-Colette
26 Dec 2019Beaumont1350mMdnG3456.5kgTom Sherry3rd of 81.3L1:20.84 $2.60F1-Toomai
8 Dec 2019Hawkesbury1300mMdnG4755.5kgRobbie Dolan4th of 104.4L1:17.30 $4.401-Fashchanel
23 Nov 2019Gosford1200mMdnG4656.5kgTom Sherry4th of 133L1:10.71 $141-Instant Attraction
14 Nov 2019Rosehill900mBtriaG42—Rachel King2nd of 60.2L0:56.01 1-Radiant Cut
22 Oct 2019Warwick Farm794mBtriaG41—Rachel King1st of 80.1L0:47.29 2-Aquitaine
23 July 2019Wyong1000mMdnG41056kgRachel King6th of 108.9L0:57.42 $101-Pandemic
8 July 2019Warwick Farm740mBtriaSy1—Robbie Dolan1st of 60.8L0:44.40 2-Tears Are Falling
21 June 2019Warwick Farm800mBtriaSo68—Robbie Dolan8th of 105L0:48.80 1-Aeecee Dynasty

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track31-0-133%67%
Good61-0-217%50%
Soft31-0-033%33%
Heavy52-1-040%60%
First-up41-0-125%50%
Second-up30-1-00%33%

Winning distances

2(1800), 1(1600), 1(1500)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Rosehill41325%75%
Randwick31133%33%
Gosford1000%0%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Tom Sherry51320%60%
Kerrin Mcevoy1000%0%
Rachel King21150%50%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
1 Aug 2020R8Atc Thank You Trainers (Bm78)1800mTom Sherry
27 June 2020R4Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78)1800mRachel King