Francesco Guardi Racehorse Profile

Francesco Guardi is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Rosehill. With 30 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $1,128,120.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Rosehill
Sire
Frankel (GB)
Dam
Trophee (FR)
Sire of dam
Mr Sidney (USA)
Owner
Ballylinch Stud (Mgr: Miss S Kennedy), Grand Parkview Stud (Mgr: Ms L C Timms), N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: B J Hunt), A M Shead & R J Shrimpton
Career
30:5-5-2
Prize money
$1,128,120
Recent form
6x00

Francesco Guardi Form Guide

Francesco Guardi — last 43 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
5 Apr 2025Randwick1408mNovF01058kgDamian Lane1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
22 Mar 2025Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
8 Mar 2025Randwick1408mNovF01058kgAdam Hyeronimus1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
22 Feb 2025Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgAdam Hyeronimus1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
13 Feb 2025Randwick1408mNovF01058kgTim Clark1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
3 Feb 2025Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
23 Jan 2025Rosehill900mBtriaG42—Lee Magorrian8th of 88L00:55.7—1-Shezanalister
25 Oct 2024Moonee Valley1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
5 Oct 2024Flemington1408mNovF01058kgCraig Newitt1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
21 Sept 2024Caulfield1408mNovF01058kgJoao Moreira1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
7 Sept 2024Randwick1408mNovF01058kgTyler Schiller1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
17 Aug 2024Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgZac Wadick1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
6 Aug 2024Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgJason Collett1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
23 July 2024Rosehill1000mBtriaG43—Tommy Berry4th of 74.6L01:01.5—1-Williamsburg
21 Oct 2023Caulfield1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
7 Oct 2023Flemington1408mNovF01058kgDamian Lane1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
16 Sept 2023Flemington1408mNovF01058kgDamian Lane1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
19 Aug 2023Randwick1408mNovF01058kgJay Ford1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
4 Aug 2023Warwick Farm1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
24 July 2023Warwick Farm900mBtriaSo54—Nash Rawiller4th of 621.3L00:52.4—1-Big Parade
22 Oct 2022Moonee Valley1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
1 Oct 2022Flemington1408mNovF01058kgCraig Newitt1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
17 Sept 2022Randwick1408mNovF01058kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
6 Sept 2022Rosehill1030mBtriaSo64—Kerrin Mc Evoy4th of 103.6L01:03.3—1-Mazu
20 Aug 2022Randwick1408mNovF01058kgWilliam Pike1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
6 Aug 2022Randwick1408mNovF01058kgWilliam Pike1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
16 July 2022Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgTyler Schiller1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
25 June 2022Randwick1408mNovF01058kgChad Schofield1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
20 June 2022Gold Coast1408mNovF01058kgJames Orman1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
4 June 2022Eagle Farm1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
7 May 2022Gosford1408mNovF01058kgBrenton Avdulla1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
22 Mar 2022Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgKerrin Mc Evoy1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
18 Dec 2021Randwick1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
4 Dec 2021Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgJames Mc Donald1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
17 Nov 2021Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgTim Clark1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
6 Nov 2021Rosehill1408mNovF01058kgLee Magorrian1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
22 Oct 2021Rosehill1030mBtriaG45—Kerrin Mc Evoy5th of 93.6L01:02.3—1-Super Vino
26 Sept 2021Mornington1408mNovF01058kgBrett Prebble1 of 120.2L1:28.72$10.00Lost In Space
17 June 2021G B - Ascot2414mRS105G01356kgDaniel Muscutt11st of 175.8L02:32.4$101.00 1-Surefire
2 May 2021G B - Newmarket2012mRST95G0560.5kgOisin Murphy5th of 66.8L02:05.8$5.00 1-Happy Angel
17 Sept 2020G B - Great Yarmouth1609mNovG0261kgOisin Murphy4th of 416.8L01:35.4—1-Forest Falcon
15 Aug 2020G B - Newbury1408mOpenO0257.5kgOisin Murphy3rd of 61.6L01:27.4$6.00 1-Saint Lawrence
11 July 2020G B - Salisbury1408mNovFirm01058kgHector Crouch1st of 120.2L01:28.7$10.00 2-Lost In Space

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track60-3-00%50%
This distance20-0-00%0%
Firm11-0-0100%100%
Good182-3-011%28%
Soft91-1-211%44%
Heavy21-1-050%100%
First-up71-0-014%14%
Second-up71-0-114%29%

Winning distances

1(2500), 1(1800), 1(1600), 1(1408), 1(1400)