Fortune Racehorse Profile

Fortune is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Flemington. With 28 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $392,563.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
De Treville
Dam
February Sun
Sire of dam
Monsun (GER)
Owner
O T I Racing (Mgr: T F Henderson), ANR Fortune, Cowarrie Partnership, C Hayden, P L Ward, BLG Racing, Farah Racing, Lifetime Mates, P J Prendergast, C Liu, Hon. G J Williamson, J P Spence, Webbmck Racing, P A Tasker, J M Gurrieri, R Bow, T D Holland, Go Dapotchop Racing & Beartown 44
Career
28:4-4-3
Prize money
$392,563
Recent form
0868x23442730x161762

Fortune Form Guide

Fortune — last 33 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
27 Dec 2025Cranbourne2025mBM100G3452kgLogan Bates2 of 82.5L2:04.067Saint George
7 Dec 2025Werribee1600mOpenG4954kgLinda Meech6 of 122.8L1:35.269.5Holymanz
6 Nov 2025Flemington1800mBM90G4658.5kgJames Mc Donald7 of 95.8L1:50.126.5Al Duca
25 Oct 2025Randwick1600mOpenG4952kgAlysha Collett1 of 110.8L1:35.7510Ruby Flyer
12 Oct 2025Coonamble1600mOpenG4660.5kgBraith Nock6 of 106.1L1:34.505.5Justadeel
20 Sept 2025Randwick1600mBM88G4553.5kgZac Lloyd1 of 110.1L1:35.8911Narbold
2 Sept 2025Randwick1050mBarrier TrialS72—Tom Sherry4 of 80.7L1:04.30—Sydney Bowler
17 May 2025Flemington1800mBM84H8955.5kgJordan Childs15 of 1539.2L1:53.7414Liberami
5 Apr 2025Caulfield2000mBM80G3459.5kgDaniel Stackhouse3 of 110.4L2:02.638My Brothers Keeper
22 Mar 2025Moonee Valley2040mBM100S5653kgJye Mcneil7 of 98.8L2:08.266.5Basilinna
1 Mar 2025Flemington1600mBM84G3755kgDaniel Stackhouse2 of 131.3L1:35.6610Verdad
7 Feb 2025Canterbury1550mBM78G4559.5kgTyler Schiller4 of 62L1:32.065.5Sweysive
15 Jan 2025Randwick-kensington1800mBM72S5960kgBenjamin Osmond4 of 112.4L1:51.148Our Anchorage
28 Dec 2024Randwick1600mBM78G4458kgTyler Schiller3 of 110.2L1:36.906Inquiring Minds
13 Dec 2024Canterbury1550mBM78G4459kgTyler Schiller2 of 80.8L1:34.106.5Bat Out Of Hell
3 Dec 2024Canterbury1100mBarrier TrialS75—Tyler Schiller5 of 82L1:07.64—Cinque Torri
19 Nov 2024Warwick Farm804mBarrier TrialS54—Tyler Schiller6 of 101.6L0:47.59—Summer Soiree
17 Aug 2024Rosehill1900mBM78S5159kgJason Collett8 of 135.3L1:58.2311Etna Rosso
3 Aug 2024Rosehill2000mBM78G4557kgZac Wadick6 of 118.1L2:01.6820Matusalem
13 July 2024Randwick1800mBM78S7358kgZac Wadick8 of 87.7L1:54.6326Don Diego De Vega
29 June 2024Rosehill1500mBM88H8256kgChad Schofield14 of 155.2L1:32.4510Highlights
3 June 2024Hawkesbury1250mBarrier TrialH102—Tyler Schiller1 of 100.8L1:16.77—Razors
21 May 2024Warwick Farm815mBarrier TrialS64—Tyler Schiller6 of 84.9L0:47.75—Troika
31 Oct 2023Fr - Chantilly1600mOpenSY862kgStephane Pasquier11 of 165.5L1:35.985.4Big Log
11 Oct 2023Fr - Chantilly1900mOpenSY360kgStephane Pasquier2 of 70.2L1:55.583Winter's Love
14 Sept 2023France2000mOpenS157.5kgIoritz Mendizabal4 of 61.5L2:01.5810Zarakem
13 Aug 2023Fr - Deauville2000mOpenS557kgStephane Pasquier5 of 82.3L2:09.7826Bold Act
1 July 2023Fr - Chantilly1600mOpenS756kgStephane Pasquier12 of 1218.3L1:37.1115Mr Moliere
11 June 2023Fr - Longchamp2000mOpenS356kgStephane Pasquier4 of 65.8L2:05.9510Horizon Dore
1 May 2023Fr - Saint Cloud2100mOpenS358kgStephane Pasquier5 of 55L2:17.864Greenland
16 Apr 2023Fr - Longchamp2100mOpenH658kgStephane Pasquier3 of 70.5L2:18.693.4Flight Leader
26 Nov 2022Fr - Chantilly1900mRestSY857kgStephane Pasquier1 of 82L1:58.293.2O'Ssitot
16 Oct 2022Fr - Longchamp1800mMdnS458kgStephane Pasquier1 of 80.5L1:58.538Jumeirah King

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track30-1-00%33%
This distance70-1-10%29%
Good122-3-217%58%
Soft101-0-010%10%
Heavy30-0-10%33%
Synthetic31-1-033%67%
First-up52-1-140%80%
Second-up51-0-120%40%

Winning distances

2(1600), 1(1800), 1(1900)