Flatten The Curve Racehorse Profile

Flatten The Curve is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Germany. With 41 career starts and 8 wins, it has earned $952,074.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Germany
Sire
Zarak
Dam
Lailoma
Sire of dam
Teofilo (IRE)
Owner
E Sauren
Career
41:8-9-4
Prize money
$952,074
Recent form
5643524x697011x11411

Flatten The Curve Form Guide

Flatten The Curve — last 43 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
30 Aug 2025Ktucky3319mOpenF657kgThore Hammer Hansen1 of 65.5L3:29.583.1Tawny Port
5 July 2025Ger - Hamburg3200mOpenS459kgLukas Delozier1 of 62.3L3:43.141.3Lion's Head
6 June 2025S'toga2816mOpenH155.5kgThore Hammer Hansen4 of 823.8L2:57.867.1Parchment Party
11 May 2025Ger - Hoppegarten3200mOpenG457kgThore Hammer Hansen1 of 90.2L3:25.933Enfranchise
20 Apr 2025Ger - Hoppegarten2800mOpenS460kgThore Hammer Hansen1 of 83L2:58.122.9Waldadler
2 Nov 2024Ger - Cologne3000mOpenS857kgThore Hammer Hansen1 of 111.8L3:19.9010.9Padre Palou
19 Oct 2024Fr - Nantes3700mOpenH260.5kgMichael Barzalona1 of 90.1L4:20.362.6Fatalisme
1 Sept 2024Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenS660.5kgEddy Hardouin11 of 1410.4L2:33.167.2Rodainah
20 Aug 2024Fr - Deauville3200mOpenH454.5kgThore Hammer Hansen7 of 155.5L3:39.1213Woot City
18 July 2024Vichy2800mOpenG1356kgMarie Velon9 of 159.2L2:53.8611The Bugiste
22 June 2024Fr - Compiegne2800mOpenS1254kgThore Hammer Hansen6 of 162L3:07.6220Kapani
2 Mar 2024Font3000mOpenH460kgThore Hammer Hansen4 of 127.2L3:17.644.3Flute In G
16 Feb 2024Fr - Chantilly2700mOpenSY1060kgThore Hammer Hansen2 of 161.3L2:54.884.9Screen Shot
26 Jan 2024Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY156.5kgThore Hammer Hansen5 of 164.1L2:37.048Trabuco
5 Jan 2024Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY1155kgThore Hammer Hansen3 of 161.5L2:38.7914Ideal King
14 Dec 2023Fr - Chantilly3200mOpenSY757kgThore Hammer Hansen4 of 161.7L3:25.097.8Kapani
5 Dec 2023Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY1555.5kgThore Hammer Hansen6 of 161.7L2:40.6332Marelie
16 Nov 2023Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY1159.5kgThore Hammer Hansen5 of 155L2:38.1825Prometeo
30 Oct 2023Fr - Saint Cloud2100mOpenH556.5kgEddy Hardouin7 of 158.7L2:28.5011Sunfast
10 Oct 2023Fr - Saint Cloud2400mOpenG1455kgEddy Hardouin14 of 1611L2:34.4112Just Light
10 July 2023Fr - Chantilly2400mOpenG258kgEddy Hardouin2 of 150.2L2:29.7017Agile
24 June 2023Fr - Compiegne2800mOpenS657kgEddy Hardouin8 of 157.8L3:02.7313Rock Joyeux
15 June 2023Fr - Longchamp2400mOpenG156kgEddy Hardouin4 of 131.7L2:35.5113Craps
14 May 2023Fr - Longchamp2500mOpenS1556.5kgEddy Hardouin10 of 154.6L2:41.8812La Fille Du Sud
19 Apr 2023Fr - Compiegne2400mOpenH559.5kgEddy Hardouin1 of 120.2L2:44.972.8Sunfast
28 Mar 2023Fr - Saint Cloud2400mOpenS154kgEddy Hardouin2 of 101L2:39.226Abondant
9 Mar 2023Fr - Saint Cloud3100mOpenS556.5kgEddy Hardouin3 of 82.3L3:37.403.4Jaafar
24 Feb 2023Fr - Chantilly2700mOpenSY1055kgEddy Hardouin1 of 111.5L2:55.326.6Rainbow Warrior
3 Feb 2023Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY255kgAlexis Pouchin5 of 113.3L2:42.324.1Vadirum
14 Jan 2023Fr - Chantilly3200mOpenSY856kgEddy Hardouin2 of 80.2L3:47.053.8Black Milord Tavel
7 Jan 2023Fr - Deauville2400mOpenSY557kgEddy Hardouin7 of 122.8L2:29.702Vadirum
9 Dec 2022Fr - Deauville2500mOpenSY1153.5kgEddy Hardouin2 of 120.2L2:43.253.3Force De L'Aube
25 Nov 2022Font3000mOpenS159.5kgEddy Hardouin2 of 143L3:17.344.5Young Merlin
9 Nov 2022Fr - Saint Cloud2000mOpenH457kgEddy Hardouin2 of 140.5L2:23.654.3Luna The Great
23 Oct 2022Fr - Longchamp2200mOpenH855.5kgMarie Velon3 of 141.9L2:29.305.2Luna The Great
6 Oct 2022Fr - Saint Cloud2000mOpenS1256kgEddy Hardouin3 of 181.8L2:14.6218Fresh Kiss
19 Sept 2022Fr - Saint Cloud2000mOpenS260kgEddy Hardouin8 of 174.6L2:08.804.9Baby Glory
31 Aug 2022Fr - Compiegne1800mOpenG1159.5kgEddy Hardouin2 of 151.3L1:48.0014Laurent
13 Aug 2022Toowoomba1050mMdnSo5158.5kgMichael Murphy9th of 1210.3L1:05.08$41.001-Nicci De Rosa
23 July 2022Toowoomba1000mMdnG4256kgJake Molloy7th of 94.4L1:02.09$21.001-Barbary Royale
8 June 2022France2900mRestS356kgEddy Hardouin5 of 64.1L3:19.524.5Havana Six
26 May 2022France2400mMdnG558kgThibault Speicher2 of 52L2:25.426Courtesy Call
26 Apr 2022Fr - Lyon2000mMdnS358kgEddy Hardouin8 of 1112.1L2:15.5612Tekao

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance52-1-040%60%
Firm11-0-0100%100%
Good71-3-014%57%
Soft143-2-221%50%
Heavy82-1-125%50%
Synthetic111-3-19%45%
First-up51-1-020%40%
Second-up51-1-020%40%

Winning distances

1(2400), 1(2700), 1(2800), 1(3000), 2(3200), 1(3319), 1(3700)