Everything Counts Racehorse Profile

Everything Counts is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Angaston. With 19 career starts and 3 wins, it has earned $100,590.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Angaston
Sire
Zoustar
Dam
Lauren Louise
Sire of dam
Tagula (IRE)
Owner
O T I Racing, Mr W J Ouston, Mrs D P Ouston, Mr T J Harry, Webbmck Racing, Balmoral Lodge, Mr B Henderson, Mr A D Fong, Mr G R Beale, Mr R A Hattam, Mr A N Sherlock, Mr J M Gurrieri, 2W, Mr J C Higgins, Beartown No. 7, Beartown No. 8, Two - Gees, Rilaw
Career
19:3-1-4
Prize money
$100,590
Recent form
3486x35x81233x1447x8

Everything Counts Form Guide

Everything Counts — last 20 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 May 2026Murray Bridge1400mBM70S5259kgJason Holder8 of 154.1L1:24.5531Sought After
16 Apr 2026Balaklava1000mBarrier TrialG45—Jason Holder3 of 70.6L0:59.75—Aloha Blue
25 Nov 2025Oakbank1050mBarrier TrialG42—Todd Pannell2 of 33.3L1:05.63—Prairie Flower
29 Oct 2025Bendigo1600mBM70G4760kgHarry Coffey7 of 98.4L1:34.9518Entrusting
14 Oct 2025Ballarat1600mBM70G4560.5kgZac Spain4 of 73.4L1:39.817.5Active Duty
1 Aug 2025Cranbourne1600mBM64S6961.5kgZac Spain1 of 90.1L1:39.514.6Vegas On Fire
25 Jan 2025Morphettville1800mBM64G4961.5kgManoel Nunes3 of 120.6L1:50.023.1Inaugural
4 Jan 2025Cranbourne1600mBM64G3159.5kgLogan Bates3 of 82.1L1:37.673.2Awesome Lineup
13 Dec 2024Geelong1760mBM64G3461.5kgDeclan Bates2 of 90.2L1:47.4912Nishino Crescent
24 Nov 2024Kilmore1600mBM64H9459.5kgZac Spain1 of 51L1:43.814.2Andy Win
31 Oct 2024Warrnambool1400mBM64G4760.5kgLiam Riordan8 of 98.2L1:22.8415Alcoshare
24 May 2024Geelong1543mBM64S5761kgMichael Dee5 of 94.9L1:33.037Spare Coin
9 May 2024Pakenham1400mCls 1G4661kgMichael Dee3 of 63.3L1:25.616Roadcone
6 Sept 2023Fr - Lyon1600mRestS157.5kgMaxime Guyon6 of 84L1:46.805.5Glittering Lights
10 Aug 2023Fr - Deauville1300mOpenSY1054.5kgGerald Mosse8 of 106.3L1:17.135.5Percussion
15 July 2023Claire1600mRestG357kgGerald Mosse4 of 82.6L1:40.104.7Beshtani
19 June 2023Fr - Saint Cloud1600mOpenH356kgGerald Mosse3 of 91L1:45.795.5Sosino
19 May 2023Fr - Chantilly1400mRestS157kgGerald Mosse5 of 61.8L1:27.487Bravais
20 Apr 2023Fr - Longchamp1600mRestS457kgSimon Planque7 of 85.3L1:41.1413Valimi
29 Nov 2022Fr - Deauville1500mMdnSY1358kgSimon Planque1 of 140.5L1:28.4711Le Tabou

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance40-0-10%25%
Good80-1-30%50%
Soft71-0-014%14%
Heavy21-0-150%100%
Synthetic21-0-050%50%
First-up62-0-133%50%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

1(1500), 2(1600)