El Fox Racehorse Profile

El Fox is a 4-year-old Filly, trained by MARCO BOTTI, based at Southwell (AW). With 11 career starts and 1 win, it has earned $8,030.

Age
4
Sex
Filly
Trainer
MARCO BOTTI
Trained at
Southwell (AW)
Sire
Time Test
Dam
American Endeavour
Sire of dam
Distorted Humor
Career
11:1-0-2
Prize money
$8,030
Last start
17 Oct 2026
Recent form
44-431

El Fox Form Guide

El Fox — last 11 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Southwell (aw)1621mClass 6Standard9135kgLuke Morris1 of 12—1:42.49—El Fox (GB)
28 May 2026Yarmouth1612mClass 6Good To Firm4132kgLuke Morris3 of 93.5L1:38.81—Siam Fox (IRE)
13 May 2026Yarmouth1612mClass 6Good2127kgJack Mitchell4 of 105L1:40.20—Kamaway (GB)
20 Oct 2025Wolverhampton (aw)1739mClass 6Standard5133kgLuke Morris4 of 103L1:49.69—Suzuka (GB)
22 Sept 2025Wolverhampton (aw)1906mClass 5Standard4127kgLuke Morris4 of 93.25L2:2.37—Flaine (IRE)
29 Aug 2025Sandown1609mClass 5Soft7127kgDavid Egan5 of 912L1:50.77—Tronido (GB)
28 July 2025Windsor1638mClass 5Good To Firm6125kgJack Mitchell3 of 81.25L1:45.52—Golden Thorn (IRE)
9 July 2025Yarmouth1411mClass 5Good6126kgLuke Morris5 of 103.25L1:25.11—Lady Mariko (GB)
22 May 2025Chelmsford City (aw)1609mClass 5Standard11128kgLuke Morris10 of 1215.5L1:40.71—True Colors (FR)
27 July 2024Lingfield1408mClass 5Good To Firm2128kgJack Mitchell7 of 913L1:25.36—Love Is The Law (IRE)
4 July 2024Yarmouth1411mClass 5Good7128kgJack Mitchell4 of 84L1:27.54—Fouette (IRE)

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance61-0-217%50%
Good50-0-10%20%
Heavy41-0-025%25%
First-up41-0-025%25%
Second-up30-0-10%33%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Yarmouth2000%0%
Southwell (aw)222100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Jack Mitchell1000%0%
Luke Morris32267%67%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
17 Oct 2026R1Book The Bistro In Seasons Restaurant Handicap Stakes1609mLuke Morris
10 Oct 2026R1Carlsberg Danish Pilsner 1847 Handicap Stakes1609mLuke Morris