Djockovic Racehorse Profile

Djockovic is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Flemington. With 30 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $160,200.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Flemington
Sire
Kodiac
Dam
Sudood
Sire of dam
Shamardal (USA)
Owner
SZ Racing No 1, Donalds Racing Djoker, D Fayle, Miss D K Rose, A S Wilson, Killara Racing PTY LTD, D E Godfrey, Mrs F Godfrey, Three Wise Men Racing, D W Headrick, F J Spillane, Mrs K G Spillane, Jolly Joker, D A Nesbitt, D Krushka, L Seminara, Mustangs & M Zahra
Career
30:5-2-3
Prize money
$160,200
Recent form
1x59670292635x110784

Djockovic Form Guide

Djockovic — last 28 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
27 May 2026Caulfield Heath1800mRST66S7859kgThomas Stockdale4 of 93.2L1:52.9821Il Patrigno
15 Apr 2026Sandown2100mBM70S5357.5kgJordan Childs8 of 98.6L2:11.7031Houdini
21 Mar 2026Caulfield2400mBM78G4754kgWilliam Pike7 of 88.2L2:30.7212Zulu Angel
6 Mar 2026Pakenham2000mRST66G4560kgThomas Stockdale10 of 116L2:07.6413Mr Bannock
12 Feb 2026Pakenham2000mRST62G4360kgThomas Stockdale1 of 120.5L2:04.898Super Mirage
22 Jan 2026Cranbourne1600mRST62G3958kgThomas Stockdale1 of 110.1L1:37.6014All Torque
6 Aug 2025Sandown2400mBM64G4957kgThomas Stockdale5 of 103.4L2:31.0411Legatus
29 July 2025Swan Hill2400mBM64H9757kgLiam Riordan3 of 85.8L2:43.433.8Take A Pick
21 June 2025Morphettville2500mBM78S6652kgMargaret Collett6 of 103L2:45.197Kirkliston Blu
6 June 2025Swan Hill2400mBM64G4557kgBlaike Mc Dougall2 of 100.8L2:39.4311Dartboard
14 May 2025Bendigo2200mBM58G4961kgJye Mcneil9 of 127.8L2:16.706.5Desert Anthem
18 Apr 2025Echuca2100mBM64G4558kgJye Mcneil2 of 104.3L2:12.387.5Chase Your Dreams
21 Feb 2025Moonee Valley2040mBM70G3757kgJordan Childs6 of 84.5L2:04.2441Inevitable Award
28 Jan 2025Geelong1733mBM64G31161kgJordan Childs9 of 135.3L1:45.2851Cat Noir
15 Jan 2025Geelong1512mBM64G4161kgThomas Stockdale5 of 69.3L1:32.0321Rock The Bar
21 Aug 2024Sandown2400mBM64G4458.5kgJordan Childs1 of 100.8L2:31.027Enzedder
7 Aug 2024Sandown2400mBM64S5458.5kgJordan Childs4 of 93.5L2:36.4213Sunset Missile
30 July 2024Ballarat Synthetic2100mBM58SY01261.5kgCraig Newitt7 of 124.1L2:11.095.5Tradeworx
8 July 2024Pakenham Synthetic2200mBM58SY0759.5kgCraig Newitt1 of 120.4L2:17.358Nama Dude
20 June 2024Wangaratta2000mBM64S5156.5kgJason Lyon3 of 101.8L2:07.3619Myers Reward
4 June 2024Bendigo1600mBM58S5659.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall4 of 81.8L1:38.9516African Pioneer
16 May 2024Pakenham1600mRST64S5757kgJordan Childs7 of 83.5L1:41.1214The Jester's Son
6 May 2024Werribee1400mBM58S5559kgDakotah Keane6 of 810.8L1:27.678Brave Miss
10 Nov 2023Pakenham2000mBM64S5558.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall5 of 95.15L2:07.755.5Savoir Faire
22 Oct 2023Seymour1600mMdnS5659.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall1 of 110.2L1:38.744.2Arqana
11 Oct 2023Sale1423mMdnG41159.5kgBlaike Mc Dougall5 of 114.75L1:26.1910Labhuku
27 Sept 2023Bendigo1300mMdnG4959.5kgHarry Coffey6 of 103L1:18.4521Guerrera
25 Sept 2022Ire - Curragh1408mMdnS01660.5kgLeigh Roche3 of 162.3L1:26.794.33Espionage

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track11-0-0100%100%
This distance21-0-050%50%
Good163-2-019%31%
Soft111-0-29%27%
Heavy10-0-10%100%
Synthetic21-0-050%50%
First-up51-0-120%40%
Second-up41-0-025%25%

Winning distances

2(1600), 1(2000), 1(2200), 1(2400)