Divine Pair Racehorse Profile

Divine Pair is a 7-year-old Gelding, trained by C H Webster, based at Ascot. With 33 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $135,475.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
C H Webster
Trained at
Ascot
Sire
Playing God
Dam
Magnificent Pair
Sire of dam
Bletchley Park (IRE)
Owner
C H Webster, Mrs L P Webster, C R Webster, R J Bell, P Princi, A N Torre, P J Dinnison, I M Selak, R Wilkinson, P Meikle & B Fortune
Career
33:4-7-6
Prize money
$135,475
Last start
30 Nov 2024
Recent form
85160

Divine Pair Form Guide

Divine Pair — last 40 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
20 Nov 2024Belmont Park1200mRS0LYG4859kgJordan Turner6th of 135.7L01:11.0$21.00 1-Nobellity
30 Oct 2024Belmont Park1200mCls 3G4460.5kgJordan Turner1st of 90.2L01:12.3$26.00 2-Beau Talk
6 Oct 2024Northam1000mCls 3G4460.5kgTroy Turner5th of 72.8L00:57.5$9.50 1-Wicked Venom
14 Sept 2024Belmont Park1200mRS0LYG4157.5kgJordan Turner8th of 97.8L01:10.9$26.00 1-Bondi Plunge
6 Apr 2024Ascot1200mBM66+G4756.5kgTroy Turner7th of 104.7L01:10.4$19.00 1-Malkar Pindari
20 Mar 2024Belmont Park1200mCls 3G4759kgLuke Campbell3rd of 91.7L01:11.1$6.00 1-Cross Statement
28 Feb 2024Bunbury1216mCls 5G4458kgJordan Turner5th of 122.5L01:12.0$2.80 1-Boots Like Bruce
14 Feb 2024Belmont Park1200mCls 3G4159.5kgJordan Turner1st of 100.8L01:11.4$9.00 2-Divine Flirt
5 Feb 2024Belmont Park1000mBtriaG44—Troy Turner5th of 63.9L01:02.4—1-Starating
7 June 2023Belmont Park1200mCls 3So71060kgPeter Knuckey7th of 105.3L01:14.2$3.30 1-Defiant Diorite
20 May 2023Belmont Park1400mBM60+G4958kgJordan Turner8th of 145.3L01:22.7$7.50 1-Abloh
8 May 2023Ascot1000mBtriaG42—Peter Knuckey2nd of 90.8L01:00.0—1-Final Authority
25 Apr 2023Ascot1200mCls 3So6660.5kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 90.2L01:11.5$3.70 1-Split Jete
7 Apr 2023Ascot1200mRS0LYG4458kgPeter Knuckey4th of 92.2L01:10.2$7.50 1-Senorita Dorotea
26 Mar 2023Pinjarra Scarpside1200mCls 5G4557kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 100.2L01:11.1$5.00 1-Double Spice
1 Mar 2023Ascot1200mRS0LYG4557kgPeter Knuckey5th of 81.5L01:10.5$14.00 1-Excelestial
13 Feb 2023Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—Peter Knuckey2nd of 111.8L00:59.9—1-Trevern
27 Aug 2022Belmont Park1200mRS0LYSo5357.5kgPeter Knuckey8th of 97L01:12.6$5.50 1-Trevern
11 Aug 2022Northam1100mCls 3So7760.5kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 80.1L01:05.6$2.00 1-Short Talk
28 July 2022Northam1100mCls 5G41057kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 101.5L01:03.7$5.00 1-Double Jeopardy
14 July 2022Northam1000mCls 5So6356.5kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 90.8L00:58.7$4.20 1-Spirited Session
4 July 2022Belmont Park1000mBtriaG41—Peter Knuckey1st of 80.8L01:01.0—2-Eevalina
2 Feb 2022Belmont Park1400mRS0LYG4356.5kgTroy Turner6th of 94.5L01:23.2$5.50 1-Great Charade
24 Jan 2022Ascot1200mRs1MWG4956.5kgTroy Turner6th of 112.4L01:11.2$8.00 1-Holy Ghost
30 Dec 2021Belmont Park1200mCls 5G4157kgPeter Knuckey5th of 83.1L01:11.9$5.00 1-Solid Azza
15 Dec 2021Belmont Park1000mCls 3G4660kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 72.5L00:58.4$6.00 1-Go Forward
6 Dec 2021Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—Peter Knuckey2nd of 72.5L01:01.0—1-Pink Carats
29 May 2021Belmont Park1200mOpenSo6756kgPeter Knuckey3rd of 82.3L01:11.8$8.00 1-Graceful Girl
15 May 2021Ascot1100mOpenG4456kgPeter Knuckey4th of 101.7L01:04.9$6.00 1-Hot Zed
5 May 2021Ascot1100mRS0LYH8358kgPeter Knuckey1st of 61.3L01:06.5$4.00 2-Son Son
24 Apr 2021Ascot1400mOpenG4454.5kgJordan Turner5th of 83L01:22.6$9.00 1-She's God To You
11 Apr 2021Pinjarra1400mMdnSo6657kgPeter Knuckey1st of 72.8L01:25.6$2.00 2-Acting God
24 Mar 2021Ascot1000mRS0LYG4358.5kgPeter Knuckey3rd of 61.1L00:58.6$2.00 1-How's The Serenity
13 Mar 2021Ascot1000mOpenG4454kgPeter Knuckey3rd of 80.3L00:58.0$9.00 1-Our Boy Dylan
2 Mar 2021Belmont Park1000mBtriaG42—Peter Knuckey2nd of 80.4L01:00.4—1-Famous Jurney
17 Sept 2020Northam1000mMdnG4155.5kgPeter Knuckey3rd of 112.5L00:58.4$1.90 1-Oristano
2 Sept 2020Belmont Park1000mMdnSo61257kgPeter Knuckey2nd of 121.3L01:01.4$6.00 1-Secret Plan
19 Aug 2020Belmont Park1000mCls 1So6956.5kgPeter Knuckey3rd of 90.7L01:00.8$4.40 1-Classic Magnus
20 July 2020Belmont Park1000mBtriaG41—Peter Knuckey1st of 43L01:02.8—2-Shoulder Strap
6 July 2020Belmont Park400mBtriaSo63—Peter Knuckey3rd of 72.5L00:24.3—1-High Precision

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track101-1-210%40%
This distance162-2-213%38%
Good232-3-49%39%
Soft91-4-211%78%
Heavy11-0-0100%100%
First-up71-2-214%71%
Second-up70-3-10%57%

Winning distances

1(1400), 2(1200), 1(1100)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot12148%33%
Belmont Park142514%36%
Bunbury1000%0%
Pinjarra Scarpside1010%100%
Northam5030%60%
Pinjarra111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Troy Turner6000%0%
Jordan Turner72229%29%
Luke Campbell1010%100%
Peter Knuckey2021110%55%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
30 Oct 2024R3Liberties Insurance Hcp (C3)1200mJordan Turner
14 Feb 2024R5Amelia Park Hcp (C3)1200mJordan Turner
5 May 2021R2Tabtouch Better Your Bet-0Mwly1100mPeter Knuckey
11 Apr 2021R1Tabtouch - Better Your Bet Mdn1400mPeter Knuckey