Deltason Racehorse Profile

Deltason is a 4-year-old Gelding, trained by Meryl Hayley, based at Gingin. With 13 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $138,700.

Age
4
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
Meryl Hayley
Trained at
Gingin
Sire
I'm All The Talk
Dam
Delta Jane
Sire of dam
Red Eye Special (AUS)
Owner
Northern Thoroughbreds (Mgr: Mrs D M Hammarquist)
Career
13:2-2-2
Prize money
$138,700
Last start
8 Aug 2026
Recent form
45317x8150x2352

Deltason Form Guide

Deltason — last 17 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
25 July 2026Belmont1400mRs1MWG41158.5kgLaqdar Ramoly2 of 150.8L1:24.228Supido Express
11 July 2026Belmont1200mOpenG4959kgLaqdar Ramoly5 of 121.6L1:11.7811Common Touch
27 June 2026Belmont1200mRs1MWH8158.5kgLaqdar Ramoly3 of 100.9L1:13.835.5Rock The Market
10 June 2026Belmont1200mRS0LYG4258.5kgNatika Riordan2 of 90.8L1:11.032.5Hurricane Harley
22 Nov 2025Ascot1600mOpenG4757kgLaqdar Ramoly12 of 135.8L1:36.8351King Of Light
8 Nov 2025Ascot1400mOpenG4354kgLaqdar Ramoly5 of 114.4L1:21.487.5King Of Light
22 Oct 2025Belmont1200mCls 3S5357kgLaqdar Ramoly1 of 132.8L1:11.671.8Golden Dore
11 Oct 2025Ascot1000mOpenG41055kgLaqdar Ramoly8 of 112.2L0:57.7331Talkanco
15 Sept 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialS52—Laqdar Ramoly3 of 71.3L1:02.30—Supido Express
10 May 2025Ascot1400mOpenG4757kgLaqdar Ramoly7 of 95.9L1:23.724Just Too Fly
30 Apr 2025Ascot1400mRs0MWG4857kgLaqdar Ramoly1 of 83.3L1:24.502.05Buon Amici
19 Apr 2025Ascot1000mOpenG4857kgLaqdar Ramoly3 of 90.6L0:58.615Perfect Sister
29 Mar 2025Ascot1000mOpenG4956kgLaqdar Ramoly5 of 93.1L0:57.9026Luana Miss
15 Mar 2025Ascot1000mOpenG41457kgLaqdar Ramoly4 of 141L0:59.1161Kings Court
4 Mar 2025Belmont1000mBarrier TrialG410—Laqdar Ramoly3 of 101.2L1:01.06—God's Rapture
17 Feb 2025Belmont400mBarrier TrialG44—Laqdar Ramoly2 of 51.5L0:24.20—Gentleman's Code
11 Nov 2024Belmont400mBarrier TrialG45—Laqdar Ramoly2 of 50.1L0:24.38—Morf

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track51-2-120%80%
This distance41-1-025%50%
Good111-2-19%36%
Soft11-0-0100%100%
Heavy10-0-10%100%
First-up30-1-00%33%
Second-up31-0-133%67%

Winning distances

1(1200), 1(1400)

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Ascot11010%9%
Belmont Park111100%100%
Belmont5030%60%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Laqdar Ramoly15147%27%
N.r1000%0%
Natika Riordan1010%100%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
22 Oct 2025R7Unite Resourcing Hcp (C3)1200mLaqdar Ramoly