Czech Out Racehorse Profile

Czech Out is a 3-year-old Gelding, trained by G & D Richards & Moyle, based at Morphettville 1. With 8 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $107,320.

Age
3
Sex
Gelding
Trainer
G & D Richards & Moyle
Trained at
Morphettville 1
Sire
Prague
Dam
Flop
Sire of dam
Stryker (AUS)
Owner
M D Sheehan, T A Hams, D J Hams, D J Hams, Garner (Mgr: M D Sheehan), A J Sheehan, P Calvert, D C Leske & J D Roberts
Career
8:2-2-1
Prize money
$107,320
Last start
17 Oct 2026
Recent form
2x437x4121

Czech Out Form Guide

Czech Out — last 9 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
10 Oct 2026Morphettville1050mCls 1G4560kgTaylor Johnstone2 of 71.8L1:00.5315Ole Go
26 Sept 2026Murray Bridge1000mMdnG4557.5kgTaylor Johnstone1 of 121L0:59.086.5Farnace
12 Sept 2026Morphettville1100mBM64G4759.5kgTaylor Johnstone4 of 124.3L1:04.8117Barghest
27 Aug 2026Halidon1000mBarrier TrialS62—Taylor Johnstone1 of 80.1L1:02.84—Haniata
25 Apr 2026Morphettville1200mOpenG4557.5kgTaylor Johnstone7 of 720.4L1:10.6817Verzain
11 Apr 2026Morphettville1050mOpenS6857.5kgTaylor Johnstone3 of 91.1L1:02.2391Verzain
2 Apr 2026Morphettville Parks1000mBarrier TrialG42—Taylor Johnstone1 of 70.8L8:13.97—Charles Bridge
21 Mar 2026Morphettville Parks1000mBM68G4456kgTaylor Johnstone4 of 44.7L0:59.914.2The Speed Machine
6 Dec 2025Morphettville Parks1000mOpenG4155kgAlana Livesey2 of 32L0:59.0314Moana Spirit

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track40-1-10%50%
This distance10-0-00%0%
Good72-2-029%57%
Soft10-0-10%100%
First-up30-1-00%33%
Second-up21-0-150%100%

Record by Track

Performance at each track raced
TrackRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Morphettville Parks1010%100%
Morphettville61217%33%
Murray Bridge111100%100%

Record by Jockey

Performance with each jockey ridden
JockeyRunsWinsPlacesWin %Place %
Alana Livesey1010%100%
Taylor Johnstone72329%43%

Career Wins

Races won
DateRaceEventDistJockey
17 Oct 2026R1Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Bm66)1100mTaylor Johnstone
26 Sept 2026R1Sportsbet Jockey Watch Mdn Plate1000mTaylor Johnstone