Chorlton Lane Racehorse Profile

Chorlton Lane is a 6-year-old Gelding, based at Cranbourne. With 25 career starts and 6 wins, it has earned $733,161.

Age
6
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
Mehmas
Dam
Asmeen
Sire of dam
Shamardal (USA)
Owner
Two Of Each, W W Guest, S Kanjo, Stephenson Street Racing, McMahon Family Racing, Mystery Downs, Mrs C M Cook, P P G Racing, C L Maclure, D J Ricketts, J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, Terrace No 3, A T Douglas, T Fisher, J D Keane, A J Owers, L T Cottee, D P Hannay & World Series Group
Career
25:6-4-7
Prize money
$733,161
Recent form
3x1175363313234425x7

Chorlton Lane Form Guide

Chorlton Lane — last 28 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
30 Aug 2025Caulfield1400mBM100S51358kgLogan Bates7 of 146.9L1:24.4618Sepals
17 May 2025Flemington1600mBM100S71158kgJaylah Kennedy5 of 112.9L1:37.557Makram
26 Apr 2025Moonee Valley1519mBM100S7358kgJaylah Kennedy2 of 82.8L1:33.524El Rocko
5 Apr 2025Caulfield1400mOpenG31356kgJohn Allen4 of 142L1:22.186.5Nicolini Vito
15 Feb 2025Flemington1400mOpenS6156.5kgBlake Shinn4 of 112.2L1:25.204Rise At Dawn
8 Feb 2025Caulfield1600mOpenG4158kgBlake Shinn3 of 120.4L1:37.584Duke De Sessa
21 Dec 2024Pakenham1400mOpenG3158kgSaffie Osborne3 of 130.5L1:23.5718Here To Shock
24 Nov 2024Canberra1400mOpenG4959kgAshley Morgan1 of 121.3L1:21.925.5Super Helpful
5 Nov 2024Randwick1500mBM88G4759.5kgZac Wadick3 of 70.2L1:29.494.4King Of The Castle
19 Oct 2024Randwick1600mOpenS5757.5kgJason Collett3 of 92.7L1:34.637.5Ducasse
20 Sept 2024Newcastle1500mOpenG4354kgJason Collett6 of 122.8L1:29.403.6Here To Shock
25 Aug 2024Goulburn1400mOpenS51157.5kgDylan Gibbons3 of 131.3L1:23.046Green Shadows
6 Aug 2024Rosehill1030mBarrier TrialG43—Jason Collett2 of 90.1L1:02.57—Byron
20 July 2024Rosehill1300mBM88S5461.5kgJames Mc Donald5 of 101.2L1:18.122.5Robusto
29 June 2024Caulfield1440mOpenS6554kgCeline Gaudray7 of 124.2L1:26.632.35Rheinberg
17 June 2024Bendigo1000mBarrier TrialS54—Celine Gaudray2 of 80.2L1:01.28—Jennipending
4 May 2024Caulfield1400mBM84G4859kgCeline Gaudray1 of 150.2L1:23.113.1Bigolino
13 Apr 2024Bendigo1400mBM84G3657.5kgEthan Brown1 of 111.5L1:22.813.7Extratwo
20 Mar 2024Donald1050mBarrier TrialG41—Harry Coffey4 of 71.8L1:04.18—Freedom Escape
7 Nov 2023Flemington1400mBM90G3954.5kgCraig Williams3 of 161.1L1:22.954.2Pascero
23 Sept 2023Rosehill1400mBM88G4955.5kgJason Collett3 of 121.9L1:23.002.8Vienna Princess
2 Sept 2023Caulfield1400mBM78G4360kgMark Zahra2 of 120.1L1:23.294.8Rheinberg
12 Aug 2023Rosehill1400mBM78G4456.5kgJason Collett1 of 90.8L1:23.083.4Green Shadows
4 Aug 2023Warwick Farm816mBarrier TrialG43—Jason Collett3 of 102.5L0:47.80—Ruthin
22 July 2023Rosehill1500mBM72G4759.5kgJason Collett4 of 121.7L1:29.652.35Kangaroo Court
1 July 2023Rosehill1300mBM72G4156.5kgJason Collett1 of 70.3L1:16.713.3Plundering
7 Jan 2023G B - Kempton Park1408mNovSY1058.5kgJamie Spencer2 of 100.8L1:27.67250Floating Spirit
26 Sept 2022G B - Newcastle1408mMdnSY260.5kgJamie Spencer1 of 83.8L1:31.64375The King's Men

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track61-1-117%50%
This distance165-3-431%75%
Good155-2-533%80%
Soft80-1-20%38%
Synthetic21-1-050%100%
First-up53-1-060%80%
Second-up21-0-050%50%

Winning distances

1(1300), 4(1400), 1(1408)