Chiringita Racehorse Profile

Chiringita is a 4-year-old Mare, based at Cranbourne. With 9 career starts and 2 wins, it has earned $55,641.

Age
4
Sex
Mare
Trained at
Cranbourne
Sire
American Pharoah
Dam
Mrs Sippy
Sire of dam
Blame (USA)
Owner
MyRacehorse No. 1, Balmoral Lodge, Mr N R Crane, Mrs D M Crane, Mr J T Watson, A M & B S Racing, Mrs C M Slattery, Mr J C Slattery, Mr K J Weight, Mrs M Weight, Mr P I Sweeney, Mr J T Hatchard, Dr J F Kinnear
Career
9:2-1-3
Prize money
$55,641
Recent form
432x311x434

Chiringita Form Guide

Chiringita — last 8 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
4 Apr 2026Caulfield1600mBM78G4157kgBeau Mertens4 of 72.4L1:37.717Terilee
12 Feb 2026Pakenham1400mBM66G4661kgEthan Brown4 of 82.9L1:25.822The Negotiator
12 July 2025G B - Ascot1609mRST88F259kgJamie Spencer1 of 60.3L1:38.392.5Queen Of Atlantis
14 June 2025G B - Sandown Park1609mRST78F461kgJamie Spencer1 of 82L1:43.294.33Cradle Of Love
1 May 2025G B - Great Yarmouth1411mNovF358kgJamie Spencer3 of 66.3L1:24.925Verse Of Love
17 Oct 2024Sthwel1207mNovSY358kgJamie Spencer2 of 102.8L1:14.541.53Fluorescence
25 Sept 2024G B - Kempton Park1207mNovSLOW558kgJamie Spencer3 of 82.3L1:12.3111Magical Trail
23 Aug 2024G B - Newmarket1408mNovG458kgJamie Spencer4 of 84.8L1:26.7013Magical Trail

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
Firm32-0-167%100%
Good40-0-10%25%
Soft10-0-10%100%
Synthetic10-1-00%100%
First-up30-0-10%33%
Second-up31-0-233%100%