Chasing Aphrodite Racehorse Profile

Chasing Aphrodite is a 7-year-old Horse, based at Ballarat. With 22 career starts and 4 wins, it has earned $165,104.

Age
7
Sex
Horse
Trained at
Ballarat
Sire
Profitable
Dam
Tutti Frutti
Sire of dam
Teofilo (IRE)
Owner
Gullwing Enterprises WLL
Career
22:4-5-2
Prize money
$165,104
Recent form
00x87173x6227x4222x9

Chasing Aphrodite Form Guide

Chasing Aphrodite — last 22 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
14 Feb 2026Flemington2000mBM78G4661.5kgDamian Lane9 of 144.8L2:01.3926Tarvue
27 Jan 2026Geelong1200mBarrier TrialG49—John Allen3 of 46.5L1:21.53—Sir Atlas
9 Nov 2025Ararat2200mOpenG3659kgEoin Walsh2 of 91.8L2:16.272Cable Dancer
26 Sept 2025Benalla2100mOpenG3254kgEoin Walsh2 of 90.4L2:07.864.4Plymouth
30 Aug 2025Caulfield1800mBM78S51159kgTom Prebble4 of 151.6L1:50.4626Unlimited
25 Apr 2025Flemington2500mBM84G4658.5kgHarry Coffey7 of 716.5L2:34.496Affluential
19 Apr 2025Oakbank2150mOpenG41156kgJacob Opperman2 of 120.5L2:12.385Sir Kingsford
2 Apr 2025Ballarat2000mBM78G3361kgHarry Coffey2 of 110.1L2:07.0518Muktamil
5 Mar 2025Avoca1200mBarrier TrialG46—Harry Coffey3 of 64.5L1:16.32—Breathless Spirit
24 Aug 2024G B - York2112mRS105F455.5kgKaiya Fraser3 of 171.8L2:10.2117Sir Busker
26 July 2024G B - Ascot2414mRS105G261kgTom Marquand7 of 86.3L2:33.8723Mount Atlas
14 June 2024G B - Sandown Park2012mRST90F161kgTom Marquand1 of 101.3L2:08.3715Born Ruler
25 May 2024G B - Windsor2012mRST90G159kgJack Enright7 of 111.8L2:07.6934Tony Montana
9 Mar 2024G B - Wolverhampton1709mRS105SY1057.5kgHayley Turner8 of 114.3L1:47.9329Kingdom Come
27 Aug 2023G B - Great Yarmouth2012mRS100G364.5kgHayley Turner10 of 1026.5L2:09.4717Royal Symbol
21 June 2023G B - Ascot1609mCls 2G356kgHayley Turner24 of 3045L1:39.4823Jimi Hendrix
3 May 2023G B - Ascot1609mRST95G1263kgPierre Jamin1 of 151.5L1:43.019Yaanaas
30 Nov 2022G B - Lingfield2012mRS105SY1057kgHayley Turner8 of 104L2:02.1417Makinmedoit
28 Oct 2022Sthwel1609mRS105SY956.5kgHayley Turner3 of 90.7L1:38.8713Billyb
12 Aug 2022G B - Newmarket1609mRS100F657.5kgHayley Turner10 of 1112L1:39.574.5Dutch Decoy
15 July 2022G B - Newmarket1609mNovF261.5kgHayley Turner1 of 61L1:39.929.5Tribal Wisdom
23 May 2022G B - Leicester1609mMdnF359kgHayley Turner1 of 90.3L1:45.5223Knight Of Honour

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This distance20-1-10%100%
Firm53-0-160%80%
Good121-4-08%42%
Soft20-1-00%50%
Synthetic30-0-10%33%
First-up62-0-033%33%
Second-up51-2-020%60%

Winning distances

3(1609), 1(2012)