Caprice Des Dieux Racehorse Profile

Caprice Des Dieux is a 7-year-old Gelding, based at Ballina. With 31 career starts and 5 wins, it has earned $249,371.

Age
7
Sex
Gelding
Trained at
Ballina
Sire
Declaration Of War
Dam
Neko
Sire of dam
Dansili (GB)
Owner
OnTrack Caprice Des Dieux, Lennox Bocelli, G X Ryan, R Gatti & Mrs N E Ross
Career
31:5-2-0
Prize money
$249,371
Recent form
07x707924060x4954008

Caprice Des Dieux Form Guide

Caprice Des Dieux — last 36 starts
DateTrackDistClassGoingBarWgtJockeyResultMarginTimeSPWinner / 2nd
23 May 2025Gold Coast2213mBM78S5558.5kgLeslie Tilley8 of 108.4L2:16.6331Akrotiri
3 May 2025Eagle Farm1835mBM90G4354.5kgRobbie Dolan11 of 1215.3L1:51.0731Rising Pacific
5 Apr 2025Eagle Farm1805mOpenS6853.5kgRobbie Dolan4 of 102.8L1:50.1426Caboche
15 Mar 2025Gold Coast1800mOpenG41254kgRobbie Dolan5 of 134.3L1:48.8771That's Molly
8 Feb 2025Doomben1600mOpenG4252kgTahlia Fenlon9 of 911.1L1:33.9619Dune Forty Five
17 Jan 2025Ballina1590mOpenS6258.5kgJai Williams4 of 124.5L1:36.3821Lord Of Biscay
26 Dec 2024Ballina1015mBarrier TrialG31—Wayne Wheatley4 of 87.8L0:59.52—Roman Rebel
28 Nov 2024Ballina1010mBtriaSo53—Ms S Mc Guren2nd of 74.8L01:01.4—1-Tectonic Plate
28 Sept 2024Rosehill1900mBM88S61155kgJason Collett12 of 1310.8L1:55.8731Firestorm
14 Sept 2024Rosehill1800mBM88G4755.5kgJason Collett6 of 82.5L1:49.5931Unusual Legacy
23 Aug 2024Murwillumbah1550mOpenS7957.5kgKirk Matheson10 of 1013.7L1:34.6413Cranky Harry
2 Aug 2024Coffs Harbour1600mOpenS6854kgJett Stanley4 of 133.4L1:38.3726Time Quest
29 June 2024Rosehill1800mBM78H8658.5kgJett Stanley2 of 140.2L1:53.3661Amberite
20 Apr 2024Eagle Farm2200mOpenS5454kgJimmy Byrne7 of 811.5L2:16.2631Warp Speed
6 Apr 2024Eagle Farm1820mOpenS6956kgMartin Harley12 of 1218.2L1:53.0541Stuck With You
9 Mar 2024Gold Coast1800mOpenG4657kgMatthew Cahill7th of 125.2L01:47.9$61.00 1-Red Top
1 Mar 2024Ballina1000mBarrier TrialS62—Michael Cahill4 of 96.4L0:59.99—Volcanic Love
30 Jan 2024Warwick Farm1200mBarrier TrialG42—Adam Hyeronimus7 of 714.3L1:13.24—Colour Sergeant
16 Jan 2024Warwick Farm799mBarrier TrialH810—Adam Hyeronimus10 of 1016L0:47.22—Frilled
16 Sept 2023Randwick1600mBM88G4456kgJett Stanley7 of 73.8L1:35.1215Strait Acer
26 Aug 2023Rosehill1400mBM100G4652kgJett Stanley11 of 113.6L1:24.0519Vreneli
12 Aug 2023Rosehill1400mOpenG4253kgRachel King8 of 104.4L1:22.8131Pericles
21 July 2023Rosehill1000mBarrier TrialG43—Chad Schofield3 of 51.7L1:02.31—Goldman
7 July 2023Warwick Farm798mBarrier TrialS58—Adam Hyeronimus8 of 911.1L0:46.71—Vindication
16 Oct 2022France1950mRestS0160kgSebastian Maillot1 of 64L2:09.301.6Belharra
26 Sept 2022Vichy1850mRestS0957kgStephane Pasquier4 of 73.3L1:59.372.6Media Stream
12 July 2022Fr - Chantilly2000mRestG0159kgStephane Pasquier4 of 81.8L2:04.453.6Integrant
25 June 2022Fr - Compiegne2000mOpenS0957kgStephane Pasquier5 of 84L2:04.565Quest The Moon
28 May 2022Fr - Bordeaux1900mOpenG01157kgSebastian Maillot4 of 122.3L2:01.887Shafaaf
21 Apr 2022Fr - Longchamp1800mOpenS01257kgStephane Pasquier10 of 125.5L1:51.257.5Djo Francais
14 Aug 2021Fr - Deauville2000mOpenS0258kgStephane Pasquier6 of 82.8L2:04.837Dubai Honour
27 July 2021Fr - Compiegne2000mOpenS0358kgStephane Pasquier1 of 65L2:12.441.8Alastor
4 July 2021Fr - Saint Cloud2000mOpenS0557kgStephane Pasquier2 of 52L2:10.832.5Pretty Tiger
2 June 2021Fr - Saint Cloud2000mRestS0557kgStephane Pasquier1 of 70.3L2:10.991.9Amboseli
3 May 2021Nancy1950mRestS0759kgSebastian Maillot1 of 95.5L2:05.713.6Pathetique
28 Mar 2021Nancy1950mMdnS0656kgSebastian Maillot1 of 113L2:04.60—Marulla

Record by Condition

Starts, record (wins-seconds-thirds) and strike rate by condition
ConditionStartsRecordWin %Place %
This track10-0-00%0%
This distance72-1-029%43%
Good100-0-00%0%
Soft195-1-026%32%
Heavy20-1-00%50%
First-up51-0-020%20%
Second-up51-0-020%20%

Winning distances

3(1950), 2(2000)